Directed by
George Bloomfield |
Writing Credits
Tim Burns | ... | (written by) |
Mordecai Richler | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Greg Dummett | ... | producer |
Christopher Figg | ... | executive producer |
Scott Garvie | ... | co-producer |
Laura Harbin | ... | associate producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | producer |
Laurie McLarty | ... | line producer |
Music by
Jono Grant | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Gerald Packer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ralph Brunjes |
Casting By
Deirdre Bowen |
Production Design by
Sandra Kybartas |
Art Direction by
Armando Sgrignuoli |
Set Decoration by
Steven Essam |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Katherine Hill | ... | makeup assistant |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | key hair stylist |
Maureen Mestan | ... | hair assistant |
Leanne Morrison | ... | hair assistant |
Pam Neal | ... | consultant: specialty hair |
Shimera Ogden | ... | makeup assistant |
Jordan Samuel | ... | key makeup artist |
Moira Verwijk | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Adrian Mills | ... | executive: CBC |
Rita Picard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman | ... | second assistant director (as Michael Bowman) |
Annie Bradley | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David Coulter | ... | third assistant director |
Harvey Crossland | ... | second unit director |
Tyler Delben | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Susan Foulkes | ... | trainee assistant director |
Bruce Jensen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Woody Sidarous | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kenny Baird | ... | specialty property designer |
Robin E. Eecloo | ... | assistant property master (as Robin Eecloo) |
Peter Emmink | ... | first assistant art director |
Craig Grant | ... | property master |
Keith Hamilton | ... | graphic artist / storyboard artist |
Alexandra Hooper | ... | set decoration buyer |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist |
Daniel Mucka | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Robinson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Steel | ... | lead dresser |
Rob Valeriote | ... | head carpenter (as Robert Valeriote) |
John Welbanks | ... | second assistant art director |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cabiddu | ... | boom operator |
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Bruno DeGazio | ... | adr editor (as Bruno Degazio) |
Roderick Deogrades | ... | sound effects editor |
Ed Douglas | ... | sound effects editor |
Henry Embry | ... | production sound mixer |
Benjamin Gilchrist | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Steve Gorman | ... | sound designer (as Steven Gorman) / supervising sound editor |
Graham Jones | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Andy Koyama | ... | re-recording mixer |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Ron Malligers | ... | foley mixer (as Ron Mellegers) |
Alyssa Ryvers | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Brad Thornton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brad Thorton) |
Tony van den Akker | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Werth | ... | dialogue editor |
Don White | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rebecca Wright | ... | foley assistant |
Sharon Zupancic | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Reg Ashby | ... | special effects assistant (as Reginald Ashby) |
Rob Crawford | ... | special effects assistant (as Robert Crawford) |
Peter Edmonds | ... | key special effects |
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rudy Rivas | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | 3D conceptual artist |
Dave Axford | ... | key model builder |
Barb Benoit | ... | inferno artist |
Tad Biernot | ... | concept design: opening title sequence |
Darreld Blair | ... | model builder |
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Przemylsaw Cieniuch | ... | model builder |
Dug Claxton | ... | inferno artist |
Paul Cormack | ... | Inferno artist: opening title sequence |
John D.B. Cox | ... | visual effects assistant (as John Cox) |
Connie Dercho | ... | producer: opening title sequence |
Rick Gajdecki | ... | key model supervisor |
Liam Greenlaw | ... | concept design: opening title sequence |
Elizabeth Holmes | ... | inferno artist |
Sasha Jarh | ... | production manager: visual effects miniatures unit, GVFX |
Chad Maker | ... | concept design: opening title sequence |
Peter Randall | ... | model builder |
Mark Savela | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alex Savin | ... | model builder |
Joel Skeete | ... | lead Inferno artist |
Norm Stangl | ... | executive producer: opening title sequence |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Wendy Whaley | ... | 3D lead artist |
Voitek Zielinski | ... | model builder |
Dave Asling | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Linda Tremblay | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Valerie Bruce | ... | stunt double: acrobatic stunts |
Mathew Choung | ... | stunt double: acrobatic stunts |
Tom Farr | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Gordon | ... | stunt double: skateboard |
Jonathan McNeil | ... | stunt double: skateboard |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Rushton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Rutledge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Rutledge | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunt performer (as Bryan Thomas) |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunt performer (as Dave Van Zehl) |
Len Wagner | ... | stunt performer |
Louis Paquette | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barg | ... | best boy electric |
Raymond Brounstein | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Paul Dias | ... | electric |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer (as Gabriele di Chiars) |
Attila Dory | ... | still photographer |
Chris Faulkner | ... | key grip |
Roger Glidden | ... | best boy grip |
Stewart Grayburn | ... | grip |
Michael L. Hall | ... | electric (as Michael Hall) |
Mark Hewson | ... | electric |
Dennis Kim | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul More | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Lucas Pasquali | ... | electric |
Brent Robinson | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Cactus Simser | ... | generator operator |
Ernie Spiter | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Ernest Spiteri) |
Edward Stanulis | ... | second assistant camera |
Brad Vos | ... | first assistant camera (as Bradley Vos) |
Andreas Waldherr | ... | grip |
Chris Wilson | ... | grip |
Hugh Young | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Gray | ... | casting assistant |
Eleanor Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Mechal Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matthew Campbell | ... | on-set dresser |
Tatjana Hutinec | ... | wardrobe breakdown |
Andrea Jenkins | ... | on-set dresser |
Alex Reda | ... | set supervisor |
Steven Wright | ... | assistant wardrobe designer (as Steve Wright) |
Ritta Koleva | ... | costume cutter (uncredited) |
Catherine Thompson | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alfredo Frasson | ... | color timer |
Vesna Svilanovic | ... | first assistant picture editor (as Vesna Svilanovic') |
Location Management
Robin Brinsmead | ... | location manager (as Robin Rockett) |
Alix Davis | ... | location scout |
Martin Dzatko | ... | location scout |
Jeremy Graham | ... | location production assistant |
Elizabeth Parker | ... | assistant location manager (as Liz Parker) |
Music Department
Tim Burns | ... | composer: original songs |
The Lórren Strings | ... | musicians |
Ron Proulx | ... | supervising music producer |
Natalie Pancer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Rane | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brad Bell | ... | driver |
Randy Brown | ... | driver |
Sean Bryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Randy O'Connell | ... | driver |
Terry Pumphrey | ... | transportation captain |
Gary Quinn | ... | driver |
Alan Shoub | ... | driver |
Dusan Stepanovic | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Fatima Amaral | ... | craft service |
Daccia Bloomfield | ... | assistant to director |
Laurel Bresnahan | ... | education liaison (as Laurel Bresnaham) |
Lisa Byrne | ... | production coordinator |
Lorraine Clark | ... | electronic press kit |
Heneri Eldridge | ... | rat wrangler |
Prudence Emery | ... | unit publicist |
Jana Foley | ... | accounting clerk |
Vee Hessing | ... | dog wrangler |
Janis Mudie | ... | assistant to producer |
Heather Roscorla | ... | assistant production accountant |
Tanya Russell | ... | craft service |
Michael Staley | ... | office assistant |
Emily Wynn Turner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Taylor Turzanski | ... | key accountant (as Taylore Turzanski) |
Christopher Weedon | ... | stand-in |
Jeffrey Weedon | ... | stand-in |
Tristan Whalley | ... | international marketing |
Lori Yearwood | ... | tutor |
Ed Baran | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving supervisor (uncredited) |