Directed by
Ernest R. Dickerson | ... | (as Ernest Dickerson) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Adam Simon | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Metcalfe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Leon Dudevoir | ... | co-producer |
Rupert Harvey | ... | producer |
Peter Heller | ... | producer |
Stephen W. Hollocker | ... | co-producer (as Stephen Hollocker) |
Carolyn Manetti | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Segan | ... | producer |
Music by
Elia Cmiral |
Cinematography by
Flavio Martínez Labiano | ... | director of photography (as Flavio Labiano) |
Editing by
Michael N. Knue | ||
Stephen Lovejoy |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Jennifer Fishman | ||
Amy McIntyre Britt |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Art Direction by
Gary Myers |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Dana Campbell |
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Alterian |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair department head (as Alyson Black Barrie) |
Larry Bones | ... | makeup effects foam runner: Alterian |
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Alterian (as Jeff Buccacio) |
Mike Fields | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
Frederick Fraleigh | ... | makeup effects principal wall artist: Alterian (as Frederick Fraliegh) |
Tony Gardner | ... | makeup effects designer: Alterian |
Rachel Griffin | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
George Grove | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
Bruce Houston | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
Jessica Huebner | ... | makeup effects production manager: Alterian |
Richard Kohlen | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Barry R. Koper | ... | on-set key makeup effects applicator: Alterian (as Barry Koper) |
Lisa Leonard | ... | key hair stylist |
Conor McCullagh | ... | makeup effects principal artist: Alterian |
Connie Parker | ... | makeup department head |
Brad Proctor | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
Paul Salamoff | ... | makeup effects project manager: Alterian |
Russell Shinkle | ... | makeup effects mechanical design: Alterian |
Lisa Strong | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Lilo Tauvao | ... | makeup effects principal artist: Alterian |
Bill Terezakis | ... | makeup effects supervisor: WCT Productions |
Maureen Terezakis | ... | makeup effects production manager: WCT Productions (as Maureen Chan) |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | makeup effects lab technician: Alterian uncredited (as Michele Tyminski) |
Heather Vickers | ... | makeup effects production assistant: WCT Productions |
Kevin Wasner | ... | makeup effects technician: Alterian |
Stephanie Williams | ... | makeup effects: accounting/controller, Alterian |
George Worden | ... | makeup effects production assistant: Alterian |
Jack Bricker | ... | makeup effects hair technician: Alterian (uncredited) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Jerry Constantine | ... | makeup effects technician: Alterian (uncredited) |
Cynthia Gardner | ... | makeup effects finance management: Alterian (uncredited) |
Connie Grayson Criswell | ... | makeup effects hair technician: Alterian (uncredited) |
Jeff Himmel | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Alterian (uncredited) |
Matt Jordon | ... | makeup effects artist: Alterian (uncredited) |
Carol Koch | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Alterian (uncredited) |
Michael O'Brien | ... | makeup effects technician: Alterian (uncredited) |
Leanne Rae Podavin | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Geoff Redknap | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carla Fry | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ric Keeley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jody Levin | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | unit production manager |
Frank Salvino | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Glenn Bottomley | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alexis Hinde | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | trainee assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
Philip Katsikas | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Phil Katsikas) |
Ian Samoil | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Rob Vouriot | ... | first assistant director: miniatures unit |
Richard Worden | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jessica Patrice Judd | ... | additional trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master |
Paul Baker | ... | props |
Brian Beatty | ... | lead carpenter |
John Beatty | ... | general foreman |
Brent Bennett | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robin Driscoll | ... | lead painter |
Phil Gough | ... | property master (as Philip Gough) |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Christine Handley | ... | buyer |
Jack Higgins | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Houle | ... | on-set dresser |
Marko Lytviak | ... | paint coordinator (as Marco Lytviak) |
Sheila Millar | ... | set designer |
Jim Pate | ... | assistant property master |
Valentine Pavuls | ... | property master: second unit |
Reno Pellegrin | ... | set dresser |
Dan Petrescu | ... | scenic artist |
Margot Ready | ... | art department production assistant |
Dean Rossmo | ... | construction buyer |
Mike Sorochuk | ... | lead carpenter |
Carlos Vera | ... | conceptual artist |
Mikal Williams | ... | lead carpenter |
Ling Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Steve Bartkowicz | ... | sound engineer (as Steve Barkowicz) |
Brian Basham | ... | adr recordist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
William Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | foley editor (as Susan Gamsaragan) |
Ray Collins | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook) |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | adr supervisor |
Matt Dubin | ... | digital transfer engineer |
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects editor |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
David Grant | ... | dialogue editor |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Higgins | ... | boom operator |
Brad Hillman | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Holiday | ... | assistant sound editor (as Ben Pederson) |
Robert Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | sound utility |
Michael Kamper | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Leacock | ... | additional voiceovers |
Viv Leacock | ... | adr/voice talent |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist (as S. Diane Marshall) |
Martin Mitchell | ... | boom operator |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound effects editor |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Richardson | ... | sound supervisor |
Alison Sanford | ... | sound recordist |
Scott Schmidt | ... | adr recordist |
Naan Spiess | ... | cableperson |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Johanna Turner | ... | digital transfer engineer |
Scott Wolf | ... | sound supervisor |
Gary Coppola | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
William Jacobs | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Clark | ... | additional special effects (as Dan Clarke) |
Adrian Fisher | ... | additional special effects |
David K'shin Gendron | ... | special effects first assistant (as David Gendron) |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Korver | ... | additional special effects |
Robert Rockhill | ... | additional special effects (as Rob Rockhill) |
Randy Shymkiw | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Sleep | ... | special effects first assistant |
Bill Terezakis | ... | puppeteer: Demon Dog |
Terry Wadd | ... | additional special effects |
Shaun Noelte | ... | co-sculptor: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brian Allan | ... | optical camera |
John Anderson | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Adam Avitabile | ... | flame artist (2007) |
Timothy Clark | ... | visual effects matte painter (as Tim Clark) |
Franklin Cofod | ... | line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic |
Eric Dehaven | ... | digital compositor |
Victor DiMichina | ... | digital imaging supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Barry Dresner | ... | visual effects editor |
Charlene Eberle Douglas | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Charlene Eberle) |
Roy Erickson | ... | systems administrator: Pixel Magic |
Kevin Fisher | ... | scanning & recording: Pixel Magic |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic (as Patrick Flannagan) |
Tyler Foell | ... | 2d supervisor |
Jim Gorman | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Nate Haggard | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Mike Hardison | ... | 3d artist: Pixel Magic |
Ivan Hayden | ... | visual effects previsualization |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
George Macri | ... | software development: Pixel Magic |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) |
Karla McIntyre | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic |
Brad Moylan | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Patrick Murphy | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Reid Paul | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Tim Pyle | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Lauren Ritchie | ... | executive in charge of visual effects |
Josh Saeta | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Ray Scalice | ... | general manager: Pixel Magic |
Gunther Schatz | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Geordie Spradling | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Erik Strauss | ... | visual effects producer: NP3DFX |
Marc Toscano | ... | 3D animator |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Todd Vaziri | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Ariel Velasco-Shaw | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Shaw) |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging: THDX (uncredited) |
Steven Emmert | ... | optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brenda Adams | ... | stunts |
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt double |
Barb Bartos | ... | stunts (as Barbra Bartos) |
Sylvain Cameron | ... | stunts |
Yves Cameron | ... | stunt coordinator: prep |
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunt double (as Doug Chapman) |
Dean Choe | ... | stunts |
Jocelyn Clarke | ... | stunts |
Aubrey Lee Culp | ... | stunts |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts |
Errol Gee | ... | stunt double |
Corry Glass | ... | stunts |
David Hooper | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson) |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts |
Don Lew | ... | stunts |
Brad Loree | ... | stunt double |
Deb Macatumpag | ... | stunt double (as Deborah Macatampag) |
Daniel B. Melles | ... | stunt double (as Daneil Melles) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Colette Perry | ... | stunts |
Ronald Robinson | ... | stunts |
Trish Schill | ... | stunts (as Patricia Schill) |
Basil Sohun | ... | stunt double |
Bill Stewart | ... | stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunts (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bercovici-Artieda | ... | second assistant camera: miniatures unit (as David Bercovici-Artieda) |
Michael C. Blundell | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Mike Blundell) |
Marco Ciccone | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Cochrane | ... | gaffer: second unit / rigging gaffer |
Douglas Craik | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Doug Craik) |
John Dines | ... | generator operator |
Yves Drapeau | ... | first assistant camera: miniatures unit |
Rodney Duval | ... | grip (as Rodney Duvall) |
Sean Elliott | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Harvey Fedor | ... | key grip |
Aris Georgiopoulos | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Colin Gray | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shane Harvey | ... | still photographer |
Chris Jones | ... | grip |
Stephan Lentz | ... | key grip: miniatures unit |
Garth Longmore | ... | camera loader |
David Lourie | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Scott MacDonald | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris McMullen | ... | additional camera operator |
Tricia Mutcher | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Neveaux | ... | key grip: second unit (as David Nevaux) / rigging grip |
Clint Paglaro | ... | video assist operator |
Randal Platt | ... | camera operator: miniatures unit / director of photography: miniatures unit |
Niel Rasmussen | ... | rigging & grip |
Christopher Reusing | ... | best boy electrician |
Don Saari | ... | gaffer: miniatures unit |
Charlie Schultz | ... | best boy grip |
Greg Simmonds | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Spicer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Jeff Upton | ... | gaffer |
Michael Wale | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Peter Wilke | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada |
Cheri Gaynor | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Lori Marshall | ... | extras casting |
Scott Muller | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marnie Ander | ... | set costumer |
Debbie Geaghan | ... | costume set supervisor |
Jennifer Grossman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lori Kenny | ... | costumer (as Lori Kenney) |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit |
Editorial Department
Lynn Abroms | ... | first assistant editor |
Steve Ansell | ... | first assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter: Kona Cutting |
Richard Currie | ... | second assistant editor |
Barry Dresner | ... | second assistant editor |
Nathan W. Jones | ... | post-production assistant (as Nathan Jones) |
David Lebowitz | ... | second assistant editor |
Richard Long | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Philip Pucci | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital color timer |
Philip Steinman | ... | second assistant editor (as Philipe Steinman) |
Joëlle Taar | ... | second assistant editor |
Jodie Davidson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | location manager |
Costa Vassos | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Bartke | ... | conductor: score |
Karen Bennett | ... | assistant music editor |
Bob Bowen | ... | music executive |
Paul Broucek | ... | music executive |
John Burton | ... | score assistant engineer |
Elia Cmiral | ... | orchestrator |
Mike Flicker | ... | music editor |
Sam Hofstedt | ... | score assistant engineer |
Sammy Kaplan | ... | music: soundtrack |
Jeff Lingle | ... | additional music editor |
Lise Richardson | ... | music editor: temp score |
Mitch Rotter | ... | soundtrack supervisor |
David Sabee | ... | music contractor |
Annie Searles | ... | music clearances |
Lori Silfen | ... | music business affairs |
Dexter Story | ... | music coordinator |
John Whynot | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Dan Ostermann | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lana Krotenko | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor (as Alexandra Laroche) |
Transportation Department
David R. Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Anderson) |
Jim Barley | ... | driver |
Elaine Barrett | ... | transportation captain |
Fred Davies | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Harold Felhauer | ... | driver |
Dave Hetherington | ... | driver |
Mark Libera | ... | driver |
John Martin | ... | driver |
Barry Meldrum | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Gordon Pearce | ... | driver |
Edwin Robertson | ... | driver |
Terry Storey | ... | driver |
Brian Waltho | ... | driver |
Keith Waltho | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Craig Alexander | ... | production attorney |
Shine Anthony | ... | stand-in (as Shine) |
Lynell Bangs | ... | production accountant |
Karin Behrenz | ... | production assistant |
Ronald Brennan | ... | security (as Ron Brennan) |
Rich Brown | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laurie Cartwright | ... | risk management |
Terence Chase | ... | security |
Rick Coffee | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cathy Cunliffe | ... | craft service / first aid |
Paul Darc | ... | production services: Canada |
Gloria Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Ian Doig | ... | raven trainer |
Jeff Egan | ... | production safety |
Douglas Embry | ... | production assistant |
Pablo Ferro | ... | title designer: main title sequence |
Rose Geddes | ... | assistant: Ms. Grier |
Emily Glatter | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Jared Howitt | ... | production office assistant |
Ed Hunter | ... | assistant: Snoop Dogg |
Derek Hurst | ... | extras wrangler |
Tracey Hway | ... | stand-in |
James Ice | ... | assistant: Snoop Dogg |
Sharon Ingram | ... | production coordinator (as Sharon P. Ingram) |
Scott Kanyuck | ... | production attorney |
Scott Karpf | ... | assistant: Lloyd Segan |
Laura Livingstone | ... | assistant: Rupert Harvey & Peter Heller |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer |
Andrew Matthews | ... | financial consultant |
Anthony McRae | ... | stand-in (as Anthony McCrae) |
Terrance Morris | ... | stand-in (as Terrence Morris) |
Jennifer Mount | ... | risk management |
Peter Pao | ... | key production assistant |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | lead puppeteer |
William Proctor | ... | assistant: Ernest Dickerson (as Bill Proctor) |
Paul Prokop | ... | production controller |
Kristian Ransonnet | ... | post-production accountant (as Kristyan Ransonnet) |
Joshua Ravetch | ... | production resources |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Amy Russell | ... | clearances: The Clear Choice |
Heidi Grace Scott | ... | accounting clerk (as Heidi Scott) |
Dawn Sharpe | ... | accountant: re-shoot |
David Sporn | ... | business affairs liaison |
Robert Strother | ... | production services: Canada |
Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks | ... | production secretary (as Jennifer Tanami) |
Pat Taylor | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Patricia Taylor) |
Jim Tsiropoulos | ... | stand-in |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview technical supervisor |
Diane Ward | ... | production coordinator |
Wanda Wilson | ... | stand-in |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal trainer |
Ed Wynyk | ... | security captain (as Ed Wynnyk) |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Sean Jordan | ... | interactive media (uncredited) |
Gordon Juli | ... | security (uncredited) |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security (uncredited) |
Gary Anthony Sturgis | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stacy Adams | ... | the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks |
Jeffrey Denker | ... | the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks (as Jeff Denker) |
Joe Dunn | ... | the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks |