Directed by
Richard Berry |
Writing Credits
Richard Berry | ... | (original idea) |
Eric Assous | ... | (scenario) & |
Richard Berry | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Luc Besson | ... | co-producer (uncredited) |
Michel Feller | ... | producer |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Reno Isaac |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Laurence Briaud | ||
Lisa Pfeiffer |
Casting By
Valerie Espagne | ||
Mélanie Gautier | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Hugues Tissandier |
Art Direction by
Patrick Tandiang |
Costume Design by
Dominique Borg |
Makeup Department
Lucía Bretones-Méndez | ... | key makeup artist |
Sano De Perpessac | ... | key hair stylist |
Sophie Harvey | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jérémie Chevret | ... | assistant unit manager |
Boucif Mohammedi | ... | trainee unit manager |
Frantz Richard | ... | unit manager |
Philippe Roux | ... | production manager |
Serge Szwarcbart | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ludovic Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Stéphane Malhuret | ... | second assistant director |
Eliot Mathews | ... | assistant director |
Dominique Talmon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fabrice Bouchelet | ... | swing gang |
Gerard Drolon | ... | first assistant art director (2002) |
Virginie Hernvann | ... | assistant art director |
Jamie Wilkinson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Amaury de Nexon | ... | sound editor / sound |
Carl Goetgheluck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | sound recordist |
Arthur Le Roux | ... | sound |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alain Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Zacharie Naciri | ... | assistant sound editor / assistant sound |
Special Effects by
François Philippi | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Pierre Blain | ... | digital compositor / inferno artist |
Stephanie Boutinaud | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Frederic Moreau | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunts |
Alain Gaudiard | ... | stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | stunts |
Louis-Marie Nyee | ... | stunts |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt performer UK |
Patrick Robineau | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Assenat | ... | assistant camera |
Charles Carpentier | ... | electrician |
François Chevreau | ... | assistant camera |
Jessica Forde | ... | still photographer |
Arnaud Gabriel | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Héritier | ... | gaffer |
Mohamed Khaznadji | ... | key grip (as Colin Khaznadji) |
Alexandre Lamoisson | ... | grip |
Augustin Liotard | ... | grip |
Pierre Morel | ... | camera operator |
Mathieu Petit | ... | assistant camera |
Benjamin Speyer | ... | crane technician |
François-Xavier Walter | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Camille Brunat | ... | casting assistant |
Anne De Reparaz | ... | casting: children |
Editorial Department
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production assistant |
Nicolas Criqui | ... | digital conformation |
Laure Meynet | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jamie Lengyel | ... | location finder |
Caroline Lloyd-Price | ... | location manager: UK |
Music Department
Jérôme Lateur | ... | music supervisor |
Elise Luguern | ... | music production supervisor |
Mehdi Sayah | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurence Couturier | ... | script supervisor (as Laurence Couturier-Gondre) |
Additional Crew
Romuald Drault | ... | accountant supervisor |
Claude Fenioux | ... | chief financial officer |
Jessica Forde | ... | children's coach |
Fraser Grant | ... | production accountant: UK |
Marie Kerhoas | ... | production assistant |
Marc Leroyer | ... | armorer |
Michel Norman | ... | travelling car |
Anne Rabiers du Villars | ... | administrator |
Claude Sitruk | ... | children's coach |