Directed by
Catherine Breillat |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jules-Amédée Barbey d'Aurevilly | ... | (novel) |
Catherine Breillat | ... | (adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jean-François Lepetit | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Giorgos Arvanitis | ... | (as Yorgos Arvanitis) |
Editing by
Pascale Chavance |
Casting By
Michaël Weill |
Production Design by
François-Renaud Labarthe |
Set Decoration by
Tibor Dora | ... | (decor) |
Alexandrine Mauvezin-Bosque | ... | (as Sandrine Mauvezin) (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Anaïs Romand |
Makeup Department
Avril Carpentier | ... | additional makeup artist |
Laurent Cazeau | ... | key hair stylist |
Dominique Colladant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sandrine Gonzales | ... | makeup artist |
Melanie Queyrel Carreno | ... | additional makeup artist |
Françoise Quilichini | ... | key makeup artist |
Antonia Siliberti | ... | hair stylist |
Fabien Tuizat | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Christophe Antonin | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Louis Bergamini | ... | unit production manager |
Pierre Clovis | ... | unit manager |
Edouard Decker | ... | unit manager |
Eddy Jabès | ... | production manager |
Brigitte Mercier | ... | unit manager |
Julia Mongin | ... | unit manager |
Mathieu Roux | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Pierre Sachs | ... | unit manager trainee |
Pierre Sandaldjian | ... | assistant unit manager |
Bruno Vignier | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guillaume Lavit d'Hautefort | ... | assistant director |
Johann Lorillon | ... | third assistant director |
Tosé Riesser | ... | assistant director |
Isabelle Terrissol | ... | second assistant director |
Zuzana Tomcalova | ... | assistant director |
Laurence Ursino | ... | second unit director |
Michaël Weill | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Amiel | ... | construction coordinator |
Fabrice Bouchelet | ... | art department crew |
Nil Calmon | ... | set builder |
Lionel Guy | ... | key painter |
Fabien Lang | ... | props |
Janny Lauberton | ... | property master |
Joël Molines | ... | carpenter |
Stéphane Pérazzi | ... | props buyer (as Stephane Perazzi) |
Roger Dang Van Sung | ... | painter |
Stephane Condat | ... | ripper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christophe Bourreau | ... | foley artist |
Emmanuel Croset | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Thierry Delor | ... | foley artist |
Roland Duboué | ... | dialogue editor |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | sound editor |
Yves Levêque | ... | sound |
Yves Osmu | ... | sound |
Stéphane Soye | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Patrick Gentils | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Joëlle Baland | ... | horse stunts |
Patrice Cossonneau | ... | horse stunts (as Patrice Cossoneau) |
Frédéric Laforet | ... | horse stunts |
Mario Luraschi | ... | horses stunts supervisor |
Pascal Madura | ... | horse stunts |
Jean-Marie Sonnet | ... | horse stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Léonidas Arvanitis | ... | assistant camera |
Loïc Bouladjat | ... | electrician |
Laurent Bourlier | ... | key grip |
Sébastien Chruscielski | ... | grip |
Cendrine Dedise | ... | first assistant camera |
Messaoud Guerib | ... | gaffer (as Messaoud Gherib) |
Nathalie Lao | ... | second assistant camera |
Julien Marc | ... | grip |
Sophie Moulin | ... | additional grip |
Jean-Jacques Mréjen | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Fabienne Octobre | ... | a camera focus puller |
Thibaut Richard | ... | electrician |
Didier Rollot | ... | electrician (as Didier Rolot) |
Christian Thurot | ... | electrician |
Emmanuel Théry | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Colomba Falcucci | ... | casting assistant |
Stéphanie Téchenet | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karine Charpentier | ... | assistant costume designer / costumer |
Fabienne Fouvil | ... | costumer |
Anu Gould | ... | costumer |
Brigitte Le Brigand | ... | costumer |
Laura Lemmetti | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mathilde Delacroix | ... | color timer |
Pedro Filipe Marques | ... | assistant editor (as Pedro Marques) |
Gordana Othnin-Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michel Campioli | ... | location scout |
Mathilde Cukierman | ... | location scout |
Patrice Wolff | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Angeliki Arvanitis | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
David Boitard | ... | production assistant |
Christelle Chagnot | ... | carriages |
Fréderic Hardy | ... | carriages (as Frédéric Hardy) |
Huma Khan | ... | legal post production |
Pierre Sambet | ... | carriages |
Patrick Tardif | ... | carriages |
Thanks
Jean Arro | ... | special thanks |
Camille Boisseau | ... | special thanks |
Yvon Colin | ... | special thanks |
Catherine de Sompayrac | ... | special thanks |
Claire Denis | ... | special thanks |
Régine Hatchondo | ... | special thanks |
Philippe Le Guay | ... | special thanks |
Stéphane Martinet | ... | special thanks |
Isabelle Peyrefitte | ... | special thanks |
Christian Pivert | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Pratt | ... | special thanks |
Alain Khan Sriber | ... | special thanks |
Bertille Walckenaer | ... | special thanks |