Series Directed by
Terry Winsor | ... | (6 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Robert Bierman | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Sue Dunderdale | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Suri Krishnamma | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Mark Roper | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Nicholas Hicks-Beach | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nicholas Hicks-Beach | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nicholas Hicks-Beach | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nicholas Hicks-Beach | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Shelley Miller | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Shelley Miller | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Shelley Miller | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Shelley Miller | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Steve Trafford | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Alick Rowe | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Claire Hirsch | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Peter Hider | ... | line producer / associate producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Bradley Adams | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Union Pictures (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Nadine Marsh-Edwards | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Kevin Loader | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Barbara McKissack | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Jacky Stoller | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Kevan Van Thompson | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Dean Hargrove | ... | executive producer: Sony Pictures Television International (1 episode, 2003) |
Neil Zeiger | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Colin Towns | ... | (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Cinematography by
Colin Munn | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
John Rhodes | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Sean Van Hales | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Robin Vidgeon | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editing by
Chris Wimble | ... | (4 episodes, 2002) |
Mary Finlay | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Jim Lownie | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Casting By
Doreen Jones | ... | (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Anne Campbell | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Liz Vincent-Fernie | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Production Design by
Chris Edwards | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Rob Hinds | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Art Direction by
Steve Wright | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Tom Still | ... | supervising art director (4 episodes, 2002) |
Humphrey Bangham | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ben Munro | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Matt Gant | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Clare Keyte | ... | (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Costume Design by
Louise Page | ... | (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Makeup Department
Derek Lloyd | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2003) |
Debra Hawkins | ... | makeup artist (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jan Hope-Kavanagh | ... | makeup designer (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Nicky Clarke | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Bruce Everett | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Samantha Sheridan | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Ian Hogan | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Campbell | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Hermione Byrt | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2002) |
Christine MacLean | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2003) |
Gary Roper | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2003) |
Simon Weston | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2003) |
Susanne Hamilton | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trevor Gittings | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2003) |
Sarah Farquhar | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Murdoch | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Harry Boyd | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Freeman | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
Monica Heath | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
Christopher Dando | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003) |
Scott Bellwood | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Tom Evans | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Tom Gabbutt | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Ellena Harris | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Ben Johnson | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Susie Liggat | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Brian Smith | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Martin O'Malley | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Nick Hopkins | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Art Department
Jim McCallum | ... | stand-by props / props (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Marshall Aver | ... | buyer / production buyer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Mike Rawlings | ... | props (7 episodes, 2003) |
Alison Brown | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Liam Collins | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2002) |
Les Hall | ... | construction manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Clare Keyte | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Tony Sheridan | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Bohan | ... | construction manager (1 episode, 2003) |
Terry Ennis | ... | props (1 episode, 2003) |
Dave Glossop | ... | construction (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Povey | ... | property master (1 episode, 2003) |
Chris Rawlings | ... | props (1 episode, 2003) |
John Rymer | ... | construction (1 episode, 2003) |
Dave Simpson | ... | property master (1 episode, 2003) |
Keith Stephens | ... | production buyer (1 episode, 2003) |
Samantha Wardell | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 2003) |
John Watt | ... | construction (1 episode, 2003) |
Tony Rycyk | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Douglas Ingram | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Sound Department
Scott Delaney | ... | m&e and foley mixer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Harry Barnes | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
David Bowtle-McMillan | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Robin Green | ... | dialogue editor / dubbing editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
David MacMillan | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Maxwell | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Stuart Moser | ... | sound recordist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Mario Mooney | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Tomlinson | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2003) |
Graham McCormick | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Orin Beaton | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Clive Copland | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2003) |
Natalie Doherty | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Erander | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Dave Fallon | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2003) |
Paul Guiver | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Jerome McCann | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Dan Morgan | ... | dubbing editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Justine Angus | ... | foley editor (unknown episodes) |
Steve Cook | ... | sound supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Colin Cooper | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Richard Lewis | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Glenn Marsh | ... | special effects technician / special effects (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jason Troughton | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mark Vanstone | ... | special effects technician / special effects (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Perry Costello | ... | armourer (1 episode, 2002) |
David Brogan | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2003) |
Gavin Jones | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2003) |
Wayne Middlemiss | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2003) |
Steve Pippett | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Visual Effects by
Stuart Cripps | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Mark Henson | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Phil Lonergan | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Amanda Foster | ... | stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2002) |
C.C. Smiff | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2002) |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Sarah Franzl | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Sy Hollands | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Rob Inch | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Nicholas Daines | ... | Stunt Double: Ronnie Letham (1 episode, 2003) |
Bill Davey | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003) |
Michael Scott-Law | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Hanning | ... | focus puller (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Andy Gardner | ... | camera assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera / clapper loader (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Paul Bates | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2002) |
Dave Roman | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Dave Staton | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Foster | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2002) |
David Draper | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2002) |
Joe Judge | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Davey Logan | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2002) |
Neil Davidson | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Wayne Rowe | ... | crane grip (1 episode, 2002) |
Martin Aylmore | ... | grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2003) |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography (1 episode, 2003) |
Neil Brown | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2003) |
Jim Crowther | ... | grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Ricky Hall | ... | grip (1 episode, 2003) |
David Hedges | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2003) |
Josh Lee | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2003) |
Chris Plevin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Bob Shipsey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Steve Slocombe | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2003) |
James Moss | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Jan Pester | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jayne Stephen | ... | costume assistant dailies / wardrobe (8 episodes, 2003) |
Anna Lau | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Neil Murphy | ... | wardrobe (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Fiona McCann | ... | wardrobe (6 episodes, 2002) |
Alison Mitchell | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 2002) |
Sally Churchyard | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Editorial Department
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Hermione Byrt | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2002) |
Kate Higham | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002) |
Rab Wilson | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2003) |
Susanne Hamilton | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003) |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Location Management
Brian McDermot | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Duncan Muggoch | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2002) |
Simon Hannigan | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2003) |
Michael Campbell | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Regina Dunphy | ... | script editor (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Sara Johnson | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Sylvia Parker | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2002) |
Madeleine Brookman | ... | script editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Caroline Holder | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Additional Crew
Liza Carmel | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2003) |
Mick Tighe | ... | safety advisor / consultant: mountain rescue (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Catrina Luna | ... | assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Christine MacLean | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2002) |
Sandra Nixon | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Dee Edmonds | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2002) |
Eva Arnold | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2003) |
Jonathan Baird | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Jenny Brown | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2003) |
Simon Christy | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Sara Harkins | ... | production executive (1 episode, 2003) |
Gay Huse | ... | assistant production accountant (1 episode, 2003) |
Dave Kwant | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Sinéad McCartan | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2003) |
Lynne Motijoane | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2003) |
Frances Pothecary | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Stewart Rogers | ... | safety advisor (1 episode, 2003) |
Craig Smith | ... | safety advisor (1 episode, 2003) |
David Smith | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Darren Steveson | ... | safety climber (1 episode, 2003) |
Pauline Hume | ... | title designer (unknown episodes) |