Directed by
David Raynr |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jsu Garcia | ||
John-Roger |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Fadel Gad | ... | co-producer |
Jsu Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hubbard | ... | producer |
John-Roger | ... | executive producer |
Marlin Lynn | ... | producer |
Rick Ojeda | ... | producer |
David Raynr | ... | producer |
Joe Wilson | ... | supervising producer |
Amy Yukich | ... | associate producer |
Bert Yukich | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Zeljko Marasovich |
Cinematography by
Evan A. Nesbitt |
Editing by
Nimrod Zalmanowitz |
Casting By
Suzanne Broderick |
Production Design by
Paulino E. Velazquez |
Art Direction by
Paulo Marroquin |
Costume Design by
Nicki Zambrello |
Makeup Department
Catherine Dang | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Elbaum | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael Mandaville | ... | unit production manager |
Ayal Nitzan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nimrod Zalmanowitz | ... | post-production supervisor (as Rod Zalmanowitz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bobbie Blyle | ... | second assistant director |
Meta Valentic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Popek | ... | set designer / set dresser |
Judah Ray | ... | assistant art director (as Judah Ray Neiditch) / set designer (as Judah Ray Neiditch) / set dresser (as Judah Ray Neiditch) |
Sound Department
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | adr supervisor / foley supervisor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Greg Krueger | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Tom Marks | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Jeff Merritt | ... | post-audio assistant |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Kimberly Quigley | ... | sound coordinator (as Kimberly Brennecke) |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | production sound mixer |
Ken Skoglund | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Keith Wells | ... | sound coordinator |
Ben Zarai | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Carter | ... | visual effects consultant |
Andre Christou | ... | conceptual artist / storyboard artist |
Ivan Echevarria | ... | digital effects artist / motion graphics |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | title designer |
James Sweeney | ... | digital effects artist |
Stephanie Sweeney | ... | digital effects artist (as Stephanie Ide) |
Bert Yukich | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert J. Yukich | ... | visual effects producer (as Bob Yukich) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eduardo Barraza | ... | electrician |
Robert Cain | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Evans | ... | best boy grip |
Bill Fernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Leo Ibanez | ... | key grip |
Bill Persaud | ... | gaffer |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | best boy electric |
Nate Wayman | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alma Magaña | ... | set costumer: Egypt, Jordan, Syria |
Location Management
Re'Shaun Frear | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael E. Wolfe | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sean Gray | ... | music editor |
Michael Kreple | ... | music mixer |
Marla Ludwig | ... | music clearance and licensing |
Transportation Department
Judah Ray | ... | driver: camera transportation (as Judah Ray Neiditch) |
Additional Crew
Joel Champagne | ... | set production assistant |
Brandon DeLaurentiis | ... | production assistant |
Audra Dore | ... | insect wrangler / puppy trainer |
Claire Doré | ... | animal coordinator |
Barbara Fiammetta | ... | production assistant |
Re'Shaun Frear | ... | assistant to producer |
Kolby McBride | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Rees | ... | set production assistant |
James Roland | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathan Rosenbloom | ... | Business Management |
Andrew Villaverde | ... | sword master |
Derrell Whitt | ... | production assistant |
C. Michelle Woods | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
John-Roger | ... | special thanks |
Steven Spielberg | ... | special thanks |