Directed by
Steve Miner |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sasha Alexander | ... | Jesse Presser | |
Marisa Coughlan | ... | Dawnie Parker | |
Rebecca Gayheart | ... | Samantha 'Sam' Price | |
Eddie Mills | ... | Vandy | |
Dan Montgomery Jr. | ... | Russell Baskind | |
Brad Rowe | ... | Tyler 'Ty' Swindell | |
Jeffrey D. Sams | ... | Vincent 'Vince' Lewis | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Krishna Asani | ... | Fan | |
Dar Billingham | ... | Stand-in | |
David Blanchard | ... | Dan | |
Krisinda Cain | ... | Fetching Blonde | |
Ramon De Ocampo | |||
Paul Fitzgerald | ... | Jerk at Bar | |
Lynda Lenet | ... | Secretary | |
Holt McCallany | ... | Curt | |
James McCauley | ... | Payne (as James Michael McCauley) | |
Tony Morehead | |||
Wayne Morse | ... | Bartender | |
Patrick Price | ... | Patrick | |
Robert Wisdom | ... | Professor James | |
Greg Bronson | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gina Fortunato | ... | producer |
James C. Hart | ... | co-executive producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ashen Keilyn |
Cinematography by
Daryn Okada |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti | ... | (as Nina Gilberti) |
Jan Northrop |
Costume Design by
Trish Summerville |
Makeup Department
Tammy Ashmore | ... | key makeup artist |
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | key hair stylist |
Carrey Gibbons | ... | makeup artist |
Art Department
Claudia Bestor | ... | art department coordinator |
William Lakoff | ... | leadman |
Richard Lambert | ... | leadman |
John 'Skip' Weaver | ... | property master |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Christine Youngstrom | ... | art department coordinator (1999-2000) |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
William G. Flick | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Lewis | ... | assistant dialogue recording engineer |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Beard | ... | grip |
Danny Eccleston | ... | gaffer |
John Fine | ... | lighting technician |
Chava Monjaraz | ... | key grip |
Terry Schroth | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown | ... | costumer (1999) |
Editorial Department
Philip Conserva | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Matthew Cassel | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael T. Andreas | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Tim Abbatoye | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce Callahan | ... | driver |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barry Barclay | ... | production assistant |
Albert Bianchini | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Brogan Black | ... | assistant accountant (as Wendy Neel Brogan) |
John R. Hansen | ... | payroll accountant |
Julie Hansen | ... | production accountant |
Eli Holzman | ... | production executive |
Wendy P. Neel | ... | assistant accountant |
Kami Norton | ... | production assistant |
John 'Skip' Weaver | ... | prop master |
Jennifer Stefanon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert White | ... | intern (uncredited) |