Directed by
Dan Rosen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dan Rosen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Matthew Lillard | ... | Tim | |
Michael Vartan | ... | Chris | |
Randall Batinkoff | ... | Rand | |
Keri Russell | ... | Emma | |
Tamara Marie Watson | ... | Natalie (as Tamara Craig Thomas) | |
Anthony Griffith | ... | Detective Shipper | |
Bo Dietl | ... | Detective Amato | |
Kevin Ruf | ... | Ernie | |
Henry Strozier | ... | Chancellor Alexander | |
Ben Livingston | ... | Jimmy | |
Kris McGaha | ... | Renee | |
Christy Stratton | ... | Bee Girl | |
Dana Delany | ... | Dr. Ashley | |
Cheryl Goode | ... | Bartender | |
David P. Moore | ... | Register Boy | |
Nora Pierce | ... | Register Girl | |
Amy Raymond | ... | Jezebel | |
David Zellner | ... | Deadhead #1 | |
Nathan Zellner | ... | Deadhead #2 | |
Ron Furman | ... | Cigar Guy | |
Bernard Rosen | ... | Mr. Ashley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julie Mabry | ... | College Co-Ed (uncredited) | |
Xeno Rasmusson | ... | Skater dude (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Amato | ... | producer |
Michel Chambat | ... | executive producer |
Ian Jessel | ... | executive producer |
Pierre Kalfon | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Lew | ... | producer |
Ted Schipper | ... | producer (as Theodore Schipper) |
Alain Siritzky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Shark |
Cinematography by
Joey Forsyte |
Editing by
Glenn Garland |
Casting By
Karen Margiotta | ||
Mary Margiotta |
Production Design by
Robert W. Harbour | ... | (as Robert Harbour) |
Art Direction by
Jon Jolles |
Set Decoration by
Laser Rosenberg | ||
Juli Trotter |
Costume Design by
Shanna Fleischman | ... | (as Shanna Gold) |
Makeup Department
Nancy Cuellar | ... | additional makeup artist |
Andrea Guiliano | ... | makeup intern |
Annabelle MacNeal | ... | makeup department head |
Gindy Martin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alissa Anne May | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Andrew | ... | unit production manager: Los Angeles |
Desmond Garrison | ... | unit production manager (as Des Garrison) |
Spurgeon Johns | ... | post-production supervisor (as Spurgeon 'Scooter' Johns) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Daly | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles |
Alex LaGory | ... | second second assistant director (as Alex M. LaGory) |
Ray Nedzel | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Silver | ... | first assistant director |
Sammy Steward | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Altieri | ... | art intern |
Andy Bely | ... | swing (as Andrew Bely) |
Kelly Blair | ... | swing |
Rebecca Castle | ... | scenic painter |
Brian Deran | ... | on-set prop master |
Lisa Dietrich | ... | on-set dresser |
Susanna Glattly | ... | painter |
Bill Hardy | ... | art intern |
Kate Meredith | ... | storyboard artist (as Katie Meredith) |
Sheila Muccio | ... | property master |
Ted Nolan | ... | lead man (as Edward Nolan) |
Dana Plasse | ... | art department coordinator |
Claire Sharp | ... | painter |
John Sheets | ... | additional painter |
Gary Wortman | ... | set dresser assistant |
Sound Department
Michael Abel | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dickran Bezirgenian | ... | foley mixer |
Dennis Bryan | ... | sound recording engineer |
Smith Craig | ... | sound supervisor |
Dee Dee Davis | ... | audio post project manager |
Dwayne Dell | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Kreple | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Marlouwe | ... | sound effects editor |
Peggy McAffee | ... | sound recording engineer |
Bob Mellor | ... | boom operator (as Robert M. Mellor) |
Win Meyerson | ... | sound recording engineer |
Ray Moore | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Murphy | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
John Paterno | ... | sound recording engineer |
Dan Piccolo | ... | sound production assistant |
John Post | ... | foley walker |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Andrew Samson | ... | sound designer |
Jeff Sawyer | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | second boom operator |
Larry Simmons | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas A. Smith | ... | sound intern (as Tom Smith) |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Couch | ... | stunt coordinator (as Paul 'Gator' Couch) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cesar Baptista | ... | dolly grip |
Ruark Behan | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Blair | ... | camera loader (as Eric J. Blair) |
Elizabeth Casinelli | ... | third electrician (as Libby Casinelli) |
T. Carroll Cogswell | ... | grip (as T. Carroll 'Jello' Cogswell) |
Greg Evans | ... | swing grip |
Chris Ferro | ... | grip |
Stephen Franklin | ... | first assistant camera (as Steven J. Franklin) |
Steve Gainer | ... | director of photography: Los Angeles |
Chris Gorman | ... | additional dolly grip |
Matt Greany | ... | fourth electric |
Russell Hicks | ... | grip |
Matt Horochowski | ... | third grip |
Mark Hutchings | ... | grip |
Afshin Javadi | ... | steadicam operator |
Maurice Jordan | ... | grip |
Chris Karlof | ... | best boy electric |
Matt Kovalakides | ... | camera intern |
Donovan Milcoch | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Donovan Mlcoch) |
Martin Nowlan | ... | gaffer |
Kurt Parlow | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Ragonese | ... | key grip |
Kevin Rudolph | ... | grip |
Randy Shropshire | ... | still photographer |
Wes Sullivan | ... | additional dolly grip |
Eric Morgan | ... | camera department intern (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alta L. Bode | ... | assistant extras casting |
Carlyn Davis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victory Marasigan | ... | wardrobe intern |
Elena Moscatt | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nzinga Snyder | ... | wardrobe intern |
Laura Green | ... | wardrobe/office intern (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
George Carlston | ... | colorist: dailies |
Charrisma Cordero | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Cary Gillenwater | ... | post-production assistant |
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | post-production assistant |
Sandra Martinez | ... | post-production assistant |
Thomas K. Nash | ... | post-production assistant (as Tom Nash) |
Kimihide Yamada | ... | post-production assistant |
Aaron Yamamoto | ... | additional film editor |
Erick Ziegler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Ginny Galloway | ... | location manager |
Rehya Young | ... | assistant location manager (as Rehya D. Young) |
Music Department
James Stephen Boblak Jr. | ... | scoring engineer |
Dennis Bryan | ... | music editor |
Charles Button | ... | musician |
David Cee | ... | scoring engineer |
Paul Di Franco | ... | music licensing |
Danny Frankel | ... | musician: drums, urdo and bongas |
Glenn Garland | ... | music editor |
Jerry Gilbert | ... | music editor |
Eric Jorgensen | ... | musician: trombone |
Miguel Magana | ... | scoring engineer |
Paul Vik Marshall | ... | scoring engineer (as Paul Marshall) |
Win Meyerson | ... | musician: keyboards / synthesizer orchestrator |
Dan Rosen | ... | musician: triangle |
Shark | ... | music editor / musician: keyboards/guitar/bass/percussion |
Gerri Sutyak | ... | musician: cello |
Jenni Wieland | ... | musician: french horn |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | musician: bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Leigh Purtill | ... | script supervisor |
Terri Smith-Reid | ... | script supervisor (as Terri Reid) |
Transportation Department
Edward Bishop | ... | driver |
Billy Crush | ... | transportation captain |
Greg Edler | ... | driver |
Timothy M. Evers | ... | transportation coordinator (as Timothy M. Evers Jr.) |
Morgan W. Gaier | ... | driver |
Rick Mellendick | ... | driver |
Thomas Orbon | ... | grip and electric driver/swing (as Tom Orbon) |
Mel Shaw | ... | driver: Shark |
Brandon Welch | ... | driver |
Gail Wenzel | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Bimbi | ... | production runner: Los Angeles |
John Bowers | ... | caterer |
Stacy Carver | ... | office intern |
Robbie Chafitz | ... | production coordinator |
Shad Challis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michel Chambat | ... | associate presenter |
Kathleen Coffin | ... | production assistant |
Julie Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Maxie Collier | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Rob Coughlin | ... | grip second unit |
Leonore Crystal | ... | production accountant: Los Angeles |
Tom Fortwengler | ... | production assistant |
Jason Foster | ... | set runner |
Kim Garman | ... | production assistant |
Rodney Good | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Jeremy Graham | ... | condor operator |
Mandy Hatley | ... | office production assistant / paymaster |
Mary Jo Holloran | ... | medic |
Austin Homrighaus | ... | key intern |
Ann Jagerman | ... | craft service |
Ian Jessel | ... | associate presenter |
Pierre Kalfon | ... | associate presenter |
Peggy Kauders | ... | production assistant |
Tae Kim | ... | production assistant |
Ho Lo | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Sean Lockhart | ... | office intern |
Howard Miyashiro | ... | computer consultant |
Vichet Nol | ... | office production assistant: Los Angeles |
Ben Rice | ... | production intern |
Justin Paul Ritter | ... | assistant to producer (as Justin Ritter) |
Mitchell Schipper | ... | medic |
Alain Siritzky | ... | presenter |
Ron Slater | ... | production runner: Los Angeles |
Steve Smith | ... | production runner: Los Angeles (as Steve 'Marv' Smith) |
Sammy Steward | ... | key production assistant |
Candace Tieff | ... | office intern |
Barbara Tillman | ... | production accountant: Los Angeles |
Eileen Walls | ... | assistant to director |
Cliff Weisner | ... | condor operator (as Clift Weisner) |
Gary Wong | ... | computer consultant |
Thomas Yowell | ... | medic |
Kelly Gordon | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Thanks
Barry Moore | ... | special thanks |