Directed by
Sondra Locke |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Scott Swanton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert Greenwald | ... | executive producer |
Philip K. Kleinbart | ... | producer (as Philip Kleinbart) |
Carla Singer | ... | executive producer |
Michael W. Stroud | ... | associate producer (as Michael Stroud) |
Rosalind Wright | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Rona |
Cinematography by
William A. Fraker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John W. Wheeler |
Casting By
Sharon Jetton | ||
Shana Landsburg |
Production Design by
Elayne Barbara Ceder |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Loren May | ... | (as Danny May) |
Costume Design by
Nancy G. Fox | ... | (as Nancy Fox Taylor) |
Makeup Department
Vincent Fauci | ... | key makeup artist |
Rita Parillo | ... | key hair stylist |
Faron Johnson | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martha L. Mericka | ... | second assistant director (as Marty Mericka) |
Liz Ryan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ivica Bilich | ... | property master |
Shannon M. Brice | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Kenneth Bryant | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Richard Whitney | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steven R. Smith | ... | sound mixer (as Steve Smith) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Ku | ... | assistant camera |
Michael J. Latino | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael Latino) |
Mick McNeely | ... | gaffer |
Mark J. Rainsford | ... | key grip (as Mark Rainsford) |
Peter K. Smith | ... | camera operator (as Peter Smith) |
Jack McCollum | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Sue Liberman | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Pamela Satterfield | ... | extras casting assistant (as Pamela Ross) |
Maxann Crotts Harvey | ... | additional casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Barrish | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Derek Berlatsky | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Wendy Fishman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kathryn Dayak | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lexie Longstreet | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Allan Hamilton | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Hamilton) |
Additional Crew
Taylor Ammons | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Steven M. Blacher | ... | research consultant (as Steven Blacher) |
Jyllel Syage Dickerman | ... | production accountant (as Jyllel Dickerman) |
Karen Drucker | ... | executive assistant |
Elizabeth Gonzalez | ... | executive assistant |
Eleanor Hemingway | ... | production coordinator |
Kristin Ladner | ... | executive assistant |
Lauren Levine | ... | production company coordinator |
Lily Takanashi | ... | executive assistant |
Ken Woodburn | ... | executive assistant |