Directed by
Martyn Burke |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Porter | ... | (story) (as Will Aldis) |
William Porter | ... | (screenplay) (as Will Aldis) & |
Steve Mackall | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tarak Ben Ammar | ... | producer |
Don Carmody | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Drake | ... | line producer |
George Edde | ... | executive producer |
James Holt | ... | co-producer (as James A. Holt) |
Maureen Norton | ... | co-producer |
Marco Valerio Pugini | ... | line producer |
Paul Mitchell Rosenblum | ... | executive producer (as Paul Rosenblum) |
Elie Samaha | ... | producer |
Tracee Stanley | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Stevens | ... | executive producer |
Kevin King Templeton | ... | executive producer (as kevin king) |
Stanley Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Conti |
Cinematography by
Ousama Rawi |
Editing by
David Codron |
Casting By
Karen Margiotta | ||
Mary Margiotta |
Production Design by
Eric Fraser |
Art Direction by
Stefano Maria Ortolani | ||
Evan Webber |
Set Decoration by
Jaro Dick |
Costume Design by
Denise Cronenberg |
Makeup Department
Paul R.J. Elliot | ... | key hair stylist (as Paul Elliot) |
Stacy L. Hodgson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Stallone |
Luigi Rocchetti | ... | makeup artist |
Anne K. Rosenbloom | ... | makeup artist |
Cheryl Ross | ... | hair stylist |
Katherine Southern | ... | key makeup artist |
Nicole Venables | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Stallone |
Production Management
Massimo Iacobis | ... | production manager: Sicily |
Lyn Lucibello | ... | production manager |
Andrew Stevens | ... | production manager |
John Verni | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryn Caron | ... | third assistant director |
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin Hourigan | ... | third assistant director |
Mandy Ketcheson | ... | second assistant director |
Enrico Mastracchi Manes | ... | first assistant director: Italy |
Branko Racki | ... | second unit director |
Giovanni Scifo | ... | third assistant director: Italy |
Peter Stolworthy | ... | dailies assistant director |
Alessandro Trapani | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Art Department
Kelly Brine | ... | storyboard artist |
David Orin Charles | ... | on-set decorator |
Tommaso Dubla | ... | head painter |
Jen Gillespie | ... | art department coordinator/clearances |
Matthew Lammerich | ... | key scenic artist |
Erin Leslie | ... | assistant key scenic artist |
Anastasia Masaro | ... | set designer |
Linda McClelland | ... | set decoration buyer |
Don McQueen | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey A. Melvin | ... | property master |
John 'Butch' Rose | ... | leadperson |
Kerry Spurrell | ... | assistant property master |
Donald Vandewater | ... | construction coordinator |
Wayne Wightman | ... | first assistant art director |
Sound Department
Maurizio Argentieri | ... | sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist |
David Bell | ... | cable person |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kelly Cabral | ... | adr editor |
Patrick Cabral | ... | foley supervisor |
Greg Chapman | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Ann Hadsell | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Malham | ... | dubbing engineer |
Michael McNerney | ... | adr recordist |
Bruce Moffitt | ... | boom operator |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley editor |
Jason Perreira | ... | sound dailies |
Rudy Pi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist |
Perry Robertson | ... | sound editor |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Unsun Song | ... | sound re-recordist |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | dialogue editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | adr editor |
Karen Vassar Triest | ... | assistant sound editor (as Karen Vassar) |
Ronald J. Webb | ... | foley mixer |
Jeff Glueck | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects technician |
Bob Hall | ... | special effects |
Jim Reischl | ... | special effects technician |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor |
Daniel White | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
D. Walt Cameron | ... | digital artist |
James Coulter | ... | digital artist: Digital Dimension |
Jason Crosby | ... | digital artist: Digital Dimension |
Benoit Girard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension |
Jerome Morin | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Dimension |
Leandro Visconti | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
Stunts
Giorgio Antonini | ... | stunt coordinator: Italy Unit |
Leigh Bianco | ... | stunts (as Leigh E. Brinkman) |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Kym Kristalie | ... | stunts |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunts (as Angelica Lisk) |
C.J. Lusby | ... | stunts (as C.J. Fidler) |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Sylvestor Stallone / stunt performer |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt performer |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt double: Italy Unit |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts |
Kevin Rushton | ... | stunt double |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety |
David Stinson | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Bruno Verdirosi | ... | stunts: Italy Unit |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Bacon | ... | dolly grip (as Nicholas M. Bacon) |
Stefano Biscaro | ... | key grip: Italy |
Meredith Budgen | ... | loader |
Fabio Ciotto | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, Italy |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Federico De Marco | ... | second assistant camera |
Roland Gauvin | ... | grip |
Tony Guerin | ... | camera operator |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer |
John Irwin | ... | generator operator |
Robert Johnson | ... | key grip |
Patrick King | ... | additional grip |
Andrew Kunszt | ... | grip |
Stefano Marino | ... | gaffer: Italy |
Alan Markfield | ... | still photographer |
Marc Purdy | ... | best boy grip |
Herb Reischl Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Stephen Spurrell | ... | best boy |
Marco Sticchi | ... | electrician |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Casting Department
Maggie Burr | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting: Toronto (as Robin Cook) |
Elizabeth Gray | ... | casting assistant: Toronto (as Liz Gray) |
Tamara Kelly | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Bronfman | ... | costume assistant |
Matthew Campbell | ... | assistant costume set supervisor |
Christina Cattle | ... | set costume supervisor |
Brenda Gilles | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olga Michalowska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Terrell Clegg | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Darlington | ... | post-production coordinator |
Joshua Gershon | ... | post-production assistant |
John Meakin | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Rottinghaus | ... | post-production assistant |
Mara Safransky | ... | apprentice editor |
Mike Stanwick | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Will Hoddinott | ... | location manager |
Mark McFadden | ... | assistant location manager |
Robin Melville | ... | location manager: Italy |
Philip Spurvey | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bornstein | ... | music preparation |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Bill Conti | ... | conductor |
Alisa Eisenberg | ... | additional music |
Jack Eskew | ... | orchestrator |
Ashley Irwin | ... | electronic music producer / orchestrator |
Michael Lloyd | ... | music arranger / music supervisor / soundtrack producer |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Dan Wallin | ... | music scoring mixer |
Rich Wheeler | ... | scoring stage crew |
Transportation Department
Gustave Meunier | ... | picture car captain (as Gus Meunier) |
Frank Tenaglia | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Tenaglia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Stefania Antonini | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Taryn Ash | ... | stand-in: Jennifer |
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Stephanie Lee Berger | ... | weapons handler |
Marcin Borkowski | ... | production assistant |
Vivian Boyer | ... | unit publicist |
David M. Chisholm | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Coles | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jane Conway | ... | animal wrangler |
John 'JR' Craigmile | ... | accountant |
Oakville Divers | ... | safety & rescue team |
Gary Douglas | ... | stand-in: Frankie |
Matt Hunwicks | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Hunwicks | ... | assistant to director |
Ray McCort | ... | helicopter pilot: New York |
Brad McIlroy | ... | on-set caterer |
Guershon Moreno | ... | production assistant |
Diane Pitblado | ... | dialect coach |
Dagmar Rollpiller | ... | stand-in: Jennifer |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving supervisor |
Timothy Storey | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Valdez | ... | assistant: Andrew Stevens |
Ian Watermeier | ... | finance manager |
Andrew Wolinsky | ... | production assistant |
Candice Creelman | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
James Henderson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marcel Valcarce | ... | artist: main title (uncredited) |
Thanks
Anthony Quinn | ... | dedicated to the memory of |