Directed by
Dwight H. Little |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Cindy Cirile | ... | (story) and |
Alan B. McElroy | ... | (story) (as Alan McElroy) |
Alan B. McElroy | ... | (screenplay) (as Alan McElroy) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Barry M. Berg | ... | associate producer (as Barry Berg) |
John Fasano | ... | executive producer |
Robert Lawrence | ... | producer |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | executive producer (as Gerald Olson) |
Music by
Christopher Young |
Cinematography by
Ric Waite | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gib Jaffe |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Debi Manwiller | ||
Richard Pagano |
Production Design by
Ron Foreman |
Art Direction by
Chas. Butcher | ||
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (as Leslie Frankenheimer) |
Costume Design by
Erica Edell Phillips |
Makeup Department
Dorothea Long | ... | hair stylist |
Ben Nye III | ... | key makeup artist (as Ben Nye Jr.) |
Jill Rockow | ... | makeup artist |
Dione Taylor | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Barry M. Berg | ... | unit production manager (as Barry Berg) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rose Dolfi | ... | dga trainee |
Bryan Dresden | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian Faul | ... | second assistant director |
John Isabeau | ... | second assistant director |
Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee | ... | second assistant director |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | second unit director (as Gerald Olson) |
Denis L. Stewart | ... | first assistant director (as Denis Stewart) |
Charlie Sungkawess | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Bartholomew | ... | stand-by painter |
Giovanni Bianchini | ... | propman |
Robert Bleckman | ... | propman (as Bob Bleckman) |
Pasquale 'Pat' Buffolino | ... | swing gang (as Pasquale Buffolino) |
Vincenzo Buffolino | ... | swing gang |
Kevin Conlin | ... | construction coordinator (as Kevin M. Conlin) |
Frank Flores | ... | swing gang |
Matt Golden | ... | storyboard artist |
Lee J. Jashinsky | ... | painter |
Audrey A. Johnson | ... | assistant props (as Audrey Johnson) |
Kent H. Johnson | ... | property master/weapons supervisor |
Hank Mayo | ... | drawings: prop / storyboard artist |
Michael Mercado | ... | propmaker |
Mark Powell | ... | construction foreman |
Gregori Renta | ... | leadman |
Natalie Richards | ... | set designer |
Tommy Samona | ... | swing gang (as A.T. Samona) |
Sound Department
Margaret Adachi | ... | assistant adr editor |
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
Gary Blufer | ... | sound effects recordist |
Allan Bromberg | ... | sound editor |
G.W. Brown | ... | adr editor (as Greg Brown) |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | apprentice sound editor (as Rickley Dumm) |
John Michael Fanaris | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Leslie Gaulin | ... | supervising foley editor |
Steven Gerrior | ... | assistant sound editor |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound editor (as Hector Gika) |
Laura Graham | ... | adr editor |
Douglas Greenfield | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley mixer (as Gary Hecker) |
Larry Hoki | ... | sound recordist |
Glenn Hoskinson | ... | sound editor |
Holly Huckins | ... | supervising adr editor |
Scott D. Jackson | ... | supervising foley editor |
Tobie Joanne Jackson | ... | sound effects coordinator (as Tobie Jackson) |
Robert Janiger | ... | sound mixer (as Rob Janiger) |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Kwiatkowski | ... | sound editor |
Lee Lemont | ... | adr editor (as Lee Lamont) |
Blake Marion | ... | sound effects coordinator |
David McDonald | ... | adr recordist (as David C. McDonald) |
Anthony Milch | ... | sound editor |
Rocky Moriana Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist (as Chris Moriana) |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Rob Rampley | ... | assistant recordist |
Steve Schwalbe | ... | foley editor (as Steven J. Schwalbe) |
George W. Scott | ... | key boom operator (as George Scott) |
Scott D. Smith | ... | sound mixer: Chicago |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Becky Sullivan | ... | adr editor |
Shawn Sykora | ... | foley editor |
Donald L. Warner Jr. | ... | sound editor (as Don Warner) |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Ulano | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jim Jolly | ... | propshop foreman (as Jim Jolley) |
Joseph P. Mercurio | ... | special effects foreman (as Joe Mercurio) |
Vincent Montefusco | ... | wiring engineer |
Dick Wood | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Pete Antico | ... | stunts |
Bob Arnold | ... | stunts |
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Pat Banta | ... | stunts |
Chino Binamo | ... | stunts |
Jeff Bornstein | ... | stunts |
Steve Boyum | ... | stunts |
Tony Brubaker | ... | stunts |
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunts |
Clint Cadinha | ... | martial arts choreography |
Frank P. Calzavara | ... | stunts |
John Casino | ... | stunts |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunts |
George Cheung | ... | stunts |
Phil Chong | ... | stunts |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunts |
Mark A. Cuttin | ... | stunts (as Mark Cuttin) |
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunts (as Tim Davison) |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro) |
Mitchell Dean | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Dimitri | ... | stunts |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
Larry Duran | ... | stunts |
Chris Durand | ... | stunts |
Ellarye | ... | stunts |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunts (as Ken Endoso) |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunts (as Ed Fernandez) |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
James Fierro | ... | stunts (as Jim Fierro) |
Lorenzo Gaspar | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunts |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Billy Hank Hooker | ... | stunts (as Hank Hooker) |
Norman Howell | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Tom Huff) |
Brian Imada | ... | stunts |
Jeff Imada | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shinko Isobe | ... | stunts |
Bobby Itaya | ... | stunts |
Roger Ito | ... | stunts |
Steven D. Ito | ... | stunts |
Matt Johnston | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Jue | ... | stunts (as Jim Jue) |
Nathan Jung | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunts (as Henry Kingi Sr.) |
Barbara Anne Klein | ... | stunts |
Peter Lai | ... | stunts |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts |
Daniel Lee | ... | stunts (as Danny Lee) |
Leo Lee | ... | stunts |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunts |
Will Leong | ... | stunts (as Willie Leong) |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
James Lew | ... | stunts |
Stacy Logan | ... | stunts |
Steve Martinez | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts (as Cole McKay) |
John Meier | ... | stunts (as John C. Meier) |
Sandy Mukai | ... | stunts |
Donna L. Noguchi | ... | stunts (as Donna Noguchi) |
Daniel O'Haco | ... | stunts (as Danny O'Haco) |
Gerald Okamura | ... | stunts |
Frank Orsatti | ... | stunts |
Linda Perlin | ... | stunts |
Manny Perry | ... | stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (as Charles Picerni Sr.) |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunts |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunts (as Richard Piedmont) |
Randy Popplewell | ... | stunts |
Stuart Quan | ... | stunts |
Vernon Rieta | ... | stunts |
J.P. Romano | ... | stunts |
George Marshall Ruge | ... | stunts |
Bill M. Ryusaki | ... | stunts (as Bill Ryusaki) |
Bill Saito | ... | stunts |
Steve Santosusso | ... | stunts |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunts |
Jill Terashita | ... | stunts |
Gary Toy | ... | stunts |
Randy Toyota | ... | stunts |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunts |
Andre Veluzat | ... | stunts |
Renaud Veluzat | ... | stunts |
Ric Roman Waugh | ... | stunts |
Jeff Williams | ... | stunts |
Curtis Wong | ... | stunts (as Curtis F. Wong) |
Danny Wong | ... | stunts |
Eddie Wong | ... | stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunts |
Roger Yuan | ... | stunts (as Roger Yuen) |
Dick Ziker | ... | stunts |
Chuck Zito | ... | stunts |
Joel Zolin | ... | stunts |
Tsuyoshi Abe | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Branscombe Richmond | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric D. Andersen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Eric Anderson) |
Alex Barraza | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Carl Boles | ... | gaffer |
Mike Bonnaud | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / electrician |
Don E. FauntLeRoy | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Don Fauntleroy) |
Scott Floren | ... | key grip (as Scott Florin) |
Steven W. Gage | ... | second assistant camera (as Steve Gage) |
Charles Glosup | ... | electrician |
John M. Hennessy | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as John Hennessey) |
Ron Knox | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Dennis J. Laine | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Dennis Laine) |
Jim Marquette | ... | assistant camera |
Tom D. May | ... | key grip: second unit (as a different name) |
Benny Mendez | ... | best boy grip |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Rick Mention) |
Steven R. Monroe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve R. Monroe) |
Jeffrey Norvet | ... | additional assistant camera |
Joe A. Salamdino | ... | dolly grip (as Joey Salandino) |
Chris Schwiebert | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Gary Sneed | ... | electrician |
Ken Tosic | ... | best boy electric |
Kip Wurl | ... | grip |
Luke Wynne | ... | still photographer |
Charles S. Hodes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Hope A. Nielsen | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Barbara L. Roche | ... | extras casting |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Mark A. Ridge | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Iannaccone | ... | costume supervisor (as Bob Iannaccone) |
Victoria Snow | ... | costumer (as Victoria J. Snow) |
Amy Stofsky | ... | costume supervisor |
Michael Voght | ... | costumer (as Michael J. Voght) |
Editorial Department
Bob Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Janice Campion | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Etcher | ... | assistant editor |
Donald Likovich | ... | first assistant editor |
Sharon McGeeney | ... | negative cutter |
Keith Parrish | ... | color timer |
William Pine | ... | color timer (as Bill Pine) |
Brian Ralph | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Gerrit V. Folsom | ... | location manager (as Gerrit Folsom) |
Leora Tobias | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carol Sue Baker | ... | music coordinator |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: Percussion |
Bernie Kirsch | ... | music scoring mixer (as Bernie Kirsh) |
Larry Mah | ... | additional music recordist |
Thomas Milano | ... | supervising music editor |
Dawn Solér | ... | music consultant |
Armin Steiner | ... | additional music recordist |
Christopher Young | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharron Reynolds | ... | script supervisor |
Paul Attanasio | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ken Bellanca | ... | transportation captain |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Ryan) |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Don Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Pete Anthony | ... | librarian |
Darryl Chan | ... | trainer: Brandon Lee (as Darryl M. Chan) |
Tony Didio Jr. | ... | key armorer |
David Eichler | ... | production associate: Mr. Little |
Terry J. Erdmann | ... | unit publicist (as Terry Erdmann) |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Jeff Imada | ... | fight choreographer |
Linden Johnson | ... | assistant accountant |
Brandon Lee | ... | fight choreographer |
Bill McCamey | ... | on-set nurse |
Paul Ohrt | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Pitt | ... | production assistant |
Yoli Poropat | ... | production coordinator |
Edward Poveda | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Schuyler | ... | production assistant |
Christine Soteros | ... | craft service (as Christine Soteros) |
E. Gedney Webb | ... | auricle programmer (as Gedney Webb) |
Rebecca C. Crespi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Riley Kathryn Ellis | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Harry Lu | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Judd Nissen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Charles Wang | ... | thanks |