Series Directed by
Paul Lynch | ... | (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits
William Corlett | ... | (book) (1 episode, 1999) |
William Corlett | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Elizabeth Stewart | ... | (developed for television by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Elizabeth Stewart | ... | (executive story editor) (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Rosanne Milliken | ... | supervising producer / line producer (6 episodes, 1999) |
William Corlett | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Jana Edelbaum | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Stephen Garrett | ... | executive producer: U.K. (1 episode, 1999) |
Pedr James | ... | executive producer: BBC Wales (1 episode, 1999) |
Maggie Russell | ... | executive producer: BBC Wales (1 episode, 1999) |
Karen Troubetzkoy | ... | creative producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Helen Vallis | ... | associate producer: BBC Wales (1 episode, 1999) |
Helena Cynamon | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Tracy Traeger | ... | line producer (unknown episodes) |
Teri Woods-McArter | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Ken Williams | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Bruce Worrall | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Editing by
David M. Richardson | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Casting By
Sean Milliken | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Glen W. Pearson | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Set Decoration by
Darcy Mortensen | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Costume Design by
Jerry R. Allen | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Makeup Department
Ankara Eden | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Production Management
James Mou | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Barker | ... | post-production supervisor: U.K. (1 episode, 1999) |
Connie Dolphin | ... | post-production supervisor: Canada (1 episode, 1999) |
Deborah Patz | ... | production executive (1 episode, 1999) |
Stephen Paniccia | ... | production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott J. Ateah | ... | director (1 episode, 1999) |
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1999) |
Judi Patson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Art Department
Mike McConnell | ... | construction coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Noni Peck | ... | property master (1 episode, 1999) |
James Dickson | ... | art department (unknown episodes) |
Sierra Laflamme | ... | on-set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Smith | ... | carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Jean-Paul Costaz | ... | head scenic artist (unknown episodes) |
Wyatt Soutzo | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Pete Collins | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer (6 episodes, 1999) |
Benito Amaro | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 1999) |
Sue Waddup | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Sue Malpass | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kelly Granite | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Steven Hodgson | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Mary Holding | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Grant Lindsay | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Rob Sischy | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Rob Wilton | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Dustin Brooks | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John Holbrook | ... | director of photography: animal unit (1 episode, 1999) |
Lee Miller | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1999) |
Brian Smith | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1999) |
Dean Friss | ... | a-camera first assistant (unknown episodes) |
Brendan Chalmers | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Jill MacLauchlan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Flemming Sorvin | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Gary Stamford | ... | gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
John Hubbard | ... | casting: U.K. (1 episode, 1999) |
Ros Hubbard | ... | casting: U.K. (1 episode, 1999) |
Sean Milliken | ... | casting: Canada (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Editorial Department
Martin Southworth | ... | colorist (1 episode, 1999) |
Cas Casey | ... | on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Karen Porter | ... | first assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Will Fearn | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Lucy MacLeod | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Transportation Department
Roy Cumming | ... | driver captain: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Sophie Fante | ... | script supervisor: BBC Wales (1 episode, 1999) |
Duane Bradley | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Lauren Henry | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Ian R. Smith | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | animal coordinator / head animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Roland Sonnenburg | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Mark Marriott | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |