Brain Smasher... A Love Story (1993 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Albert Pyun |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Albert Pyun | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Cynthia Davis | ... | associate producer |
Tom Karnowski | ... | producer |
Share Stallings | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Anthony Riparetti | ... | (as Tony Riparetti) |
Cinematography by
George Mooradian |
Editing by
Lauren A. Schaffer | ... | (as Lauren Schaffer) |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ... | (as Cathy Henderson Blake) |
Tom McSweeney |
Production Design by
Phil Zarling |
Art Direction by
E. Colleen Saro |
Costume Design by
Meta Jardine |
Makeup Department
David P. Barton | ... | prosthetic makeup |
Michelle Barton | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Maurine Burke | ... | key makeup artist (as Maurine Wirgler) |
Bernhard Eichholz | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
David Greathouse | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Michele Greco | ... | makeup assistant |
Karin Hanson | ... | hairwork |
Mark Maitre | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Cristina Patterson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mich'l Rios | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Brian Sipe | ... | key prosthetic makeup assistant |
Yolanda Squatpump | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Production Management
Tom Karnowski | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Cotone | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Nisbet-Peters | ... | second assistant director (as Laura Nisbet) |
Art Department
Theo Angell | ... | scenic |
David P. Barton | ... | specialized props |
Philip Blackburn | ... | set dresser |
Clint Bradley | ... | art department assistant |
Kyle T. Bryant | ... | carpenter |
Kristin Burkland | ... | buyer |
Dan Debenedetti | ... | set dresser |
Erik Lemoss | ... | property master (as Erik LeMoss) |
David A. Morgan | ... | leadman |
Moe Schwartz | ... | on-set dresser |
Kai Shelton | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Sonderskov | ... | lead scenic |
Jose Solis | ... | sign painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dwayne Avery | ... | dialogue editor |
Gaston Biraben | ... | sound editor |
Gail Clark Burch | ... | adr editor (as Gail Clark) |
Liza Cornwall | ... | sound assistant |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Kirkbride Cyccone) |
Stacey A. Foiles | ... | sound editor |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Lee Howell | ... | boom operator |
Paul Jyrälä | ... | production sound mixer |
Douglas Kearns | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Rice | ... | dialogue editor |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Carolyn Sauer | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
James Seltenreich | ... | sound editor |
Brian Slack | ... | ultra stereo consultant |
Tom Steel | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ann L. Thornberg | ... | sound assistant |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
David Lewis Yewdall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Howes Yewdall | ... | post sound coordinator |
Special Effects by
Guy Faria | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ed Grecious | ... | special effects carpenter |
Stunts
David Boushey | ... | stunts |
Bob Brown | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bobby Brown) / stunts (as Bobby Brown) |
Steve Buckley | ... | stunts |
Danny Castle | ... | stunts |
Gary Edelen | ... | stunts |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunts (as Jon Epstein) |
Simos Kalivas | ... | stunts |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunts |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts |
Burton Richardson | ... | fight choreographer |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | stunts (as Ronnie Rondell) |
Chad Stahelski | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aron Anderson | ... | electrician |
Buddy Banner | ... | generator operator |
Kevin Cozad | ... | electrician |
Jim Davis | ... | rigger |
David Emmerichs | ... | steadicam operator |
Mike Gerzevitz | ... | electrician |
Glenn R. Hale | ... | best boy grip |
Marty Heinz | ... | rigger |
Keoki Ho | ... | camera loader |
Wes Houle | ... | rigging gaffer (as Wesley Houle) |
Joshua Lee Huber | ... | electrician (as Joshua Huber) |
Jay Johnson | ... | best boy |
J.D. Kiggins | ... | rigger |
Rick Lamb | ... | steadicam assistant |
Matthew Neal McVay | ... | still photographer (as Matthew McVay) |
Mark Melville | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Patti | ... | grip |
Marc Rosenblatt | ... | still photographer |
Kim Seidel | ... | electrician |
Ross Shoemaker | ... | dolly grip |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant camera |
Albert Tablanza | ... | additional electrician |
Guy Treppiccione | ... | rigger |
Konstantin von Krusenstiern | ... | second assistant camera |
Kelly Wade | ... | electrician |
Scott Walters | ... | rigger (as Scott A. Walters) |
Gary Yahn | ... | key grip |
Cathy Ziehl | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Don Campeau | ... | extras casting: Portland |
Yvonne Campeau | ... | extras casting: Portland |
Karen James | ... | casting assistant |
Fred Mata | ... | casting assistant |
Nina Pratt | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly O'Gurian | ... | costume assistant |
Rebeka L. Roberts | ... | costume assistant (as Rebeka Roberts) |
Editorial Department
Tina Bastajian | ... | apprentice editor |
Daniel Loewenthal | ... | additional editor (as Daniel Lowenthal) |
Ray Neapolitan | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Deborah M. Wolff | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Dominic Desrosiers | ... | assistant location manager |
Samuel S. Selis | ... | location manager |
Laura Tateishi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Benson | ... | music supervisor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Jerry Ross | ... | music supervisor: Premiere Entertainment |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Turner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J.R. Knotts | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Mark Knotts | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jack Rickey | ... | driver |
Dana Swartout | ... | transportation |
Bernard Szymanski | ... | driver (as Bernard 'Ski' Szymanski) |
Additional Crew
Mark Bakunas | ... | production accountant |
Jessica G. Budin | ... | production coordinator |
Tony 'The Brush' Castellano | ... | personal assistant: Downtown Ronny |
Jennifer S. Deayton | ... | production assistant (as Jennifer Stephens) |
Tawny Duel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Suzanne Jealous | ... | production controller |
Club Soda Kenny | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Clay (as 'Club Soda' Kenny) |
Carol Knotts | ... | shuttle coordinator |
Dino Kousoulas | ... | production intern |
Kathy Krause | ... | production assistant |
Scott Krinsky | ... | production assistant |
Sazzy Lee Calhoun | ... | extras coordinator |
Michael Dean Mason | ... | security officer |
Brian Miller | ... | production assistant |
Charlene Bruno Nichol | ... | production intern |
Art Oathout | ... | machinist |
Walter Polan | ... | electronic designer |
Kat H. Tateishi | ... | security officer |
Kerby L. Verley | ... | craft service / medic |
David F. Walker | ... | production assistant (as David Walker) |
'Movie Mike' Walsh | ... | coordinator: Los Angeles |
Frank Weber | ... | craft service / medic |
Hot Tub Johnny West | ... | assistant: 'Club Soda' Kenny (as 'Hot Tub' Johnny West) |