Directed by
Phillip J. Roth | ... | (as Phillip Roth) |
Writing Credits
Phillip J. Roth | ... | (story by) (as Phillip Roth) |
Jim Christopher | ... | (screenplay by) (as Martin Lazarus) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Olivier Gruner | ... | Shaun | |
Brad Dourif | ... | Weber | |
Ernie Hudson | ... | Major | |
William Zabka | ... | Dave | |
Glenn Plummer | ... | Russell | |
Angel Boris Reed | ... | Jena (as Angel Boris) | |
Mark Adair-Rios | ... | Perez | |
Stefan Lysenko | ... | Rosario | |
Perry D'Marco | ... | Hector | |
Holly Fields | ... | Lucy | |
Ruben Moreno | ... | Priest | |
Marcus Aurelius | ... | Technician | |
Joseph Patrick Kelly | ... | Guard | |
Andrew Hawkes | ... | Morgan | |
Kathleen Randazzo | ... | Technician #2 (as Kathy Lambert) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank Gallegos | ... | Townie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer |
Olivier Gruner | ... | producer |
James Hollensteiner | ... | executive producer (as Jim Hollensteiner) |
Christian McIntire | ... | producer |
Thomas J. Niedermeyer Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Ken Olandt | ... | producer (as Kenneth Olandt) |
Richard Smith | ... | executive producer (as Richard J. Smith) |
Cinematography by
Philip D. Schwartz |
Editing by
Christian McIntire |
Casting By
Nannette Troutman |
Production Design by
David Huang |
Art Direction by
Brian Bull |
Set Decoration by
Michele Kohse |
Costume Design by
Marie Blom |
Makeup Department
Francie Hart | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Suzi Haydon | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Dino Watt | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Melanie J. Elin | ... | unit production manager |
Claudia Sumner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen 'Kaz' Butler | ... | second assistant director (as Kathleen 'Kas' Butler) |
Carolyn Sara Fine | ... | second second assistant director (as Carolyn Fine) |
Micheal Lebog | ... | second second assistant director (as Mike Lebog) |
Andy Lundsberg | ... | first assistant director |
Christian McIntire | ... | second unit director |
Claudia Sumner | ... | unit director: Canada |
Art Department
Roger Baer | ... | construction coordinator |
Danny Bartholomew | ... | carpenter |
Aubin Crowel | ... | lead scenic |
Thaddeus Hallinan | ... | property master |
Sebastian Hernandez | ... | swing |
Jeff Higinbotham | ... | leadman |
Madeline Landsburg | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Laplante | ... | art department production assistant |
Chris Pye | ... | props assistant |
Myers 'Pigpen' Rifkin | ... | scenic |
Rob Weiss | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Matt Cameron | ... | boom operator (as Matthew Cameron) |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley |
David Cannella | ... | foley editor |
Tony Cannella | ... | audio designer / re-recording mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley (as Sanaa Cannella) |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | physical effects coordinator (as Lee McConnell) |
Visual Effects by
Steven M. Blasini | ... | animator |
David Chan | ... | animator |
D.R. Greenlaw | ... | special effects animator: special effects designer |
Andrew Hofman | ... | digital effects artist |
Jerad Kissack | ... | animator |
Alisa Loren Klein | ... | animator / character technical director |
Dennis Michel | ... | lead animator |
Marc Perrera | ... | animator |
James Perry | ... | animator |
Iva Petkova | ... | visual effects |
William Rehoreg | ... | animator |
David Ridlen | ... | 3D animator |
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts (as Steve Lambert) |
Patrick Huan Nguyen | ... | stunts (as Huan 'Patrick' Nguyen) |
Ron Otis | ... | stunt choreographer |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunts (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Marcus Young | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Barnett | ... | grip |
Micah Y. Bisagni | ... | second assistant camera (as Micah Bisagni) |
Jim Blumenthal | ... | aerial photography |
Stephane Cojot-Goldberg | ... | first assistant camera |
David Darwin | ... | best boy electric |
Suzanne England | ... | still photographer |
Peter Enneking | ... | electrician |
Franc Gabusi | ... | grip (as Frank Gabusi) |
Emily Geagan | ... | electrician (as Emily Gaegan) |
Mitch Gulbin | ... | dolly grip |
Allen Harker | ... | electrician (as K. Allen Harker) |
Colin Hudson | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | Steadicam operator (as Michael Johnson) |
Douglas Kahan | ... | aerial photography |
Scott E. Kaufman | ... | electrician |
Casey Kazlauskas | ... | director of photography: Canada |
James Kelley | ... | key grip |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Kruger | ... | grip |
Mike Lavere | ... | electrician |
Charles Lenz | ... | grip (as Charles F. Lenz) |
Saul Leyton | ... | aerial photography |
Victor Major | ... | electrician (as Victor G. Major) |
Matthew Minke | ... | grip (as Matt Minke) |
Benjamin Minot | ... | electrician (as Ben Minot) |
Frank Olah | ... | electrician |
Irene C. Park | ... | loader (as Irene Park) |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | aerial photography (as Alan Parwin) |
Mark Robinson | ... | first assistant Steadicam |
Ron Sands | ... | best boy grip |
Tony Schultz | ... | loader (as Anthony Schultz) |
Walter Stewart | ... | gaffer |
Ian Strang | ... | electrician (as Ian Strong) |
Satoshi Takamura | ... | electrician |
Tracey-Lee Taylor | ... | still photographer |
Joshua D. Thatcher | ... | best boy electric (as Josh Thatcher) |
Dan Zaitz | ... | still photographer |
Mario Zavala | ... | first assistant Steadicam |
Casting Department
Debe Waisman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yulia Gershenzon | ... | wardrobe intern |
Ulrika Johansson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
John DeSort | ... | telecine colorist |
Richard Flores Jr. | ... | telecine colorist |
Andrew Marges | ... | assistant editor |
David C. Whitten | ... | color timer (as David Whitten) |
Location Management
Robert Lepucki | ... | location manager |
Thomas L. Payne | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristine Denton | ... | script supervisor |
Cindy Garfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Al Burton | ... | transportation captain |
Roger A. Byrd Jr. | ... | driver (as Roger Byrd Jr.) |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
Ken Kaplan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Kenny Kaplan) |
Elmer S. Osorio | ... | driver (as Elmer Osorio) |
Jimmie K. Turner | ... | driver (as Jimmie Turner) |
Additional Crew
Orion Acaba | ... | set production assistant |
Ed Baran | ... | publicist |
Jennifer M. Byrne | ... | production coordinator |
Karen M. Cockrell | ... | production accountant (as Karen Cockrell) |
Christopher Foley | ... | key set production assistant |
Kent Hamilton | ... | insurance |
Michelle Harmsen | ... | set production assistant |
Gerald Henderson | ... | stand-in: Olivier Gruner |
Bruce Orriss | ... | technical consultant (as Bruce Orris) |
Richard G. Owen | ... | set production assistant (as Richard Owen) |
Theresa Powers | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Morgan H. Rector | ... | financial services (as Morgan Rector) |
T.J. Sakasegawa | ... | office production assistant |
Lindsey Ann Schrider | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Lindsey Schrider) |
Mike Tristano | ... | weapons handler |