Directed by
Ana Kokkinos |
Writing Credits
Rupert Thomson | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Ana Kokkinos | ... | (screenplay) and |
Andrew Bovell | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Graham Begg | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Carmichael | ... | executive producer |
Al Clark | ... | producer |
Barbara Gibbs | ... | line producer |
Music by
Cezary Skubiszewski |
Cinematography by
Tristan Milani |
Editing by
Martin Connor |
Casting By
Christine King |
Production Design by
Paul Heath |
Art Direction by
Simon McCutcheon |
Set Decoration by
Murray Kelly |
Costume Design by
Anna Borghesi |
Makeup Department
Nik Dorning | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Christine Miller | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Barbara Gibbs | ... | production manager |
Rick Kornaat | ... | unit manager |
Gordon MacPhail | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Kham Soukseun | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Spiller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Genevieve Bevan-John | ... | art department attachment |
Sound Department
Natalie Choo | ... | foley artist (as Natalie Velik) |
Perry Dwyer | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Emery | ... | dolby consultant |
Chris Goodes | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Robert Mackenzie | ... | sound editor |
Andy Neil | ... | foley mixer (as Andrew Neil) |
Glenn Newnham | ... | sound editor |
Paul Pirola | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Livia Ruzic | ... | dialogue editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist |
John Wilkinson | ... | sound recordist |
Andy Wright | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Dixon | ... | digital liaison |
Rebecca Dunn | ... | senior compositor |
Jamie Hediger | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle Hunt | ... | digital compositor |
Takahiro Suzuki | ... | digital compositor |
Sandeep Vengsarkar | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunt coordinator |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunts |
Warwick Sadler | ... | stunt double: Tom Long |
Jiri Simberský | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Laurie Fish | ... | gaffer |
Jem Rayner | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Renae Begent | ... | casting assistant |
Trish McAskill | ... | casting associate |
Annabel Osborne | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanne Paterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ian Letcher | ... | colorist |
Milena Romanin | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
David Hart | ... | location assistant |
Alex McCrossin | ... | location manager |
Cameron Wood | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ross Cockle | ... | music score engineer |
Robert John | ... | string arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Mira Robertson | ... | script editor |
Anne Went | ... | script supervisor (as Annie Went) |
Additional Crew
Pauline Burt | ... | risk manager |
Trish Davidson | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Higgins | ... | assistant to producer |
Meryl Tankard | ... | choreographer |
Jess Van Roosendaal | ... | production secretary |
Jo Warren | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Kate Richter | ... | thanks |