Directed by
Cecil B. DeMille |
Writing Credits
Jeanie Macpherson | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Cecil B. DeMille | ... | producer |
Music by
Hugo Riesenfeld | ... | (1928 sound version) |
Donald Sosin | ... | (2004) |
Cinematography by
J. Peverell Marley | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Anne Bauchens | ... | (uncredited) |
Harold McLernon | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Dan Sayre Groesback | ... | (uncredited) |
Anton Grot | ... | (uncredited) |
Julian Harrison | ... | (uncredited) |
Edward C. Jewell | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Mitchell Leisen | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Ted Dickson | ... | (uncredited) |
Julia Heron | ... | (uncredited) |
William House | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Adrian | ... | (uncredited) |
Earl Luick | ... | (uncredited) |
Gwen Wakeling | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Festus Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Fred Carlton Ryle | ... | makeup artist (as Fred C. Ryle) |
Monte Westmore | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
William Sistrom | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roy Burns | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
William J. Cowen | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jean de Limur | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Arthur Rosson | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Frank Urson | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Julian Harrison | ... | assistant art director / consulting artist |
Edgar G. Ulmer | ... | assistant art director |
Julian Harrison | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Harold Miles | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Power O'Malley | ... | set dressing artist (uncredited) |
Pridgeon Smith | ... | architect (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Howard A. Anderson | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jacob A. Badaracco | ... | camera operator |
Fred Westerberg | ... | camera operator |
W.M. Mortensen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Cliff Shirpser | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrian | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Rick Baitz | ... | scoring producer 2004 |
Josiah Zuro | ... | general musical director |
William Axt | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Irenee Berge | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Gerard Carbonara | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Stephane Chapelier | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Cecil B. DeMille | ... | musical consultant (uncredited) |
Henry Hadley | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Xavier Leroux | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Oscar Potoker | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / orchestral arrangements (uncredited) |
Erno Rapee | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Hugo Riesenfeld | ... | music compiler (uncredited) |
Domenico Savino | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Meredith Willson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Denison Clark | ... | script assistant (uncredited) |
Clifford Howard | ... | script assistant (uncredited) |
Jack Jungmeyer | ... | script assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
George Reid Andrews | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Bruce Barton | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
William E. Barton | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Olga Celeste | ... | leopard trainer (uncredited) |
Louis Goebel | ... | head animal trainer: leopard (uncredited) |
James V. King | ... | title-card photographer: foreign languages (uncredited) |
Daniel A. Lord | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Elizabeth McGaffey | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Bert Nelson | ... | animal trainer: leopard (uncredited) |
Norman Osunn | ... | technical engineer (uncredited) |
Gladys Rosson | ... | typist (uncredited) |
Louis Roth | ... | animal trainer: leopard (uncredited) |
Paul Sprunck | ... | technical engineer (uncredited) |