Directed by
Vincent Monton |
Writing Credits
Everett De Roche | ... | (written by) & |
Bonnie Harris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Paul D. Barron | ... | producer |
Bonnie Harris | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kevin Peek |
Cinematography by
Joseph Pickering | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Scott |
Production Design by
Phil Peters | ... | (as Philip Peters) |
Set Decoration by
Eric Heck Rodgers | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Noel Howell |
Makeup Department
Liddy Reynolds | ... | hairdresser / makeup artist |
Production Management
Susie Campbell | ... | unit manager |
Terrie Vincent | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter John Armstrong | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Dixon | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Jodrell | ... | first assistant director |
Ross Reading | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Boardman | ... | construction manager (as David Boardman) |
Heinz Boeck | ... | art department assistant |
Peter Carmen | ... | carpenter |
Michelle French | ... | set dresser |
John Gibson | ... | painter |
Colin Griffith | ... | set dresser |
Peter Hart | ... | props buyer |
Trevor Kerslake | ... | props buyer / stand-by props |
Peter Marlow | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew Nelson | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Vivian | ... | carpenter |
Michael Vivian | ... | carpenter |
Michael Wilkinson | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Helen Brown | ... | dubbing editor |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer |
Sally Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
Jack Friedman | ... | boom operator |
Ashley Grenville | ... | dubbing editor |
Paul Huntingford | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
Mark Lewis | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bill Dennis | ... | special seal effects / special shark effects |
Stunts
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karel Akkerman | ... | key grip |
Simon Akkerman | ... | camera operator / camera operator: second unit |
Guy Bessell-Browne | ... | best boy |
Neil Cervin | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
David Cross | ... | assistant key grip |
Hugh Edwards | ... | underwater camera operator |
Peter Flanagan | ... | still photographer |
George Greenough | ... | water photography |
Ray Henman | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Laurie Kirkwood | ... | focus puller |
Geoff Maine | ... | gaffer |
Mark Pickford | ... | best boy |
Denis Robinson | ... | underwater camera operator |
Peter Snowdon | ... | best boy |
Mark Zagar | ... | clapper loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Napier | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Liz Goldfinch | ... | assistant editor |
Dimity Gregson | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Susie Campbell | ... | location manager |
Elizabeth Kirkham | ... | location coordinator (as Lizzie Kirkham) |
Music Department
Ric Curtin | ... | music engineer |
Richard Goldsmith | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Anthony W. Kiernan | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Annette Monatgue | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Toby Monteath | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Kevin Peek | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Kim Schmidt | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Sharyn Scott | ... | music recordist: Barron Films Ltd. |
Trevor Spencer | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris O'Connell | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Johannes Akkerman | ... | unit nurse (as Johan Akkerman) |
Roz Berrystone | ... | production coordinator |
David Cole | ... | laboratory liaison |
Peter Dans | ... | surfing advisor |
Maggie Hegarty | ... | production assistant |
Kevan Johnston | ... | choreographer |
David Sheen | ... | surfing advisor |
Art Thompson | ... | safety officer |
Lesley Thompson | ... | production coordinator |
Glenn Williams | ... | unit runner |
Thanks
Simon Abel | ... | thanks |
Philip Angers | ... | thanks |
R.J. Davidson | ... | thanks |
Robert Garton-Smith | ... | thanks |
Domenic Martino | ... | thanks |
Andrew Swanson | ... | thanks |
Nelson Wheeler | ... | thanks |