Directed by
Vicente Peñarrocha |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip Palmer | ||
Vicente Peñarrocha | ||
Michiyo Yoshizaki | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rupert Evans | ... | Ali / Jeb | |
Natalia Verbeke | ... | Manuela | |
Derek Jacobi | ... | Guido / Commander | |
Erica Prior | ... | Interrogator | |
Saïd El Mouden | ... | Smail | |
Ismael de Diego | ... | Ivan | |
Javier Manrique | ... | Manuela's Brother | |
Ako Chavarri | ... | Doctor | |
Yanulka O'Farril | ... | Rosa | |
Sean Myers | ... | Philips | |
Edward Olive | ... | Analista de Intelegencia | |
Mohamed Chafik | ... | Translator | |
Nicolás Belmonte | ... | Interrogator | |
Miguel Such | ... | Guard | |
Marbelys Zamora | ... | Chango Dancer Girl | |
Ramiroquai | ... | Musician | |
Raquel Lopez Ogando | ... | Dancer | |
Ener Diaz Rosa | ... | Dancer | |
Sandra Cardozo Santana | ... | Dancer | |
Carolina Chico Hernandez | ... | Dancer | |
Alberto Pineda Mier | ... | Dancer | |
Saul Vega Mendoza | ... | Dancer | |
Marta Bataller Leiva | ... | Dancer | |
Beatriz Silva Rodriguez | ... | Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paco Escribano |
Produced by
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles | ... | co-producer: Monfort |
Mark Foligno | ... | co-producer |
Akito Ide | ... | co-producer |
Maxine Julius | ... | co-producer |
Tsuguhiko Kadokawa | ... | executive producer |
Antonio Mansilla | ... | co-producer |
Iker Monfort | ... | producer |
Elvira Morales Sales | ... | associate producer |
Vicente Peñarrocha | ... | co-producer |
Juan Romero Iglesias | ... | co-producer (as Juan Romero) |
Zack Winfield | ... | associate producer |
Penny Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Masako Yoshida | ... | co-producer |
Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto | ... | associate producer |
Michiyo Yoshizaki | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard File |
Cinematography by
Kiko de la Rica |
Editing by
Michael Bradsell | ||
Sam Sneade |
Casting By
Gillian Hawser |
Production Design by
José Luis Arrizabalaga |
Art Direction by
Biaffra |
Costume Design by
Paco Delgado |
Makeup Department
Carmen Blanco | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Esther Gázquez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Esperenza Jiminez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martha Marín | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Susanne Moser | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Veronica Perez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gregorio Ros | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Verbeke |
Anne Spiers | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Harry F. Rushton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicolás Tapia | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Álvaro de Armiñán | ... | first assistant director: prep |
Oriol Ferrer | ... | first assistant director |
Gonzalo López-Gallego | ... | second unit director |
Maya Malonda | ... | second assistant director: daily |
César Mendizábal | ... | third assistant director |
José David Montero | ... | director: additional photography |
Eva Nilsen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Fran J. Abascal | ... | art department stand-by |
Alex Ballester | ... | art department stand-by |
Juan Carlos Camara | ... | storyboard artist |
Clio Candela | ... | art department stand-by |
Pietro Celestino | ... | art department stand-by |
Sandra Galicia | ... | set dresser |
Paul Mckie Garcia | ... | art department stand-by |
Olmo Gómez | ... | art department stand-by |
Daniel Izar de la Fuente | ... | set dresser |
Dan Lloret | ... | art department stand-by |
Javier Juan Lloret | ... | art department stand-by |
Jorge Juan Lloret | ... | art department stand-by |
Javier López Antía | ... | property master |
Mikel López | ... | set dresser (as Mikel Lopez) |
Raúl Martín | ... | set dresser |
Jordi Chicoy Mira | ... | art department stand-by |
Alan Monton | ... | art department stand-by |
Javier Moralejo | ... | art department stand-by |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction manager |
Miguel Angel Orgaz | ... | art department stand-by |
Carlos Santa Pau | ... | art department stand-by |
Santos Pedroche | ... | buyer |
Datan Pena | ... | art department stand-by |
Vicente Roselló | ... | set dresser |
Asier Serrano | ... | property master |
Maria Elizabeth Soria | ... | art department stand-by |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | head painter |
Fernando Zoilo | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Peter Bond | ... | foley editor |
Thomas Dodgson | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (as Claire Mahoney) |
Antonio Mejías | ... | boom operator |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Alan Snelling | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ricardo Steinberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
César Abades | ... | visual effects |
Óscar Abades | ... | visual effects |
Simon Kilroe | ... | lead compositor |
Des Murray | ... | compositor |
Lara Zoe Northway | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Jola Piesakowska | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jose Rodrigo | ... | visual effects |
Tomás Urbán | ... | visual effects |
Anthony Webb | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Txarli Arguiñano | ... | camera trainee (as Carlos Arguiñano) |
Patricia Baulenas | ... | video assistant |
Fernando Beltrán | ... | electrician |
Juan Carrión | ... | gaffer |
Carmelo Castilla | ... | electrician |
José Ángel de la Fuente | ... | electrician |
Gontzal Domingo | ... | clapper loader |
Raúl García | ... | focus puller |
José Haro | ... | still photographer |
Idoia Mazizior | ... | clapper loader |
José Luis Molero | ... | electrician |
Luis Alfonso Robles | ... | key grip |
Cristina Rodríguez | ... | focus puller |
Usue Sanz | ... | clapper loader |
Guillermo Sempere | ... | second unit focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Isla | ... | principal costume standby |
Raúl Ramos | ... | wardrobe daily |
Eva Salas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonia Salas | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lorena Álvarez | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lara Allen | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Len Brown | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Andrew Dearnley | ... | digital film supervisor |
Serdar Ferit | ... | second assistant editor |
Joss Flores | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Mark Foligno | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Connan McStay | ... | on-line editor |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Serkan Nihat | ... | avid technical support |
Andy Richards | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Leo Scott | ... | additional editor |
Nic Smith | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Marina Theodotou | ... | avid technical support |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colorist |
Jane Winkles | ... | first assistant editor |
Jonathan Yau | ... | telecine colourist |
Location Management
Alberto Barrera | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Boshoff | ... | music engineer |
Tim Hole | ... | music supervisor |
Eliot James | ... | music engineer / score mixer |
Jan 'Stan' Kybert | ... | music engineer |
Matt Lawrence | ... | music mixer |
Zack Winfield | ... | music supervisor |
Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Núria Casanueva | ... | script supervisor |
Zack Winfield | ... | script translator |
Transportation Department
Francisco Blanco | ... | driver |
Andrés García | ... | driver (as Andres Garcia) |
Antonio Martín | ... | driver |
Manuel Morales | ... | driver |
Susana Morales | ... | driver |
Johny Ramirez | ... | driver: art department |
Agustín Ruiz | ... | driver |
Gintaras Venckus | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Len Brown | ... | consultant: Molinare Studio / producer: Molinare Studio |
Farid Castro | ... | caterer |
Oscar Jose Checa | ... | extras coordinator |
Ion Collar | ... | production assistant |
Florencio Dueñas | ... | caterer |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line compositor |
María Jesús Ezcurra | ... | set production assistant: Spain |
Mark Foligno | ... | consultant: Molinare Studio |
Paul Ford | ... | avid technical support |
Brian Gibbs | ... | set production assistant |
Constantine Gregory | ... | aditional dialogue coach: USA |
Jacqueline Hurt | ... | production lawyer |
David Hutkin | ... | production financing |
Steve Joberns | ... | auditor |
Maxine Julius | ... | head of business affairs |
Toshi Kato | ... | assistant to producer |
Paul Kriwaczek | ... | dialect coach |
Diego Leco | ... | set production assistant |
Manuela Leiro | ... | chef |
Aitor Lizarralde | ... | head of finance: Monfort |
Alison McCarthy | ... | auditor |
César Mendizábal | ... | assistant to assistant director |
Steve Milne | ... | consultant: Molinare Studio |
Yulene Monfort | ... | financing: Monfort |
Jaime Navarro | ... | third production assistant |
Serkan Nihat | ... | avid technical support |
Eider Nunes | ... | set production assistant |
Bea Revilla | ... | production coordinator |
David Reynolds | ... | avid technical support |
Jonathan Rico | ... | set production assistant |
Angel Rodriguez | ... | choreographer |
Ana Rubio | ... | production coordinator |
Bea Sainz | ... | set production assistant |
Rocco Salata | ... | voice coach |
Rafael Silvestre | ... | set production assistant |
Julie Sultan | ... | Worldwide Sales & Distribution |
Izumi Takahashi | ... | assistant to producer |
Esperanza Torrejón | ... | production assistant (as Esperanza Nicolás Torrejón) |
Carolina Trevijano | ... | assistant to assistant director |
Edward Tsui | ... | accountant |
Asier Urbieta | ... | set production assistant |
Germán Valledor | ... | set production assistant (as German Valledor) |
Graham Wojakowski | ... | consultant: Fluid Film Production Ltd |
Darren Woolfson | ... | technical supervisor |
Thanks
Len Brown | ... | special thanks |
Reinhard Brundig | ... | special thanks |
John Flock | ... | special thanks |
Hiromitsu Furukawa | ... | special thanks |
Fausto Grisi | ... | special thanks |
Masato Hara | ... | special thanks |
Tomoko Hayashi | ... | special thanks |
Shigeaki Hazama | ... | special thanks |
Jose Herrero | ... | special thanks |
Kazuo Ishiguro | ... | special thanks |
Denis Laesker | ... | special thanks |
Leticia Laesker | ... | special thanks |
Jaime Mayol | ... | special thanks |
Hamish McAlpine | ... | special thanks |
Miguel Ángel Muñiz | ... | special thanks |
Andy Ordonez | ... | special thanks |
Uberto Pasolini | ... | special thanks |
Sam Sneade | ... | special thanks |
Yoni Tabac | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | special thanks |
Edward Tsui | ... | special thanks |
Keiichi Uezumi | ... | special thanks |
Yoko Uezumi | ... | special thanks |
Colin Vaines | ... | special thanks |
Herman Valerius | ... | special thanks |
Peter Watson | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Woolley | ... | special thanks |
Masako Yoshida | ... | special thanks |