Directed by
Ingela Magner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ingela Magner | ... | (writer) |
Mats Wahl | ... | (novel) |
Mats Wahl | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maria Gidlöf | ... | Emma | |
Anastasios Soulis | ... | Daniel | |
Marie Richardson | ... | Sara | |
Örjan Landström | ... | Anders | |
Göran Schauman | ... | Isak | |
Christian Fiedler | ... | Tysken | |
Börge Jansson | ... | Läkare | |
Anna Azcárate | ... | Polis | |
Rolf Degerlund | ... | Polis | |
Ingemar Raukola | ... | Polis | |
Emma Hallin Schureck | ... | Fjällvandrare (as Emma Hallin) | |
Bobo Iverstrand | ... | Fjällvandrare | |
Marie Johansson | ... | Helikopterpilot | |
Robert Wikström | ... | Fjällräddare | |
Uno Arvidsson | ... | Kent |
Produced by
Lennart Dunér | ... | producer |
Peter Krupenin | ... | producer (as Peter Kropenin) |
Ilkka Matila | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Mats Olofsson |
Editing by
Clas Lindberg |
Production Design by
Madeleine Lundberg |
Costume Design by
Anders Di Marco |
Makeup Department
Therese Brun | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kerstin Eriksson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Hallin Schureck | ... | assistant director (as Emma Hallin) |
Art Department
Anna Coinberg | ... | property master (as Anna Johansson) |
Cecilia Helmersson Bergman | ... | set dresser |
Robert Wikström | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Anders Degerberg | ... | foley recordist |
Erik Guldager | ... | dialogue editor |
Tomas Krantz | ... | sound editor |
Richard Löthner | ... | boom operator |
Ulf Olausson | ... | sound recordist |
Gábor Pasztor | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Gusten Blick | ... | special effects technician |
Hans Harnesk | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Severi Glanville | ... | inferno artist / on-line editor |
Russell Halford | ... | visual effects |
Tomi Nieminen | ... | digital film recordist |
Chris Wallace | ... | colourist |
Stunts
Lars Hjelm | ... | stunts |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristian Bergström | ... | grip |
Knut Koivisto | ... | still photographer |
Lennart Pettersson | ... | first assistant camera |
Jens Sjöwall-Wahlöö | ... | electrician |
Bengt Wallin | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jannice Lindsköld | ... | costume assistant |
Tomas Nordin | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mika Kongas | ... | digital film recordist |
Robert Lang | ... | colorist: dailies |
Timo Nousiainen | ... | color timer |
Johanna Sundstedt | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Anita Rytting | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lena Engberg | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Lotta Westberg | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hans Engström | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Eriksson | ... | runner |
Carola Grahn | ... | runner |
Martin CG Kjellberg | ... | production accountant (as Martin Kjellberg) |
Malin Sundkvist | ... | dog trainer |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | unit publicist |
Emma Söderberg | ... | production assistant |