Directed by
Ken Olin |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) |
Erica Messer | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | (teleplay by) |
Erica Messer | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Garner | ... | Sydney Bristow | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Arvin Sloane | |
Michael Vartan | ... | Michael Vaughn | |
Bradley Cooper | ... | Will Tippin | |
Merrin Dungey | ... | Francie Calfo | |
Carl Lumbly | ... | Marcus Dixon | |
Kevin Weisman | ... | Marshall Flinkman | |
Victor Garber | ... | Jack Bristow | |
Miguel Sandoval | ... | Anthony Russek | |
Tobin Bell | ... | Karl Dreyer | |
Timothy Landfield | ... | Kretchmer | |
Christopher Thornton | ... | Nevil | |
David St. James | ... | Mr. Franco | |
Jon Curry | ... | Phillips | |
Yvonne Farrow | ... | Diane Dixon | |
Tim Halligan | ... | Dr. Mallaska (as Timothy Halligan) | |
Richard Whiten | ... | Officer Pollard (as Richard F. Whiten) | |
Kaline Carr | ... | Franco's Assistant | |
David Franco | ... | Guard | |
Moe Irvin | ... | Man in the Couple | |
Cosimo Fusco | ... | Logan Gerace | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dan Andreiu | ... | Russian Mobster (uncredited) | |
Greg Grunberg | ... | Eric Weiss (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Alexander | ... | producer |
Daniel Arkin | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Caplan | ... | producer |
Scott Collins | ... | associate producer |
Tiffany Marie Rocquemore Delorme | ... | co-producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
Michael Haro | ... | coordinating producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Olin | ... | co-executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | producer |
Chad Savage | ... | producer |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
Michael Bonvillain |
Editing by
Virginia Katz |
Casting By
Mandy Sherman |
Art Direction by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece Destefano) |
Makeup Department
Karen Bartek | ... | key hair stylist |
Diana Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Grace Hernandez | ... | hair stylist |
Teressa Hill | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Angela Nogaro | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Reitz | ... | hair stylist / wig designer: Jennifer Garner |
Production Management
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | assistant unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Davidson | ... | dga trainee |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | second unit director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director: day player |
Art Department
Daniel Beebe | ... | propmaker |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
William DeBiasio | ... | buyer |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master (as China Iwata) |
Kris Fuller | ... | buyer |
Craig Gadsby | ... | leadman |
Tom Ivanjack | ... | paint supervisor |
Michael C. Magno | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Redmond | ... | assistant property master |
Glenn Rivers | ... | set designer |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer foreman |
Phillip Thoman | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves) |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Ben Wienert | ... | boom operator |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neil Clark | ... | cg artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Lloyd | ... | digital supervisor / senior compositor |
Bill Mather | ... | digital matte artist |
Stunts
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Garner |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunt coordinator |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Tom Waite | ... | stunt double: Vaughn |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Baker | ... | key grip: second unit |
David Berryman | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Paul Hamacher | ... | a dolly grip |
Chris Hayes | ... | camera operator |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Jeff Journey | ... | dolly grip |
Jay Laws | ... | best boy |
Greg Mayer | ... | set electrician |
Martin Reder | ... | electrician |
Eric Smith | ... | electrician |
John Smith | ... | gaffer |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Pablo Suarez | ... | grip |
Jorge Sánchez | ... | assistant camera |
Marshall Valentine | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | film loader |
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko) |
Jason Young | ... | lighting technician |
Jim Jost | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Titus Mischke | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Antonio Soriano | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Bradley | ... | key set costumer |
John Patrick Doyle | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production assistant |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist (uncredited) / final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Becky Brake | ... | location manager |
Tiffany Noel Kinder | ... | location scout |
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager (as Scott Poole) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main theme |
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Brett Chapman | ... | music coordinator |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Dave Wells | ... | music copyist |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Tim Simonec | ... | orchestra conductor (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Shaun Ryan | ... | transportation captain |
David Tiller | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Ingrid Coree | ... | body double |
Michael DeWitte | ... | assistant accountant |
Steven Jetton | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Mark Kurzweil | ... | accounting assistant |
Daniel Penhale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Vince Robinette | ... | production accountant |
Kevin John Rogers | ... | assistant accountant |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service/catering |
Judy Dale Torres | ... | craft service |