Bones (TV Series)
The Man in the Fallout Shelter (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Yaitanes |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Hart Hanson | ... | (written by) |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Noah Hawley | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Eric Millegan | ... | Zack Addy | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
Jonathan Adams | ... | Daniel Goodman | |
Jim Ortlieb | ... | Hal | |
Heavy D | ... | Sid Shapiro (as Heavy D.) | |
Margaret Avery | ... | Ivy Gillespie | |
Billy Gibbons | ... | Angela's Dad (as Billy F Gibbons) | |
Bob Bouchard | ... | Mr. Addy | |
Christina R. Copeland | ... | Lisa Pearce (as Christina Copeland) | |
Ty Panitz | ... | Parker Booth | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dotan Baer | ... | SWAT (uncredited) | |
Nikki Flux | ... | Lab Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Ball | ... | producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Blackman | ... | producer |
Dana Coen | ... | co-executive producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | associate producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Pontell | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Laura Wolner | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Cort Fey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Thomas R. Moore |
Casting By
Elizabeth Marx | ... | (as Liz Marx) |
Production Design by
Philip Toolin |
Art Direction by
Karen Steward |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Beau Peterson) |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Loretta Nero | ... | hair stylist |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup effects |
Kim Addrisi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Buono | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brad Scott | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Emyr G. Graciano | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maggie Parker | ... | first assistant director |
Handel Whitmore | ... | second assistant director |
Helena Lamb | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Pete Waterman | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeffery T. Goyer) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Ann Calhoun | ... | assistant to construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Annie Campos | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Cook | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Nancy Garber | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Brian Harms | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Aaron Robberson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Roome | ... | second set decorator/buyer (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Eddie Casares | ... | boom operator |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Steven Grothe | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Temple | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Burton | ... | additional production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr stage engineer (uncredited) |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Max Ivins) |
Kevin R. Browne | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jenny Foster | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Montrece Brown | ... | Fox Lot Rigging Grip/Day Play |
Greg Bubb | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Hector Javier Canales | ... | rigging grip |
Don Duffield | ... | key grip |
Fernando Frausto | ... | grip |
Joe Gallo | ... | gaffer |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Steven H. Smith | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Matt Cohen | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ariana Mufson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | set costumer (as April Krueger) |
Carlane Passman | ... | costume supervisor (as Carlane Passman Little) |
Kate Lindsay | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jean Bone Weiss | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Currie | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
Clyde Broom Jr. | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Stephen V. Weissberger | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: main title theme / performer: main title theme |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Trevor Wayne Howard | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Marc Aaron Jacobs | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Evelyn Germanakos | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Richard Vincent | ... | transportation |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Karina Csolty | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Alexander Young | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Alexander F. Young) |
Jessica Aichs | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Tansey Allen | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Ivana Chubbuck | ... | acting coach: David Boreanaz (uncredited) / acting coach: Emily Deschanel (uncredited) |
Blaine Holtkamp | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amy Ludwig | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Laura Rae | ... | stand-in: Michaela Conlin (uncredited) |
Nanci Rogers | ... | stand-in: Emily Deschanel (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor: FBI/SWAT, HRT (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Drew Vandervelde | ... | production coordinator: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
David Zimring | ... | production company intern: Josephson Entertainment (uncredited) |