Directed by
Maria Lease |
Writing Credits
Maria Lease | ... | (story) & |
Rod Nave | ... | (story) & |
Peter Sutcliffe | ... | (story) |
Maria Lease | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Denise Crosby | ... | Marilyn Wade | |
Sam Bottoms | ... | Elliot Wade | |
Rip Torn | ... | Karl Resnick | |
Chris Demetral | ... | Jimmy Wade | |
Candace Hutson | ... | Jessica Wade (as Candy Hutson) | |
Lupe Ontiveros | ... | Camilla | |
Enrique Renaldo | ... | Estrella | |
Alma Martinez | ... | Alva (as Alma Martínez) | |
Will Gotay | ... | Luis | |
Rene Victor | ... | Nun at the Convent | |
Luis Cortez | ... | Peter | |
Jaime Gomez | ... | Hector | |
Brass Adams | ... | Bob Larabe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ed Gale | ... | The Doll (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Aguilar | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Cady | ... | producer |
Pierre David | ... | executive producer |
Rod Nave | ... | associate producer |
Channon Scot | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Eric D. Andersen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geoffrey Rowland |
Casting By
Billy DaMota |
Production Design by
Whitney Brooke Wheeler | ... | (as W. Brooke Wheeler) |
Art Direction by
Norman 'Pepie' Tuers |
Set Decoration by
Laurie Scott |
Costume Design by
Scott Tomlinson |
Makeup Department
Michael Burnett | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Elizabeth Dahl | ... | makeup artist (as Elizabeth Levitte) |
Elle Elliott | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Torn |
Toni G | ... | makeup artist: second unit (as Toni Garavaglia) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vance Hartwell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sandra Rubin-Munk | ... | hair stylist (as Sandra J. Rubin) |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Brian Wade | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Lee Frost | ... | production supervisor |
Jack White | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grayson Bithell | ... | second second assistant director |
Sanford Bloom | ... | first assistant director |
Larry Litton | ... | first assistant director |
Missie Winston | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joni Berby | ... | art department |
Roger Borelli | ... | painter / sculptor |
Jeff Chean | ... | property master assistant |
John Clevenger | ... | construction foreman |
Joe Del Monte | ... | carpenter (as Joseph T. Del Monte) |
Chuck Dutrow | ... | lead man (as Charles Dutrow) |
Deidra Dwyer | ... | set dresser |
James Foley | ... | scenic artist |
James Gannon | ... | property master assistant |
Jake Garber | ... | painter / sculptor |
Patricia Garrity | ... | scenic artist (as Patti Garrity) |
Lea Gorman | ... | set dresser |
Glen Gowen | ... | scenic artist |
Kent Hargraves | ... | carpenter |
Gordon E. Holmes | ... | set dresser |
David W. Hook | ... | construction coordinator |
Leza Ingalls | ... | painter |
Jim Keegan | ... | set dresser |
Steve Krynicki | ... | sculptor |
Khris Lambakis | ... | art department |
Larry Lee | ... | carpenter |
Andrea Matty | ... | painter |
Shawn McGorrian | ... | set dresser |
Tamara Noland | ... | set dresser |
Brian Polk | ... | painter |
Renee Prince | ... | lead scenic artist |
Sonja Prince | ... | scenic artist |
Chris Robbins | ... | painter / sculptor |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | property master |
George Tuers III | ... | carpenter |
Gary Tuers | ... | carpenter |
Brian Wade | ... | sculptor: Dolly |
Tal Wallace | ... | construction foreman |
Charles Weismiller | ... | construction foreman |
Terry Williams | ... | scenic artist |
Brannon Wright | ... | specialty propmaker |
Sound Department
Victoria Bowes | ... | boom operator (as Victoria Lee Thoma) |
Paul Coogan | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Fuh | ... | boom operator |
Randy Hauck | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Ogden | ... | sound re-recordist |
Elen Orson | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Pawlak | ... | boom operator |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Scott Wolf | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Vance Hartwell | ... | mold maker |
Michael Thompson | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Larry Arpin | ... | roto artist |
Dave Gregory | ... | opticals |
Alan G. Markowitz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Phil Meador | ... | special effects camera operator |
Stunts
Susan Hurtado | ... | stunts (as Susan Smith Hurtado) |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mary Peters | ... | stunts |
Don Pike | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph A. Alvarado | ... | key grip (as Joey Alvarado) |
Kevin M. Andersen | ... | grip (as Kevin Anderson) |
Scott Birnkrant | ... | first assistant camera (as Scott H. Birnkrant) |
Ken Booth | ... | electrician |
Brett Drovet | ... | dolly grip |
Debbie Faigh | ... | best girl electric (as Debra Faigh) |
Jerome Fauci | ... | steadicam operator |
Lance Fisher | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Jennifer Gilroy | ... | second assistant camera |
William Holdsworth | ... | best boy grip (as William T. Holdsworth) |
David Lifton | ... | electrician (as Dave Lifton) |
Rick Petretti | ... | electrician |
Sacha Riviere | ... | camera department |
Charles Sefton | ... | gaffer |
Jill Stevenson | ... | camera department |
Vincent E. Toto | ... | effects camera operator (as Vincent Toto) |
Pernell Youngblood Tyus | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Mark Chaet | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Anacker | ... | costume supervisor |
Scott Tomlinson | ... | costume designer: Dolly |
Editorial Department
Sean K. Lambert | ... | assistant editor (as Sean Lambert) |
Mark Lass | ... | negative cutter |
Boyd Steer | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Katherine Kallis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Larold Rebhun | ... | music recordist |
Lawrence Shragge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lexie Longstreet | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Brown | ... | driver |
Terry Mack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kevin McCowan | ... | driver |
James C. Motty | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roark Sandburg | ... | driver: Rip Torn |
Jim Unsinn | ... | transportation captain |
H.T. Wilencewitez | ... | driver |
Gregg Willis | ... | driver (as Greg Willis) |
Additional Crew
Bill Barschdorf | ... | laboratory technician |
Dominique Cady | ... | production assistant: key set |
Mitchell Cahoon | ... | office runner |
Bob Dunn | ... | animal trainer |
Scott Edelstein | ... | runner |
Garry E. Gant | ... | craft service (as Gary Gant) |
Don Ray Hall | ... | production liaison |
Enid Harris | ... | clothes: Dolly |
Vance Hartwell | ... | puppeteer |
Sean Held | ... | set runner |
Robert Humphreys | ... | runner |
Vicki Karoff | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Lamplugh | ... | laboratory technician |
Jerry Landesman | ... | security officer |
Todd Evan Markowitz | ... | effects technician |
Arnie Mathew-Markowitz | ... | dolly effects producer |
Jake McKinnon | ... | laboratory technician |
Colin Penman | ... | laboratory technician |
Barbara Pieters | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Prouty | ... | laboratory technician (as Steve Prouty) |
Lisanne Sartor | ... | assistant production coordinator (1992) / production secretary |
Joyce A. Schwarz | ... | unit publicist |