Directed by
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | (as Brian Trenchard Smith) |
Jimmy Wang Yu | ... | (Hong Kong version) (as Yu Wang) |
Writing Credits
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | (written by) (as Brian Trenchard Smith) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Raymond Chow | ... | producer |
Michael Falloon | ... | associate producer |
John Fraser | ... | producer |
David Hannay | ... | executive producer |
Andre Morgan | ... | executive producer (as André Morgan) |
Music by
Noel Quinlan |
Cinematography by
Russell Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Cheung | ... | (Hong Kong version) |
Ron Williams |
Art Direction by
Sheng-Hsi Chu | ... | (as Chien Shum) |
David Copping |
Set Decoration by
Huang Shuen-Cheung | ||
Graham 'Grace' Walker | ... | (as Graham Walker) |
Makeup Department
Rina Hofmanis | ... | makeup artist |
Yung-Hui Tu | ... | makeup artist (as Tao Ah-Wan) |
Production Management
Alan Lake | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madalena Chan | ... | second assistant director |
Yat-Hung Chu | ... | assistant director (as Chu Yut-Hung) |
Hal McElroy | ... | assistant director |
Errol Sullivan | ... | second assistant director |
Jimmy Wang Yu | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mont Fieguth | ... | property master (as Monte Fieguth) |
Haung Gau | ... | assistant art director / property master |
Huang Shuen-Cheung | ... | prop buyer |
Graham 'Grace' Walker | ... | prop buyer (as Graham Walker) |
Christopher Webster | ... | assistant art director (as Chris Webster) |
Lindsay Hewson | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shao-Lung Chou | ... | sound editor (as Chou Shao-Lung) / sound mixer (as Chou Shao-Lung) |
Sherman Chow | ... | sound recordist |
David Cooper | ... | boom operator |
Cliff Curll | ... | sound recordist (as Cliff Curl) |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Fenton | ... | sound mixer |
Lindsay Frazer | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Kearney | ... | boom operator |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Tomash Pokorry | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Dan Tyler | ... | special effects |
Gary Walker | ... | special effects |
Li Wing | ... | special effects |
Ian Jamieson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Max Aspin | ... | stunts |
Ming-Wai Chan | ... | stunts (as Robert Chan) |
Gerry Gauslaa | ... | stunts |
Bob Hicks | ... | stunts |
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung | ... | martial arts choreographer (as Hung Kam Po) |
Ian Jamieson | ... | stunts |
Ching-Ying Lam | ... | stunts (as Robert Chan) |
Ke-Ming Lin | ... | stunts (as Hark-Ming Lam) |
Rangi Nikora | ... | stunts (as Rangi Nicholls) |
Grant Page | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wei-Ho Tu | ... | stunts (as Tao-Wan-Woh) |
Alan Walker | ... | stunts |
Biao Yuen | ... | stunts (as Sha Yuan-Pian) |
Corey Yuen | ... | stunts (as Yin Yuan) |
Sammy Armstrong | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Bracks | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Robert Fay | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George Lazenby | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Herbert Nelson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Grant Page | ... | hang gliding stunts (uncredited) / stunt double: Andre Morgan (uncredited) / stunt double: George Lazenby (uncredited) / stunt double: Jimmy Wang Yu (uncredited) / stunt double: Rosalind Speirs (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Chin-Tang Tang | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Roger Ward | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chieh-Chiang Wu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hsi-Chun Yang | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy Wang Yu | ... | martial arts choreographer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Alfonso | ... | additional photography |
Brian Bansgrove | ... | gaffer |
Nixon Binney | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Broadribb | ... | still photographer |
Keith Calder | ... | additional photography |
Yuk Chan | ... | still photographer (as Chan Yuk) |
Hui-Jan Cheng | ... | additional photography (as Chang Yiu-Tsu) |
Vic Davies | ... | grip |
Geordie Dryden | ... | key grip |
Alan Fang | ... | grip |
Tai Foo-Wah | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Gantner | ... | best boy |
David Gribble | ... | camera operator |
Wei-Sun Huang | ... | best boy |
Winner Huang | ... | key grip |
John Seale | ... | additional photography |
Charles Stringer | ... | still photographer |
John Swaffield | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Viskovitch | ... | additional photography |
Chan Wai-Loy | ... | still photographer |
Cheng Wei-Yin | ... | gaffer |
Fun Yin | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheng-Hsi Chu | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Chu Shing-Hey) |
Bruce Finlayson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Thomas Liang | ... | assistant editor |
Tomash Pokorry | ... | assistant editor |
Joy Wellburn | ... | negative matcher |
Script and Continuity Department
Lyn McEncroe | ... | continuity |
Hua Yang | ... | continuity (as Yang Wah) |
Additional Crew
Anna Augunas | ... | production secretary |
Geoffrey Brown | ... | publicity coordinator (as Jeffrey Brown) |
Tin-Chi Lau | ... | production coordinator (as T.C. Lau) |
Robert Leung | ... | production assistant |
Pom Oliver | ... | production coordinator |
Haywood Pan | ... | production assistant |
Mark Pearson | ... | production assistant |
Shen Shan | ... | publicity coordinator |
Louis Sit | ... | post production supervisior |
Gum Wah | ... | caterer |
Harry Williams | ... | caterer |
Roy Chiao | ... | voice dubbing: Jimmy Wang Yu (uncredited) |
Mary Moody | ... | publicist (uncredited) |