Directed by
Eric Civanyan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Civanyan | ... | (adaptation) |
Cabot Philippe | ||
Alfred de Musset | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Manuel Munz | ... | producer |
Music by
François Peyrony |
Cinematography by
Eduardo Serra |
Editing by
Aurique Delannoy |
Casting By
Pascale Béraud | ||
Françoise Menidrey |
Production Design by
Hoang Thanh At | ... | (as At Hoang) |
Set Decoration by
Christelle Vinot | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Anne Brault |
Makeup Department
Sabrina Bernard | ... | additional makeup artist |
Pierre Berroyer | ... | hair stylist (as Jean-Pierre Berroyer) |
Florence Dupuis | ... | makeup artist |
Sylvie Duval | ... | makeup artist |
Odile Fourquin | ... | extras key makeup artist |
Catherine Gomez-Fernandez | ... | hair stylist |
Anouk Grédoire-Colombel | ... | hair stylist (as Anouk Grédoire) |
Frédérique Ney | ... | makeup artist |
Fabienne Robineau | ... | makeup artist |
Miguel Santos | ... | additional hairdresser |
Jacqueline Stuffel | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Nicolas Borowsky | ... | unit manager |
Pauline Janand | ... | additional unit manager |
Sarah Leres | ... | additional unit manager |
Gilles Loutfi | ... | production manager |
Sylvain Marques | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sacha Redon | ... | unit manager |
Sandrine Rouquié | ... | assistant production manager |
Adrien Scolan | ... | unit manager trainee |
Anaïs Subra | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Bluet | ... | trainee assistant director |
Joan de Camaret | ... | additional assistant director |
Cécile Denis | ... | second assistant director |
Karim Haine | ... | additional assistant director |
Paul Lelaidier | ... | additional assistant director |
Gaëlle Leyronnas | ... | additional assistant director |
Stephane Moreno-Carpio | ... | first assistant director |
Mathieu Pradet | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Patrick Barry | ... | tapestry |
Fabrice Bourderioux | ... | swing gang |
Eric Bourges | ... | construction manager |
Nicolas Chaillet | ... | props buyer |
François Combastel | ... | construction grip |
Francois-Pierre Deberre | ... | sculptor |
Jean-Claude Guilleman | ... | locksmith |
Marine Israel | ... | assistant art director (as Marine Israël) |
Jean-François Juvanon | ... | key painter |
Gwendal Le Goarnig | ... | key carpenter |
Thomas Lechevallier | ... | assistant art director |
Jacques Leguillon | ... | set dresser |
P'tit Louis | ... | props |
Philippe Margottin | ... | property master |
Arnaud Putman | ... | props buyer |
Roger Dang Van Sung | ... | painter |
Philippe Vermeille | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Jean-Philippe Angelini | ... | post-synchronisation |
Hervé Buirette | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Ceven | ... | assistant foley artist |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Sophie Chiabaut | ... | boom operator |
Samuel Cohen | ... | boom operator |
Eric Devulder | ... | sound |
Isabelle Filippi | ... | post-synchronisation |
Michel Filippi | ... | post-synchronisation |
Alain Féat | ... | dialogue editor |
Benoit Gargonne | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jean Gargonne | ... | sound editor |
François Groult | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto | ... | special effects |
Noel Chainbaux | ... | special effects assistant |
Yves Domenjoud | ... | special effects |
Emmanuel Galtier | ... | special effects |
Olivier Gleyze | ... | special effects |
Olivier Marais | ... | special effects |
Daniel Pereira de Abreu | ... | special optical effects |
Julien Poncet de la Grave | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Luc Augereau | ... | visual effects producer |
Christophe Belena | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Berger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexandre Bon | ... | digital compositor |
Séverine De Wever | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Berengere Dominguez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas Duval | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Fréchou | ... | matte painter |
Thibaut Granier | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Guillon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rip Hampton O'Neil | ... | visual effects director |
Abdel Ali Kassou | ... | digital transfers |
Didier Le Fouest | ... | digital colorist (as Didier le Fouest) |
Jeremie Leroux | ... | visual effects |
Tina Lin | ... | digital transfers |
Karine Marchandou | ... | visual effects producer |
Edouard Valton | ... | visual effects producer |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Georges Branche | ... | stunts |
Henri Fleury | ... | stunts |
Alain Gaudiard | ... | stunts |
Pascal Guégan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vincent Haquin | ... | stunts |
Pascal Lopez | ... | stunts (2005) |
Philippe Morel | ... | stunts |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claude Atanassian | ... | gaffer |
Jean Atanassian | ... | electrician |
Michel Atanassian | ... | electrician |
Florent Bazin | ... | first assistant camera |
Berto | ... | camera operator |
Bruno Boban | ... | grip |
Justine Bourgade | ... | additional assistant camera |
Éric Brun | ... | additional camera operator |
David Grinberg | ... | assistant camera / second camera operator |
Margot Lestage | ... | second assistant camera |
Marie Queney | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Dominique Robert | ... | Key grip-additional photography |
Julien Saffroy | ... | grip |
Denis Scozzesi | ... | key grip |
Fabrice Sébille | ... | steadicam operator (as Fabrice Sebille) |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Triboulet | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Alexandra Métaireau | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Renata Bicz-Bouchaux | ... | dresser |
Myriam Boucher | ... | seamstress |
Nathalie Chesnais | ... | costume supervisor |
Caroline Condat | ... | dresser |
Laurence Glentzin | ... | costumer |
Jean-Patrick Godry | ... | costumer |
Laurence Nicolas | ... | dresser |
Eric Perron | ... | key costumer |
Flore Vauville | ... | costume assistant |
Jean-Pierre Villeneuve | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Sophie Deseuzes | ... | assistant editor |
Christian Dutac | ... | color timer |
Anne-Marie Etcheverry | ... | negative cutter |
Marie-Claire Lascroux | ... | negative cutter |
Aurélie Laumont | ... | video color timer |
Location Management
Yann Le Borgne | ... | location scout |
Alexandre Putman | ... | location manager |
Arnaud Putman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jean Philippe Bec | ... | orchestrator |
Eric Chevallier | ... | music mixer |
Jean François Gassot | ... | conductor |
Laurent Juillet | ... | music production manager / orchestrator |
Gerry O'Riordan | ... | music recording engineer |
Paul Talkington | ... | music coordinator |
Allan Wilson | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Aymard | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Brigitte Hedou | ... | script supervisor (as Brigitte Hédou-Prat) |
Additional Crew
Pierre Cadeac | ... | animal trainer |
Petipermon Christian | ... | assistant administrator (as Christian Petipermon) |
Stéphanie Fouet | ... | administrator |
Patrick Lemaire | ... | groupman |
Benoît Rigolot | ... | production assistant |
Sandrine Rouquié | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Schamis | ... | press attache |
Dominique Segall | ... | press attache |
Virginie Toc | ... | choreographer (as Virginie Tocque) |
Sylvie Vandeputte | ... | production assistant |