Directed by
John Herzfeld |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Irv Roud | ... | (story) |
John Herzfeld | ... | (teleplay) and |
Irv Roud | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Sydell Albert | ... | producer |
Jack Grossbart | ... | executive producer |
Paul Pumpian | ... | producer (as Paul Pompian) |
Music by
Chris Isaak | ||
Simon Rogers |
Cinematography by
Steven Shaw | ... | (as Steve Shaw) |
Editing by
Janet Bartels-Vandagriff | ... | (as Janet Bartels) |
Casting By
Judith Weiner |
Production Design by
Michael Helmy |
Set Decoration by
Timaree McCormick |
Costume Design by
Hilary Wright |
Makeup Department
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | ... | makeup artist: New York (as Marilyn Carbone) |
Deborah Figuly | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Kelber | ... | hair stylist |
Ann Pala | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Sorrentino | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Production Management
Scott Maitland | ... | production manager: New York |
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | production manager: Los Angeles |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff | ... | second assistant director: New York (as Dana Kuznestzkoff) |
Scott Maitland | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Regan | ... | second assistant director (as Pat Regan) |
Art Department
Jay Jergensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Kevin Milburn | ... | property master |
Scott Moore | ... | property master: New York |
Sound Department
Walter Goss | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hoff | ... | production sound mixer: New York |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank Jones) |
David Kirschner | ... | production sound mixer |
Rex Slinkard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randall Burak | ... | gaffer |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Paul M. Pollard | ... | camera operator |
Paul Villandry | ... | best boy grip |
John Graham | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Betsy Cohen | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York |
Julie Rhine | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mark Gerstein | ... | apprentice film editor |
Melissa Wye | ... | additional film editing |
Location Management
Moshe Bardach | ... | location manager: : New York (as Moe Bardach) |
Tom Farmer | ... | location manager |
Deborah Lee | ... | location manager: New York |
Script and Continuity Department
Jules Stewart | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Harry J. Leavey | ... | transportation captain: New York (as Harry Leavey) |
James 'Obee' Oberman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Eva Z. Cabrera | ... | script supervisor: New York (as Eva Cabrera) |
Lisa Etherington | ... | production accountant |
Krista Larson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Soomi Marano | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Vera Martin | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Scionti | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Sheehan | ... | technical advisor |