Series Directed by
Harvey Hart | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Writing Credits
Richard Alan Shapiro | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1981) |
John Steinbeck | ... | (novel) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Mace Neufeld | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Barney Rosenzweig | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Ken Wales | ... | co-producer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Music by
Lee Holdridge | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Cinematography by
Frank Stanley | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Editing by
Michael Brown | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Bill Brame | ... | (2 episodes, 1981) |
Series Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Mike Fenton | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Art Direction by
Ray Storey | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Kim Swados | ... | (2 episodes, 1981) |
Series Set Decoration by
Dennis W. Peeples | ... | (3 episodes, 1981) |
Dave L. Love | ... | (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 1981) |
Cherie | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 1981) |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 1981) |
Tom Miller | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 1981) |
Rod Wilson | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Production Management
Thomas H. Brodek | ... | executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 1981) |
John Orland | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1981) |
Lorin Bennett Salob | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Bass | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1981) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 1981) |
John Anderson Jr. | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1981) |
Douglas Dean III | ... | assistant director (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Art Department
Don Hulett | ... | property master (3 episodes, 1981) |
Ernie Sawyers | ... | property master (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Jim Cook | ... | sound re-recording engineer (3 episodes, 1981) |
David Dockendorf | ... | sound re-recording engineer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | sound re-recording engineer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Kyle Wright | ... | supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 1981) |
Rusty Amodeo | ... | utility sound (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Gene Ashbrook | ... | production boom operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Sergio Marcotulli | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Marco Streccioni | ... | assistant sound engineer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
David A. Whittaker | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Special Effects by
Richard E. Johnson | ... | special effects (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Buddy Bowles | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Ron Cardarelli | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 1981) |
William N. Clark | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Casting Department
Frank Kennedy | ... | extras casting: locations (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Dottie O'Brien | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
John O'Brien | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Magahay | ... | costumes: men (3 episodes, 1981) |
Judy Truchan | ... | costumes: women (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Editorial Department
Rick Brandon | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 1981) |
Fred Kaplan | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1981) |
Pamela S. Westmore | ... | post-production (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Music Department
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor: La Da (3 episodes, 1981) |
Tom Catalano | ... | music supervisor (3 episodes, 1981) |
Armin Steiner | ... | music recording consultant (3 episodes, 1981) |
Marco Streccioni | ... | assistant sound engineer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Lee Holdridge | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Sergio Marcotulli | ... | music engineer (uncredited) / music mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |
Gianfranco Plenizio | ... | conductor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1981) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sally Roddy | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Transportation Department
James Davis | ... | transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1981) |
Series Additional Crew
Vickie Alper | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 1981) |
Selma Brown | ... | production accountant: Zeiderman, Oberman and Assoc., Inc. (3 episodes, 1981) |
Richard Lundin | ... | livestock coordinator (3 episodes, 1981) |
Mickey Rich | ... | production executive (3 episodes, 1981) |
Sandy Schmidt | ... | consultant: producer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Neil Steinberg | ... | assistant: producer (3 episodes, 1981) |
Rita Lundin | ... | wrangler (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1981) |