Directed by
Gordon Parks Jr. |
Writing Credits
Eric Bercovici | ... | (written by) & |
Jerrold L. Ludwig | ... | (written by) (as Jerry Ludwig) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Harry Bernsen | ... | producer |
Leon Chooluck | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Tufo |
Cinematography by
Lucien Ballard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Swink |
Casting By
Hoyt Bowers |
Makeup Department
Eddie M. Barron | ... | hairdresser (as Eddie Barron) |
Webster C. Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gene Anderson Jr. | ... | assistant director (as Gene Anderson) |
Art Department
Jerry Graham | ... | property master |
Mort Künstler | ... | poster artist |
Bob McLing | ... | assistant property master |
David Needham | ... | props |
Sound Department
Alan Bernard | ... | sound |
Bill Varney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred J. Brown | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joe Lombardi | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Hal Needham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Ernest Robinson | ... | stunts |
Denny Arnold | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
William H. Burton | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gary Combs | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alan Gibbs | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bob Minor | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Bob Orrison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
J.N. Roberts | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dick Ziker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Adams | ... | key grip (as Ken Adams) |
Fred Arney | ... | best boy: grip |
Gerald H. Boatright | ... | best boy |
William N. Clark | ... | camera operator (as William Clark) |
Robert D. McBride | ... | assistant camera |
Louis Niemeyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Doug Pentek | ... | chief electrician |
Harry Young | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
William Platt | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Roger Anfinsen | ... | music engineer |
John Caper Jr. | ... | music editor |
Carl Prager | ... | music supervisor |
Richard Tufo | ... | conductor |
Dan Wallin | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine M. Loss | ... | script supervisor (as Christine Myrle Loss) |
Transportation Department
H.A. 'Ham' Miller | ... | transportation (as H.A. Miller) |
Additional Crew
Maria Luisa Alcaraz | ... | production coordinator (as Maria-Luisa Alcaraz) |
Deedee Bail | ... | production secretary |
Emanuel L. Wolf | ... | presenter |
Diana Young | ... | production liaison (as Dianne Young) |