Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys (2004 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ted Nicolaou | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
C. Courtney Joyner | ... | (written by) (as Courtney Joyner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Corey Feldman | ... | Robert Toulon | |
Vanessa Angel | ... | Erica Sharpe | |
Danielle Keaton | ... | Alex Toulon | |
Silvia Suvadová | ... | Sgt. Jessica Russell | |
Nikolai Sotirov | ... | Julian | |
Dessislava Maicheva | ... | Christina | |
Velizar Binev | ... | Mayor | |
Angelina Hadjimitova | ... | Claudia | |
Christopher Bergschneider | ... | Bael (as Anton Falk) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jodi Nelson-Tabor | ... | News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Rendon Ramsey | ... | Baby Oopsie (uncredited) | |
Paul Rawson | ... | Josh (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan B. Bursteen | ... | associate producer (as Alan Bursteen) |
Cindy Carroll | ... | supervising producer |
Sven Clement | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Franklin | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Cary Glieberman | ... | co-producer |
Jan Korbelin | ... | executive producer |
Donald Kushner | ... | executive producer |
Bob Perkis | ... | producer (produced by) |
Philip von Alvensleben | ... | executive producer |
Jörg Westerkamp | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Peter Bernstein | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
David Worth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry Kelley | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
George Costello | ... | (production design by) |
Art Direction by
Ognyan Ognyanov | ... | (as Ognian Ognianov) |
Set Decoration by
Kristina Nikolova | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Katya Ivanova |
Makeup Department
Daniela Avramova | ... | first assistant makeup |
Petya Simeonova | ... | key makeup (as Petia Simeonova) |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | sfx makeup |
Mark Shostrom | ... | key sculptor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Barbara Kearney | ... | executive in charge of production: Screenvest P4 Produktions |
Kai Schürmann | ... | production supervisor (as Kai Schümann) |
Alexander Peytchev | ... | unit production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victoria Angelova | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Jones | ... | second unit director |
Tiny Wright | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tommy Estridge | ... | assistant production designer |
Bojidar Evtov | ... | construction coordinator (as Bojidar Evtimov) |
Andrey Filchev | ... | assistant props |
Anton Iliev | ... | art department assistant |
Vladimir Mitev | ... | props master |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | lead set dresser |
Sound Department
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | post-production sound (as George Groves) |
Tsvetan Kadiiski | ... | boom operator (as Tzvetan Kadiiski) |
Jamie Lin | ... | post-production sound |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Christopher Bergschneider | ... | lab coordinator |
Miglena Bogdanova | ... | puppeteer / set crew |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | prosthetic effects designer (as Jeff Farley) / prosthetic effects supervisor (as Jeff Farley) |
Bud McGrew | ... | mechanical supervisor |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | puppeteer (as Jana Stoyanova) / set crew (as Jana Stoyanova) |
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mike Bundlie | ... | senior visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Adam Clark | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Pauline Gallimard | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Heidi Launer | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Gretchen McNelis | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Stunts
Raicho Vasilev | ... | stunt coordinator |
Todor Lazarov | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrej Certov | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Andrey Chertov) |
Lyubomir Dimitrov | ... | loader (as Liubomir Dimitrov) |
Lyudmil Dimitrov | ... | electrician (as Liudmil Dimitrov) |
Ivailo Genchev | ... | best boy |
Sascia Ippoliti | ... | steadicam operator (as Sasha Ipolitti) |
Vasil Kamenov | ... | electrician |
Todor Kostov | ... | gaffer |
Martin Kotev | ... | electrician |
Mihail Kotev | ... | second assistant camera |
Lazar Lazarov | ... | first assistant camera |
Svetoslav Mihaylov | ... | camera trainee |
Rumen Mitev | ... | epk (as Rumen Mitov) |
Philip Penev | ... | electrician |
Rumen Yanev | ... | still photographer |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video control |
Anton Bakarski | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Lyubomir Hristoskov | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tsvetan Kostov | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ani Kalcheva | ... | casting: BG (as Ana Kalcheva) |
Georgi Gatzov | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valentina Germanova | ... | puppet wardrobe designer |
Elitsa Taseva | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ramy Katrib | ... | digital post-production |
Edvin Megrabyan | ... | on-line editor (as Edvin Mehrabyan) |
Henry Santos | ... | colorist |
Scott S. Parker | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Steve Steinhart | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bono Bonev | ... | location manager |
Melanie Tooker | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor |
Boryana Stambolieva | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Nickolay Georgiev | ... | transportation captain (as Kikolay Georgiev) |
Marian Kostov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mary Pat Avery | ... | production: Lightning Media |
Diana Battista | ... | assistant financial affairs |
Thomas Becker | ... | legal affairs |
Steven Blumenthal | ... | extra |
Stefan Chanev | ... | production accountant |
Nadine Deckensattl | ... | production assistant |
Assia Dobreva | ... | translator |
Thorsten Felscher | ... | financial affairs |
Thomas Fischer | ... | legal affairs |
Nedko Gatzov | ... | medic |
Michelle Glasser | ... | production coordinator: U.S. |
Ivo Johnev | ... | medic |
Rebecca Knowlton | ... | production controller |
Biser Kostadinov | ... | translator |
Jeff Kranzdorf | ... | legal and business affairs |
Desislava Krasteva | ... | cashier |
Diana Mancheva | ... | craft service supervisor |
Ivan Martinov | ... | weapons handler |
Alex Nicolaou | ... | director's intern |
Ted Nicolaou | ... | executive story consultant |
Alex Payne | ... | extra |
Sandra Pirchmoser | ... | assistant financial affairs |
Vasil Radoev | ... | set coordinator |
Toma Shivachev | ... | worker |
Nick Paul White | ... | director's intern (as Nick White) |
Charlotte Young | ... | assistant legal affairs |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | financial consultant (uncredited) |
Kai Schürmann | ... | vice president of business affairs (uncredited) |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Zed | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ray Cannella | ... | special thanks to |
Chris Regina | ... | special thanks to |
Thomas P. Vitale | ... | special thanks to (as Tom Vitale) |