Directed by
Wendy Ord |
Writing Credits
Wendy Ord | ... | (written by) and |
Matt John Evans | ... | (written by) |
Christopher Bruce | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melanie Doane | ... | Helen | |
Michael Riley | ... | Carl | |
Ted Dykstra | ... | Clive | |
Matt John Evans | ... | Jimmy | |
Pam Lutz | ... | May | |
Steven Morgan | ... | Albert | |
Wallace Mckinnon | ... | Marty (as Wally McKinnon) | |
Rob Pinnock | ... | Tony | |
Janet Monid | ... | Mara | |
Peggy Gedeon | ... | Bella | |
Darcy Allan | ... | Teen #1 | |
Patrick Maubert | ... | Teen #2 | |
Mr. Yang | ... | Mr. Yung | |
Hannah Clayton | ... | Ellie | |
Sam Osborne | ... | Jeff (as Sammy Jay Osborne) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Conway Frampton | ... | Bus driver |
Produced by
Christopher Bruce | ... | assistant producer |
Jaime DiPaolo | ... | producer |
Matt John Evans | ... | assistant producer |
Wendy Ord | ... | producer |
Michael Riley | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Creighton Doane | ... | (as Creighteon Doane) |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ball |
Editing by
Thor Henrikson | ||
David Ransley |
Casting By
Jaime DiPaolo |
Production Design by
Melinda Robb |
Costume Design by
Vera Coy |
Makeup Department
Chantal Robichaud | ... | key makeup artist |
Darlyne Roy | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Tony Collier | ... | unit manager |
David Ransley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Connie Tanaka | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David L. Hall | ... | third assistant director |
Dawn McKelvie Cyr | ... | trainee assistant director (as Dawn Cyr) |
Sean Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Maria Popoff | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Wanda Clark | ... | props / set dresser |
Sound Department
Rick Andersen | ... | adr recordist |
Neal Gaudet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luc Léger | ... | foley recordist (as Luc Leger) |
Eva Madden | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Fabien Melanson | ... | boom operator |
Amy Miller | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor / foley recordist |
Krista Wells | ... | foley artist |
Peter Wood | ... | location sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Ball | ... | camera operator |
Greg Condon | ... | best boy grip |
James Connop | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Diotte | ... | electrics assistant |
Dan E. Grady | ... | gaffer (as Dan Grady) |
Jeremy LeFort | ... | grip/electric swing |
Mike McDonald | ... | dolly grip (as Michael McDonald) / key grip (as Michael McDonald) |
Olivia Mizzi | ... | still photographer: Seed Pictures |
Jay Willar | ... | second assistant camera |
James Wilson | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brenda McLeese | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rick Atkinson | ... | assistant editor |
Andre Brunger | ... | on-line editor |
Caroline Grach | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Harrold | ... | post-production assistant (as Matt Harrold) |
Rob Power | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kim Thorne | ... | apprentice editor |
Chris Wallace | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Rick Andersen | ... | music editor |
Creighton Doane | ... | musician |
Neal Gaudet | ... | music editor |
Brenley MacEachern | ... | musician |
Lisa MacIsaac | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa McKenzie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Doug Collier | ... | driver |
Tony Collier | ... | picture vehicles |
Kim Thorne | ... | driver |
Rick Turner | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Doug Collier | ... | production assistant |
Jeff DiPaolo | ... | production assistant |
Tracie Jones | ... | craft service / production secretary |
Martyn Krys | ... | production advisor |
Leslie Monk | ... | accountant |
Peter Morgison | ... | craft assistant |
Heather Nicholson | ... | publicist |
Larry Tackeberry | ... | auditor |
Connie Tanaka | ... | bookkeeper / production coordinator |
Kim Thorne | ... | production assistant |
Rick Turner | ... | production assistant |
Janis Woodall | ... | accountant |
Kelly Woodall | ... | accountant |
Thanks
Sturla Gunnarsson | ... | special thanks |
Ashley MacIsaac | ... | special thanks |
Rob Power | ... | special thanks |
Kerry Pratt | ... | special thanks |