Directed by
Larry Elikann |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Larry Brothers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Armand Assante | ... | Ray | |
John Achorn | ... | Parole Board Member | |
Joe Spano | ... | Junkman | |
John Dennis Johnston | ... | Jellyroll | |
Steve Rankin | ... | Clyde | |
Mark Boone Junior | ... | Leonard | |
Jon Gries | ... | Bobby | |
Tim Ransom | ... | Zeke | |
Gordon Clapp | ... | Meeks | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Dexter | |
Jim Pirri | ... | Dexter's Bartender | |
Marcia Gay Harden | ... | Lacy | |
Francesca Buller | ... | Denise | |
Sam Neill | ... | Elliott | |
John Capodice | ... | Teller | |
Rainbow Harvest | ... | Michelle | |
Dendrie Taylor | ... | Sharon | |
Charlie Holliday | ... | Bartender | |
JD Cullum | ... | Denny | |
Ron Taylor | ... | Merton | |
Jane Alden | ... | Bobby's Mom | |
Roy E. Harrison | ... | Truck Driver #1 (as Roy Harrison) | |
Michael Groneman | ... | Truck Driver #2 | |
Nada Despotovich | ... | Helen | |
Macka Foley | ... | Charlie's Bartender | |
Vic Polizos | ... | Charlie | |
Raquel Gardner | ... | Charlie's Woman | |
Allan Graf | ... | Elmo | |
Barry Wiggins | ... | Prison Guard | |
Teresa Gilmore | ... | Jeanine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Charlie's Bodyguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mitch Engel | ... | co-producer |
Nick Gillott | ... | producer |
Barbara Lieberman | ... | supervising producer |
Edgar J. Scherick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michel Colombier |
Cinematography by
Bojan Bazelli |
Editing by
Eric A. Sears |
Production Design by
Mick Strawn |
Art Direction by
Ella St. John Blakey |
Set Decoration by
Bradford Johnson |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Bergstrom |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Imada | ... | second unit director |
Jerry Ketcham | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Metcalfe | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Jon Tucker | ... | props |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Carr | ... | sound mixer |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kristi Johns | ... | adr supervisor |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Jeff Imada | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Browne | ... | key grip |
Mitch Gulbin | ... | best boy grip |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Myers | ... | key grip |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ken Sax | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Lynel Moore | ... | assistant editor (as Lynel Moore Cioffi) |
Scot Scalise | ... | first assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Janice La Joie | ... | driver |
Mark La Joie | ... | driver |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation |
Richard Rollison | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David Oliver Pfeil | ... | title designer |