Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Niki Lindroth von Bahr
Jump to
Annecy International Animated Film Festival (6)
Aspen Shortsfest (1)
Berlin International Film Festival (1)
BAFTA Awards (1)
Cannes Film Festival (1)
Chicago International Film Festival (3)
Cinema Jove - Valencia International Film Festival (1)
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival (1)
Guldbagge Awards (2)
Hamptons International Film Festival (1)
Hong Kong International Film Festival (2)
AFI Fest (3)
Melbourne International Film Festival (1)
Odense International Film Festival (3)
Philadelphia Film Festival (1)
Sundance Film Festival (3)
SXSW Film Festival (1)
Tampere Film Festival (1)
Toronto International Film Festival (2)
Uppsala International Short Film Festival (1)
Vila do Conde International Short Film Festival (2)
Sarasota Film Festival (1)
Hamburg International Short Film Festival (1)
Regensburg Short Film Week (1)
Norwegian Short Film Festival (1)
Fantoche - International Animation Film Festival (2)
Boston Underground Film Festival (1)
Göteborg Film Festival (2)
Nordisk Panorama (1)
Ottawa International Animation Festival (1)
Austin Fantastic Fest (1)
Reykjavik International Film Festival (2)
Glasgow Short Film Festival (2)
Tacoma Film Festival (1)
Winter Film Awards (1)
First Youth Film Festival (2)
Guanajuato International Film Festival (1)
Milwaukee Film Festival (1)
Regard: Saguenay International Short Film Festival (1)
Verin International Short Film Festival (1)
Indy Shorts International Film Festival (1)
GLAS Animation Festival (2)
Vidlings & Tapeheads Film Festival (1)
25 wins & 41 nominations
Annecy International Animated Film Festival
2022 Nominee
Cristal
Best TV Production
The House
Shared with:
Paloma Baeza
·
Emma De Swaef
·
Marc James Roels
2022 Winner
Jury Award
Best TV Special
The House
Shared with:
Paloma Baeza
·
Emma De Swaef
·
Marc James Roels
2020 Nominee
Cristal
Best Short
Something to Remember
2017 Winner
Cristal
Best Short
The Burden
2014 Nominee
Cristal
Best Short
Bath House
1 more
All
Aspen Shortsfest
2020 Winner
Best Short Short
Something to Remember
Berlin International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Crystal Bear
Generation 14plus - Best Short Film
Something to Remember
BAFTA Awards
2023 Nominee
BAFTA TV Award
Single Drama
The House
Shared with:
Paloma Baeza
·
Emma De Swaef
·
Marc James Roels
·
Charlotte Bavasso
·
Christopher O'Reilly
Cannes Film Festival
2017 Nominee
Illy Prize
The Burden
Chicago International Film Festival
2017 Nominee
Gold Hugo
Best Animated Short
The Burden
2014 Nominee
Gold Hugo
Best Short Film
Bath House
2010 Nominee
Gold Hugo
Best Short Film
Tord och Tord
Cinema Jove - Valencia International Film Festival
2018 Nominee
Moon of Valencia
Best Short Film
The Burden
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival
2018 Nominee
Grand Prix
International Competition
The Burden
Guldbagge Awards
2018 Winner
Guldbagge
Best Short Film (Bästa kortfilm)
The Burden
2011 Nominee
Guldbagge
Best Short Film (Bästa kortfilm)
Tord och Tord
Hamptons International Film Festival
2017 Nominee
Golden Starfish Award
Narrative Short
The Burden
Hong Kong International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Golden Firebird Award
Short Film
Something to Remember
2018 Nominee
Golden Firebird Award
Short Film
The Burden
AFI Fest
2019 Winner
Grand Jury Prize
Animated Short Film
Something to Remember
2017 Winner
Grand Jury Prize
Animated Short Film
The Burden
"A film whose stranded, unremarkable inhabitants convey the weight of the world through song and dance and reveal the anguish we all feel about life."
2014 Nominee
Grand Jury Prize
Animated Short Film
Bath House
Melbourne International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
City of Melbourne Award
Best Short Film
Something to Remember
Odense International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Grand Prix
International Competition
Something to Remember
2020 Nominee
Grand Prix
Animation Competition
Something to Remember
2020 Nominee
Youth Jury Prize
Best International Short Film
Something to Remember
Philadelphia Film Festival
2017 Nominee
Jury Award
Best Short Film
The Burden
Sundance Film Festival
2018 Nominee
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
The Burden
2015 Nominee
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Bath House
2011 Nominee
Short Filmmaking Award
International
Tord och Tord
SXSW Film Festival
2020 Nominee
SXSW Grand Jury Award
Animated Short
Something to Remember
Tampere Film Festival
2020 Winner
Best Animation
International Competition
Something to Remember
Toronto International Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Short Cuts Award
Best International Short Film
Something to Remember
2017 Winner
Short Cuts Award
Best International Short Film
The Burden
Uppsala International Short Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Grand Prix
Best Short Film
Something to Remember
Vila do Conde International Short Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Great Prize Cidade Vila do Conde
International Competition
Something to Remember
2017 Winner
Grand Prize
Animation
The Burden
Sarasota Film Festival
2018 Winner
Jury Prize
Shorts Animation Competition
The Burden
Hamburg International Short Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Hamburg Short Film Award
Best International Short Film
Something to Remember
Regensburg Short Film Week
2018 Nominee
Best International Short Film
International Competition
The Burden
Norwegian Short Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Golden Chair Award
Best International Short Film
Something to Remember
Fantoche - International Animation Film Festival
2020 Winner
Best Film
International Competition
Something to Remember
2017 Winner
First Prize
Best Film
The Burden
Boston Underground Film Festival
2018 Nominee
Bunny
Best Short Film
The Burden
Göteborg Film Festival
2017 Winner
Short Film Award
Best Swedish Short film
The Burden
2014 Nominee
Short Film Award
Bath House
Nordisk Panorama
2020 Nominee
Nordic Short Film Award
Best Nordic Short Film
Something to Remember
Ottawa International Animation Festival
2020 Nominee
Nelvana Grand Prize
Independent Short Animation
Something to Remember
Austin Fantastic Fest
2017 Winner
Best Picture
Fantastic Shorts
The Burden
Reykjavik International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Best International Short
Something to Remember
2017 Nominee
Grand Prix
Best International Short
The Burden
Glasgow Short Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Bill Douglas Award for International Short Film
Best Short
Something to Remember
2018 Winner
International Audience Award
Short Film
The Burden
Tacoma Film Festival
2018 Winner
Audience Choice
Best Short
The Burden
Winter Film Awards
2019 Winner
Award of Excellence
Best Animated Film
The Burden
First Youth Film Festival
2018 Nominee
Jury Award
Grand Jury Prize - Short Film
The Burden
2018 Winner
Jury Award
Special Mention
The Burden
Guanajuato International Film Festival
2020 Winner
Festival Prize
Best Animated Short Film
Something to Remember
Milwaukee Film Festival
2017 Winner
Shorter is Better Award
Best Short Film
The Burden
Regard: Saguenay International Short Film Festival
2018 Winner
Grand Prix
Animated Short
The Burden
Verin International Short Film Festival
2017 Nominee
Jury Prize
Outra mirada - Best Short Film
The Burden
Indy Shorts International Film Festival
2018 Winner
Grand Prize
Animated Short
The Burden
GLAS Animation Festival
2018 Winner
FXX Elevation Award
The Burden
2018 Winner
Grand Prix
The Burden
Vidlings & Tapeheads Film Festival
2018 Winner
Honorable Mention
Best Animated Film
The Burden
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top