Directed by
Björn Runge |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Björn Runge |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gunnar Carlsson | ... | executive producer |
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | executive producer |
Clas Gunnarsson | ... | producer |
Håkan Hammarén | ... | line producer (as Håkan Johansson) |
Lise Lense-Møller | ... | co-producer |
Peter Possne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ebba Forsberg | ||
Tobias Hylander |
Cinematography by
Anders Bohman |
Editing by
Lena Runge | ... | (as Lena Dahlberg) |
Casting By
Kristian A. Söderström | ... | (as Kristian Söderblom) |
Production Design by
Peter Bävman |
Costume Design by
Katja Watkins |
Makeup Department
Anna-Lena Melin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rebecka Beckman | ... | production manager |
Margareta Wiechel | ... | post-production manager (as Margaretha Wiechel) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Håkan Linder | ... | first assistant director |
Cecília Torquato | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mikael Back | ... | carpenter |
Li Garpenfeldt | ... | props |
Karin Gry | ... | property master |
Lotta Gråberg | ... | props |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | painter (as Rikard Grönvall) |
Klas Jansson | ... | carpenter |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | painter |
Frank Zandhoff | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Peter Albrechtsen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects designer |
Kasper Val Bjerregård Larsen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Søren Bjerregaard-Ryan) / sound recordist / supervising sound editor (as Søren Bjerregaard-Ryan) |
Majka Bjørnager | ... | sound effects designer |
Asser Borgen | ... | sound effects designer |
Jens de Place Bjørn | ... | boom operator |
Jonas Jansson | ... | additional adr artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Karin Gry | ... | pyrotechnician (2005) |
Visual Effects by
Simon Afshar | ... | digital film recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Bergenström | ... | grip |
Claudio Fransson | ... | assistant electrician |
Markus Gould | ... | assistant electrician |
Adam Halkiewicz | ... | electrician |
Per Hanstorp | ... | still photographer |
Joakim Jalin | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Ola Kjelbye | ... | still photographer |
Mina Bisaada Obaid | ... | grip trainee (as Mina Obaid) |
Bengt Oswin | ... | assistant electrician |
Knut K. Pedersen | ... | steadicam operator |
Erik Persson | ... | second assistant camera |
Johan Phillips | ... | steadicam operator |
Nico Poulsson | ... | first assistant camera (as Nicolay Poulsen) |
Carl P. Rasmussen | ... | second assistant camera |
Björn Runge | ... | still photographer |
Bengt Steiner | ... | gaffer |
Jiri Vydra | ... | assistant electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kerstin Halvorsson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Thomas Barkenäs | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Sten Lindberg | ... | color timer |
Jesper Lindström | ... | on-line editor |
Jan Lundkvist | ... | scanner |
Fredrik Olsson | ... | film scanner |
August Runge | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christian Jakobsson | ... | location manager: Göteborg |
Tommy Malm | ... | location manager: Trollhättan |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerstin von Bahr | ... | script supervisor |
Camilla Thisell | ... | script supervisor |
David Wingate | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Irina Ahlstrand | ... | runner |
Marianne Ahrne | ... | film consultant: Swedish Film Institute |
Carina Gustafsson-Lind | ... | runner |
Thor Kristan | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Heidi Rydbeck | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Sevholt | ... | technical director |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | unit publicist |
Kristian A. Söderström | ... | extras coordinator (as Kristian Söderström) |