Directed by
James Dearden |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ira Levin | ... | (novel) |
James Dearden | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Robert Lawrence | ... | producer |
Scott Millaney | ... | executive producer |
Paul Raphael | ... | associate producer |
Chris Thompson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Howard Shore |
Cinematography by
Mike Southon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Bradsell |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Jim Clay |
Art Direction by
Kalina Ivanov | ||
Rod McClean | ||
Chris Seagers | ||
Chris Shriver |
Set Decoration by
Catherine Davis |
Costume Design by
Marit Allen |
Makeup Department
Mark Alfrey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Roy Bryson | ... | hair stylist |
Peter Frampton | ... | makeup artist |
Shaune Harrison | ... | prosthetics technician |
Sarah Love | ... | hair stylist |
Sue Love | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Parker | ... | prosthetics |
Leslie Puller | ... | makeup artist |
Martin Samuel | ... | hair stylist |
Seth Wolfson | ... | makeup lab tech |
William Forsche | ... | life casting: Matt Dillon (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mary Richards | ... | production manager |
Donna Smith | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Clayton | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Julia Waye | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Bradburn | ... | props |
Steve Cooper | ... | set designer |
Mark Fruin | ... | dressing props |
Robert L. Girard | ... | lead carpenter |
Tarn Harper | ... | assistant properties |
Stephenie McMillan | ... | set dresser |
Brian Read | ... | property buyer |
Mark Reynolds | ... | chargehand dressing prop |
Scott Rosenstock | ... | leadman |
Jean Roman Seyfried | ... | scenic artist |
Jonathan Tessler | ... | assistant property master |
Mark S. Turner | ... | head paint foreman |
Keith Wall | ... | set dresser |
Betty Williams | ... | assistant properties |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound editor |
Campbell Askew | ... | sound re-recording |
John Hayward | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolas Le Messurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gerard McCann | ... | assistant sound editor |
Simon Okin | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Stettner | ... | sound mixer |
Lionel Strutt | ... | adr mixer |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | post-production sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
B.K. Coposky | ... | special effects assistant |
John Dods | ... | dummy constructor: Matt Dillon dummies |
Ricky Farns | ... | special effects |
Martin Gutteridge | ... | special effects supervisor |
Garth Inns | ... | special effects |
Sean Robinson | ... | prop builder |
David Shaw | ... | special effects |
Josh Turi | ... | special effects: dummy fabrication |
Brian Warner | ... | special effects |
Simon Cockren | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Angus Bickerton | ... | motion control supervisor: plate supervisor |
Alan Church | ... | optical effects |
Andy Stevens | ... | optical camera assistant: Magic Camera Co |
Doug Ferris | ... | matte artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunts |
Helen Caldwell | ... | stunts |
Graeme Crowther | ... | stunts |
Cliff Cudney | ... | stunts |
Tracey Eddon | ... | stunts |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Martin Grace | ... | stunt coordinator: UK / stunts |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator: US / stunts |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | stunts (as Hugh A. O'Brien) |
Mike Potter | ... | stunts |
Eddie Powell | ... | stunts |
Greg Powell | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Micky Brown | ... | gaffer |
Pete Cavaciuti | ... | steadicam operator |
Bill Gula | ... | camera production associate |
Ian Jackson | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Leonard | ... | additional steadicam assistant |
Mark Milson | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Moormann | ... | second assistant camera |
William D. Moran | ... | grip |
Malcolm Sheehan | ... | camera grip |
Philip Sindall | ... | camera operator |
Bill Thornhill | ... | best boy |
Scott Williams | ... | gaffer |
Jimmy Worley | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Billy Hopkins | ... | casting: USA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Korer | ... | costumer |
Hilary Watson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Janet Tebrooke | ... | wardrobe: UK (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Natalie Baker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Bill Darby | ... | assistant location manager |
Joseph E. Iberti | ... | location manager (as Joe Iberti) |
Guy Tannahill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Howard Shore | ... | conductor |
Graham Sutton | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Virginia Allan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Brett Barth | ... | assistant to producer |
John Bertolli | ... | assistant to producer |
Elisar Cabrera | ... | production assistant |
Joe Cacciotti | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Cardinale-Powell | ... | production assistant (as Bryan Powell) |
Geoff Dibben | ... | production assistant |
Susan Gee | ... | production financing |
Anthony Harbour | ... | paramedic |
Bobbie Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Solomon J. LeFlore | ... | production financing |
Dominic Marcus | ... | adr supporting artist |
Anthony Kirk Poore | ... | production assistant |
Sam Sullivan | ... | production assistant (as Samuel W. Sullivan) |
Natascha Wharton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Daniel Wheatcroft | ... | studio executive |
Chris Wood | ... | title design |
Chris Warren | ... | video effects (uncredited) |