Directed by
Daniel Goldberg | ... | (as Dan Goldberg) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Len Blum | ... | (written by) & |
Daniel Goldberg | ... | (written by) (as Dan Goldberg) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Len Blum | ... | producer |
Ilona Herzberg | ... | producer |
Rob Lee | ... | associate producer (as Robert E. Lee) |
Kool Marder | ... | associate producer |
Ivan Reitman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Randy Edelman |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | (as Timothy Suhrstedt) |
Editing by
Donn Cambern |
Casting By
Stanzi Stokes |
Production Design by
Randy Ser |
Art Direction by
Phil Dagort |
Set Decoration by
Julie Kaye Fanton | ... | (as Julie Kaye Towery) |
Costume Design by
Isabella B. Van Soest |
Makeup Department
Enid Arias | ... | hair stylist |
Leslie Lightfoot | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Marder | ... | unit production manager |
Russell Paris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ken Fox | ... | second second assistant director |
Warren Oliver | ... | second second assistant director |
Betsy Pollock | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Schellenberg | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeffrey Wetzel | ... | second assistant director (as Jeff Wetzel) |
Richard Murken | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Elliott | ... | construction coordinator (as David M. Elliott) |
David Hegner | ... | stand-by painter (as David G. Hegner) |
Malcolm Hitchcock | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Johnson | ... | lead person |
Mary Koneff | ... | illustrator |
David McKlveen | ... | construction foreman |
Len Morganti | ... | illustrator |
Deborah Schildt | ... | property master |
Sally Thornton | ... | set designer |
Bruce Bellamy | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Daniel W. Blaha | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Michael D. Costello | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Flaherty | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda J. Flick | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
John Naehrlich | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christopher Corey Smith | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Brownlow | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Jaep | ... | assistant sound editor |
James J. Klinger | ... | sound editor (as Jim Klinger) |
Karla Knorr | ... | assistant sound editor (as Carla Knorr) |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Matheny | ... | sound editor (as Jim Metheny) |
Tom C. McCarthy | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom McCarthy) |
Rob Scott | ... | boom operator (as Robert Scott) |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don S. Walden | ... | sound editor (as Don Walden) |
Burton Weinstein | ... | supervising sound editor (as Burt Weinstein) |
Barbara Delpuech | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Greg Landerer | ... | special effects (as Gregory C. Landerer) |
Stunts
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Greg Gault | ... | stunts (as Gregory Joe Gault) |
Rob King | ... | stunts (as Robert D. King) |
Eddie Paul | ... | stunts |
Mary Peters | ... | stunts |
Diane Peterson | ... | stunts |
Don Pike | ... | stunt coordinator |
Víctor Quintero | ... | stunts (as Victor Quintero) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts (as Patrick Romano) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shunil Borpujari | ... | key grip |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
Rachel A. Flores | ... | best boy grip (as Rachel E. Flores) |
John Gardey | ... | still photographer (as Jon Gardey) |
Mark Karen | ... | first assistant camera |
Adrian Licciardi | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert C. New | ... | additional photographer |
Robert A. Preston | ... | best boy electric (as Bob Preston) |
Luke Wynne | ... | still photographer |
Elizabeth Ziegler | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Glenis Wootton Gross | ... | casting associate (as Glenis Gross) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharman Forman-Hyde | ... | wardrobe consultant: Ms. De Mornay (as Sharman Forman) |
Laura Goldsmith | ... | key costumer (as Laura R. Goldsmith) |
Karen Keech-Swerling | ... | costume supervisor (as Karen Keech) |
Editorial Department
Howard Davis | ... | assistant film editor |
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter (as Mary Duerrstein) |
Saul Saladow | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Joseph A. Liuzzi | ... | location manager (as Joe Liuzzi) |
Music Department
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Elton Ahi | ... | scoring mixer |
Tim Boyle | ... | scoring mixer |
Ralph Ferraro | ... | orchestrator |
Douglas M. Lackey | ... | music editor (as Douglas Lackey) |
Diane DeLouise Wessel | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Bob Sanders | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) / trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Papineau | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Feinblatt | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rocky Bonifield | ... | production assistant (as Rocky Meyers) |
Mady Manson Burza | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Jaffe | ... | production office secretary |
Dan Jenkins | ... | unit publicist |
Kris Krengel | ... | production aide |
Karen Altman Morgenstern | ... | production office coordinator |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service/catering |
Brian Steward | ... | production aide |
Judy Torres | ... | craft service |
Marjorie Webster | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Dara Weintraub | ... | production aide |