Directed by
Allan Holzman | ... | (directed by) |
Robert Short | ... | (additional scenes) |
Writing Credits
Robert Short | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Moshe Diamant | ... | executive producer |
Allan Holzman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cynthia Marquoit | ... | associate producer |
Yisrael Ringel | ... | executive producer (as Israel Ringel) |
Sunil R. Shah | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Don Stern | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Craig Huxley | ... | (music by) |
Jerrold Immel | ... | (as Jerry Immel) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Nissim Leon | ... | director of photography (as Nitcho Lion Nissim) |
Editing by
Michael Kelly | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Mercedes Alberti | ... | (as Mercedes Penney) (casting) |
Production Design by
Diana Allen Williams | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Kuli Sander | ||
Diana Allen Williams |
Set Decoration by
Michael Parker | ||
Pola Shreiber | ... | (as Pola Schreiber) |
Costume Design by
Lennie Barin | ||
Vicki Graef | ... | (as Vicki Graff) |
Makeup Department
Di Anne Bayus | ... | makeup assistant |
H. Wayne Coker | ... | hairdresser (as Wayne Coker) |
Maria Haro | ... | hairdresser / makeup artist |
Jill Rockow | ... | makeup artist |
Orna Shilon | ... | assistant makeup supervisor: Israel |
Lena Talmor | ... | hairdresser: Israel |
Marie-Hélène Yastchenkoff | ... | makeup supervisor: Israel (as Marie Helene) |
Production Management
J. Daniel Dusek | ... | unit production manager: additional scenes (as Dan Dusek) |
Amanda Gill | ... | unit production manager: additional scenes |
Nissim Levy | ... | production manager: Israel |
Charles Norton | ... | unit production manager |
Helen Szabo | ... | executive in charge of production (as Helen Sarlui-Tucker) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tommy Bull | ... | second unit director |
BJ Davis | ... | second unit director |
J. Daniel Dusek | ... | first assistant director: additional scenes (as Dan Dusek) |
Michal Engel | ... | second assistant director: Israel (as Michal Angel) |
Robert Engelman | ... | first assistant director (as Bob Engelman) |
Amanda Gill | ... | first assistant director: additional scenes |
Michael Hacker | ... | second assistant director: additional scenes |
Richard Hinds | ... | second assistant director (as Dick Hines) |
Eric Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Karen Lewis | ... | second assistant director: additional scenes |
Samuel Benedict | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Charles Norton | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Shimon Allon | ... | prop master |
Anat Avivi | ... | assistant prop master: Israel |
Avishay Avivi | ... | art director: Israel (as Avi Avivi) |
Mike Cooper | ... | set constructor |
Richard Cox | ... | set constructor |
Mitch Eakin | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Griffin | ... | art department assistant |
Alan Hemsath | ... | construction coordinator |
Christian Jones | ... | set constructor |
Hannah Leider | ... | art department assistant |
Miguel Markin | ... | set dresser: Israel (as Miguel Menkin) |
Greg McMickle | ... | assistant prop master (as Gregory McMickle) |
Doron Mizrachi | ... | prop master: Israel |
Tom Reid | ... | swing man |
Kuli Sander | ... | production designer: Israel (as Kulli Sander) |
Sandra Stewart | ... | lead person (as Sandy Stewart) |
Sarah Burdick Stone | ... | art department coordinator (as Sarah Burdick) |
Jackson Lee Weaver | ... | set constructor |
Arie Weiss | ... | set dresser: Israel (as Arie Weis) |
Lyndell Wolff | ... | set constructor (as Lyndell D. Wolff) |
Bruce Yedlin | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Citarella) |
Gail Clark Burch | ... | adr editor (as Gail Clark) |
Ron Clark | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Flaherty | ... | boom operator |
Grover B. Helsley | ... | re-recording mixer (as Grover Helsley) |
Patrick Moriarty | ... | sound mixer (as Pat Moriarty) |
Ray West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eli Yarkoni | ... | sound mixer: Israel (as Eli Yarkony) |
Yossi Yarkoni | ... | boom operator: Israel (as Yossi Yarkony) |
Tom Ruff | ... | a.d.r. mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brent Armstrong | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | special effects makeup assistant (as Gabe Bartalos) |
R. Christopher Biggs | ... | special effects makeup (as Chris Biggs) |
Camille Calvet | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
John Carter | ... | special effects |
Vern Hyde | ... | special effects |
Gene Owens | ... | special effects makeup |
Lise Romanoff | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Michael Carr | ... | stunt performer |
John Casino | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Cecere | ... | stunt performer (as Tony Cecere) |
Fernando Celis | ... | stunt performer |
BJ Davis | ... | stunt coordinator (as B.J. Davis) / stunt coordinator |
Gardner Doolittle | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Finnegan | ... | stunt performer |
George Fisher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Gant | ... | stunt performer |
John Gant | ... | stunt performer |
John Gillespie | ... | stunt performer |
Armando Guerrero | ... | stunt performer (as Mondo Guerrero) |
Ben Jensen | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Jensen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Keith Lane Jensen | ... | stunt performer (as Keith Jensen) |
Byron Quisenberry | ... | stunt performer |
George A. Sack Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as George E. Sack Jr.) |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunt performer (as Chris Thomas-Palomino) |
Gardner Doolittle | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shlomo Avidan | ... | still photographer: Israel |
Billy Beaird | ... | second assistant camera (as Bill Beaird) |
Huston Beaumont | ... | grip (as Hugh Beaumont) |
Marsha Blackburn | ... | still photographer (as Marsha Lynn Blackburn) |
Richard Compton | ... | best boy electrician |
Brek Cooney | ... | additional camera assistant |
Jeff Cronenweth | ... | first assistant camera |
Renato Di Giuseppe | ... | camera operator: second unit |
William Roy Eckert | ... | key grip (as Bill Eckert) |
Haim Flechter | ... | electrician: Israel (as Chaim Flechter) |
Irit Frank | ... | second assistant camera: Israel |
Eitan Gartushka | ... | gaffer: Israel |
Bobby Grey | ... | gaffer |
Larry Gries | ... | gaffer |
Ernest Holzman | ... | additional photographer |
Jerry Jencks | ... | key grip (as Jerry Jenks) |
Warren Kroeger | ... | grip |
Gary Louzon | ... | first assistant camera (as Gary P. Louzon) |
Micha Lozone | ... | camera assistant: Israel (as Micha Luzon) |
Louie Mancuso | ... | dolly grip |
Willie Mann | ... | grip (as William Mann) |
George Masters | ... | grip |
Jesse Mather | ... | best boy grip |
Dave McEachen | ... | grip (as David McKeechen) |
Nissan Mofkadi | ... | first assistant camera: Israel (as Nisan Mufkadi) |
Rick Nelson | ... | electrician |
Rhonda Rigdon | ... | electrician |
Micha Sabach | ... | grip: Israel |
Shimon Sabach | ... | key grip: Israel |
Simon Scheeline | ... | electrician |
Larry Seibert | ... | best boy electrician |
Robert F. Smith | ... | best boy grip (as Robert Smith) |
Dionisis Spinopolos | ... | grip: Israel |
Marcy Stoeven | ... | still photographer |
Lee Stone | ... | second assistant camera |
Yuda Tatarko | ... | electrician: Israel (as Yehuda Tatarko) |
Vladimir Tukan | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Valadimir Tukan) |
Paul Wainess | ... | additional camera assistant |
Jamie Watson | ... | dolly grip |
Arte Shelton | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Robert F. Smith | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tova Cypin | ... | casting: Israel (as Tova Tzipin) |
Osa Danam | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sigal Diamant | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Elizabeth Dimon | ... | wardrobe |
Etti Kenner | ... | assistant wardrobe: Israel (as Eti Kanner) |
Maya Maroshek | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Israel |
Rachel Reinberg | ... | assistant wardrobe: Israel |
Katie Sparks | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rick Carter | ... | video colorist |
Liliana Cruz | ... | second assistant editor |
Linda-Marie Koerner | ... | second assistant editor (as Linda Koerner) |
Ariel Nachmann | ... | first assistant editor (as Ariel Nachman) |
Lorraine Salk | ... | editor: videotape |
Portia Stewart | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Eitan Alon | ... | location manager: Israel |
Diane Friedman | ... | location manager |
Chris Henderson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lorraine Salk | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Glasser | ... | script supervisor (as Jeffrey Glasser) |
Susannah Orkin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Israel Abu | ... | driver: Israel |
Muki Ben-Hamo | ... | driver captain: Israel (as Muki Ben-Hamu) |
Tony Berlin | ... | driver |
Chris Fabiaschi | ... | driver |
David Feierberg | ... | driver: Israel |
Rami Givoni | ... | driver: Israel (as Rami Givony) |
Tony Major | ... | driver |
Richard Mason | ... | driver |
Dror Nimtzowicz | ... | driver: Israel (as Dror Nimzowitz) |
Daniel Peacock | ... | driver |
Kevin Robinson | ... | driver |
Jernon Saunders | ... | transportation captain |
Will Siegel | ... | driver |
Robert Snyder | ... | driver |
Mike Thomas | ... | driver |
Gershon Winstien | ... | driver: Israel (as Gershon Weinstein) |
Additional Crew
Allan Appley | ... | medical advisor (as Allan Appley M.D.) |
Itzchak Bareli | ... | assistant armorer: Israel (as Bareli Izhak) |
Bee Beckman | ... | adr |
Ava Belnikov | ... | nurse: Israel |
Irit Binyaminy | ... | script supervisor: Israel (as Irit Binyamini) |
Maria Blumberg | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Booth | ... | production assistant |
Anna-Marie Carr | ... | production secretary |
Osa Danam | ... | assistant to producers |
Lynnda Donelson | ... | emergency medical technician (as Lynnda M. Donelson) |
Gabriel Elias | ... | publicist (as Gabe Elias) |
Jennifer Zolten Freed | ... | production accountant (as Jennifer Zolten) |
Darren Goodman | ... | emergency medical technician |
Sam Grossman | ... | computer technical advisor |
Sarah Holle | ... | production secretary |
Dany Kaminsky | ... | production assistant: Israel |
Orit Kassiff | ... | production secretary: Israel |
Mike Kinney | ... | weapons technical advisor |
Pini Klavir | ... | armorer: Israel (as Pini Klavier) |
Deborah Marone | ... | production coordinator |
Pia Mehr | ... | studio teacher |
Hector Mendoza | ... | craft service |
Yaacov Mezamer | ... | caterer: Israel (as Yakov Mezamer) |
Chava Nachum | ... | assistant crowd control: Israel (as Hava Nachum) |
Dror Nimtzowicz | ... | camp manager: Israel (as Dror Nimzowitz) |
Ozhar Paz | ... | assistant armorer: Israel |
Leslie Rowan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Honore Sato | ... | studio teacher |
Linda Smith | ... | craft service |
William B. Steakley | ... | production coordinator (as William Steakley) |
Pete Sunley | ... | special projects |
Zigler Zeev | ... | crowd control: Israel (as Ze'ev Tzigler) |
Victor A. Haddox | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob White | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Thanks
Don Stern | ... | dedicated to the memory of |