Directed by
Clara Law |
Writing Credits
Eddie Ling-Ching Fong | ... | (screenplay) (as Eddie L.C. Fong) & |
Clara Law | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Annette Shun Wah | ... | Yen Chan | |
Annie Yip | ... | Bing Chan | |
Anthony Brandon Wong | ... | Gar Ming (as Anthony Wong) | |
Edwin Pang | ... | Pa | |
Fung-Sing Lee | ... | Mum (as Cecilia Lee) | |
Toby Wong | ... | Yue | |
Toby Chan | ... | Chau | |
Julian Pulvermacher | ... | Michael | |
Bruce Poon | ... | Cheung | |
Claudette Chua | ... | Mui Mui | |
Jian Feng Li | ... | Noodle Shop Waiter | |
David Wai-Sheung Lee | ... | Noodle Shop Owner (as David Lee) | |
Robyn MacKenzie | ... | Kathy | |
Rafi Perla | ... | Schoolboy | |
Mark Ure | ... | Schoolboy | |
Kenneth Chan | ... | Doctor (as Kai Tai Chan) | |
Marilyn Allen | ... | Maria | |
Dion Hortsmans | ... | Skinhead | |
Emily Kwan | ... | Sandy | |
Hong Nin Choi | ... | Friend | |
Chin-Yan Ng | ... | Friend | |
Nina Liu | ... | Apple | |
Jimmy Lee | ... | Real Estate Agent | |
Fai Kit Ng | ... | Gravedigger | |
Jeamin Lee | ... | Nurse | |
Celia Ireland | ... | Waitress | |
Yiu Nam Chan | ... | Pa's friend | |
Darren Yap | ... | Lone | |
Harry Pavlidis | ... | Office Worker | |
Penny Pederson | ... | Office Worker | |
Jeremy Chance | ... | Office Worker | |
Richard Hill | ... | Office Worker |
Produced by
Eddie Ling-Ching Fong | ... | line producer (as Eddie L.C. Fong) |
Bridget Ikin | ... | producer |
Helen Lovelock | ... | associate producer |
John Maynard | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Davood A. Tabrizi |
Cinematography by
Dion Beebe |
Editing by
Suresh Ayyar |
Casting By
Diana Rowan | ||
Anousha Zarkesh |
Production Design by
Chung-Man Yee |
Art Direction by
Luigi Pittorino |
Makeup Department
Wizzy Molineaux | ... | makeup artist (as Clea Molineaux) |
Chiara Tripodi | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Production Management
Elisabeth Knight | ... | production manager |
Cameron Wintour | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stefanie Kleinhenz | ... | second assistant director |
Queeny Lo | ... | third assistant director |
Habib Massad | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Stitt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Herbert | ... | set finisher |
Geoff Howe | ... | construction coordinator |
Catherine Mansill | ... | set dresser |
Ian McGavock | ... | assistant props buyer/dresser |
Robert Moxham | ... | standby props |
Trish Ryan | ... | props buyer/dresser |
Sound Department
Lisa Bate | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Bayley | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Blackwell | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Burgess | ... | foley recordist |
Cate Cahill | ... | adr recordist |
Craig Carter | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Doughty | ... | sound transfers |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist (as Gerard Long) |
Fiona McBain | ... | boom operator |
Ralph Ortner | ... | adr recordist |
Livia Ruzic | ... | dialogue editor |
Roger Savage | ... | sound mixer |
Gareth Vanderhope | ... | atmospheres editor |
Bob Williams | ... | boom operator HK |
Special Effects by
Paul Garry | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Balbi | ... | assistant grip |
Paul Booth | ... | gaffer |
Russell Fewtrell | ... | generator operator |
Matt Inglis | ... | best boy |
Benjamin Jasper | ... | clapper loader (as Ben Jasper) |
Heidrun Löhr | ... | stills |
Sion Michel | ... | focus puller |
Roy Mico | ... | key grip |
Philippa Veitch | ... | video split operator |
Casting Department
Susan Wells | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cordula Albrecht | ... | costume supervisor |
Nina Parsons | ... | standby wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Bronwen Gower | ... | first assistant editor |
John Lee | ... | second assistant editor |
Helen Lovelock | ... | post production coordinator |
Nancy McGregor | ... | post production assistant |
Ian Russell | ... | lab liaison |
Adrienne Shaw | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Robyn Bersten | ... | additional location manager |
Patricia Blunt | ... | location manager |
Robert Herbert | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Oxenham | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Miro Bilbrough | ... | press kit |
Libby Blainey | ... | titles design |
Ben Grant | ... | production accountant |
Andy Lloyd James | ... | SBS Executive |
Samantha Lang | ... | director's assistant |
George Mannix | ... | safety report |
Andrew Matthews | ... | unit assistant |
Mark Olive | ... | production runner |
Kerry Walker | ... | english dialogue tutor |
Susan Wells | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Richard Carter | ... | thanks to |
Robert Connolly | ... | thanks to |
Robyn Gardiner | ... | thanks to |
Sapidah Kian | ... | thanks to |
Camilla Ah Kin | ... | thanks to |
Tiara Lowndes | ... | thanks to |
Tristram Miall | ... | thanks to |
Margot Snellgrove | ... | thanks to |