Directed by
Paul Cox |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Cox | ... | (story by) |
Barbara Kerr | ... | (story by) |
John Larkin | ... | (story by) |
Marc Strange | ... | (narration written by) |
Margot Wiburd | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Garner | ... | Grandfather (voice) | |
Charlotte Sullivan | ... | Elly | |
C. David Johnson | ... | Jonathan | |
Gosia Dobrowolska | ... | Claire | |
Les Carlson | ... | Grandfather's Hands | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kirk Dunn | ... | Bug Clock (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan Barker | ... | executive producer |
Sally Dundas | ... | producer |
Andrew Gellis | ... | executive producer |
Dennis B. Kane | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Kerr | ... | producer |
Lorne Orleans | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Robbins |
Cinematography by
Vic Sarin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barbara Kerr |
Casting By
Gail Carr |
Production Design by
John Dondertman |
Art Direction by
Kei M. Arch |
Set Decoration by
Jane Manchee |
Makeup Department
Jane Meade | ... | makeup artist |
Tim Mogg | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Norma J. Richard | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Janet L. Clarke | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joan McGuinness | ... | second assistant director |
Wendy Ord | ... | first assistant director |
Diane Snelgrove | ... | third assistant director |
Jeff Wheaton | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dean Acheson | ... | scenic painter |
Gary Allen Ferguson | ... | key scenic painter |
Michael Followes | ... | prop master |
Vicky Walker | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Sandor Ajzenstat | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Gregory Clayton | ... | boom operator |
Sue Conley | ... | dialogue editor |
James Currie | ... | location sound recordist |
Bruno DeGazio | ... | sound editor (as Bruno Degazio) |
Ed Douglas | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
James A. Gore | ... | assistant foley artist |
Goro Kayama | ... | foley artist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Cory Mandel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Poty | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Kimiko Renaud | ... | assistant sound editor |
D. Andrew Roberts | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Peter Thillaye | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tony van den Akker | ... | foley engineer |
Pete Winter | ... | location foley recordist (as Peter Winter) |
Gren-Erich Zwicker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Adrian De Wet | ... | operator SEM recording: CFC |
Catherine M. Shaw | ... | producer, SEM recording: CFC |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects motion control (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Noel Archambault | ... | camera operator |
Chris Bamford | ... | grip |
Corey Bamford | ... | loader |
Michael Bickle | ... | grip |
Nikki Holmes | ... | grip |
Barry Horsley | ... | grip |
Joseph P. Irving | ... | electrician |
Luc Laflamme | ... | best boy |
Patrice Lapointe | ... | best boy |
Doug G. Lavender | ... | second assistant camera |
J.P. Locklear | ... | grip |
Kevin W. Matthews | ... | grip |
David McNicoll | ... | electrician |
Steven Morrison | ... | gaffer |
Reid Patterson | ... | electrician |
Dylan Reade | ... | first assistant camera |
William Reeve | ... | special cinematographer |
Douglas Reid | ... | grip |
Carlo Secchiaroli | ... | key grip |
Davidson Tate | ... | best boy / electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brenda McLeese | ... | on-set wardrobe (as Brenda J. McLeese) |
Kathy Vieira | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Karie Richards | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Cory Mandel | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Joyes | ... | script supervisor (as Pat Joyes) |
Additional Crew
Shelley Anderson | ... | production accountant |
Noel Archambault | ... | stereographer |
Mike Boudry | ... | technical consultant SEM recording: Computer Film Company |
Jas Chima | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Duncan | ... | researcher |
Marc Gosselin | ... | production assistant |
Michael Holleran | ... | production assistant |
Pierre Lemieux | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Martin | ... | researcher |
Joan McGuinness | ... | production coordinator |
William McHugh | ... | production assistant |
Jason Ogden | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Phelan | ... | producer SEM recording: Computer Film Company |
David Scharf | ... | operator SEM recording: Scharf Microscopy |
Heather Scott | ... | production assistant |
Sean Yeomans | ... | production coordinator |
Lora Yowell | ... | production coordinator |