Directed by
Edward Burns |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Edward Burns | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brian Burns | ... | Cousin Mike Moran | |
Vincent Rubino | ... | Vinny Boombata | |
James Michael Cummings | ... | J.C. (as James Cummings) | |
Elijah Wood | ... | Sean Sullivan | |
Pat McNamara | ... | Murph | |
John DiResta | ... | Pete at the Bar | |
Edward Burns | ... | Francis Sullivan | |
Malachy McCourt | ... | Whitey | |
Chris McGovern | ... | Whitey's Driver (as Christopher McGovern) | |
Peter Gerety | ... | Uncle Handy | |
Jimmy Burke | ... | Red Kelly (as James Burke) | |
Stephen Murphy | ... | Whitey's Man | |
Brian Delate | ... | Crazy George Cullen | |
Teresa Yenque | ... | Mrs. Diaz | |
Julie Hale | ... | Maggie Shea | |
Kathleen Doyle | ... | Mrs. Flanagan | |
Rosario Dawson | ... | Grace Quinonez | |
Marina Durell | ... | Mrs. Quinonez | |
James Handy | ... | Father Mahoney | |
Michael Mulheren | ... | Detective Pulaski | |
Oliver Platt | ... | Moran | |
Michael Leydon Campbell | ... | Jimmy Burke | |
Dara Coleman | ... | John Coleman | |
Penny Balfour | ... | Callie | |
Kevin Kash | ... | Paulie Numbers | |
Gregg Bello | ... | Larossa | |
Joe Lisi | ... | Wiseguy | |
Matty Delia | ... | Brooklyn Barkeep | |
Jack DeFuria | ... | Little Sean |
Produced by
Glen Basner | ... | executive producer |
Margot Bridger | ... | producer |
Edward Burns | ... | producer |
Caroline Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Lubin | ... | co-producer |
William Perkins | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Sehring | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Shire |
Cinematography by
Russell Lee Fine | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Greenwald |
Casting By
Ali Farrell |
Production Design by
Susan Block |
Art Direction by
Lucio Seixas |
Set Decoration by
Carrie Stewart |
Costume Design by
Catherine Marie Thomas |
Makeup Department
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson | ... | makeup department head |
Diana Sikes | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
William Perkins | ... | post-production supervisor / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Escott | ... | first assistant director |
Annie Tan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Berney | ... | charge scenic |
Eric Friedewald | ... | art department assistant |
Shahen Guiragossian | ... | lead man |
Shelley Herbert | ... | on-set dresser |
Elizabeth Schlitten | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kam Chan | ... | foley editor |
Benjamin Cheah | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Fonda | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Dustin Hudson | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Skip Lievsay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly R. McCord) |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Jac Rubenstein | ... | dialogue editor |
Gisburg Smialek | ... | assistant sound editor |
Wyatt Sprague | ... | sound effects editor |
Jerry Stein | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeffrey Stern | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Lila Yomtoob | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mark Bero | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Janos Pilenyi | ... | optical supervisor |
Ariel Enriquez Saulog | ... | digital supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
John G. Boesch | ... | company grip |
Aryn Chapman | ... | second assistant camera |
Donald Glenn | ... | dolly grip (as Don Glenn) |
Christopher Hall | ... | camera operator |
John R. McAleer Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
Larry Riley | ... | still photographer |
Gary Ronn | ... | generator operator |
Robert D. Shulman | ... | key grip (as Bob Shulman) |
Joshua Solson | ... | best boy electric |
Walter Thomson | ... | additional still photographer |
Casting Department
Kristine Bulakowski | ... | extras casting |
Laura Rosenthal | ... | casting |
Driss Tijani | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mickey Carleton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Laura Downing | ... | key costumer |
Angela E. Thomas | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Editorial Department
Walker Allen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Buckland | ... | film conform editor |
Don Ciana | ... | color timer |
Patricia Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Joe Violante | ... | color coordinator |
Kenneth Wachtel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephen Sean Carr | ... | assistant location manager |
Victoria Hawes | ... | location assistant |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Tracy McKnight | ... | music supervisor |
Lance McVickar | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor |
Peggy Sutton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (as Jose Tejada) |
Additional Crew
Walker Allen | ... | production office assistant |
Leslie Angle | ... | assistant: Mr. Burns (as Leslie A. Angle) |
Joshua A. Bell | ... | accountant |
Andrea F. Cannistraci | ... | legal services |
Danielle B. Cook | ... | craft service |
Karen C. Eide | ... | production coordinator |
Richie Gibbs | ... | production assistant |
Dave Glew | ... | key set production assistant |
David Kenneally | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa King | ... | set production assistant |
David Laurentin | ... | parking assistant |
Andrew McGee | ... | production office assistant |
April Merl | ... | post-production auditor |
Sarah Rubenstein | ... | assistant accountant |
Bart Schoudel | ... | assistant production coordinator |