The Chris Isaak Show (TV Series)
The Hidden Mommy (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jorge Montesi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Diane Frolov | ... | (co-creator) |
Scott Kaufer | ... | (writer) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (co-creator) |
William Lucas Walker | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris Isaak | ... | Chris Isaak | |
Kristin Dattilo | ... | Yola | |
Kenney Dale Johnson | ... | Self | |
Rowland Salley | ... | Self | |
Jed Rees | ... | Anson Drubner | |
Hershel Yatovitz | ... | Self | |
Greg Winter | ... | Cody Kurtzman | |
Bobby Jo Moore | ... | Mona | |
Trisha Yearwood | ... | Self | |
Joseph Bologna | ... | Uncle Corky | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Trevor | |
Helene Joy | ... | Dr. Darcy (as Hélène Joy) | |
Suzanne Ristic | ... | Mrs. Drubner | |
Natasha Vasiluk | ... | Receptionist (as Natasha Vasiluk Olechko) | |
Rebecca Toolan | ... | Knitting Teacher | |
Richard Hendery | ... | Sales Clerk | |
Barry W. Levy | ... | Joe Safchik (as Barry Levy) | |
Tiffani Timms | ... | Nurse | |
Heather Laura Gray | ... | Maria | |
Tammy Gillis | ... | Shelly |
Produced by
Diane Frolov | ... | executive producer |
Chris Isaak | ... | executive producer |
Scott Kaufer | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer |
William Lucas Walker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Randal Platt |
Editing by
Lisa Binkley |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Tina Louise Teoli | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive in charge of production: Phoenix Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victor Landrie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andras Bagoly | ... | props buyer |
Andrew Emde | ... | assistant art director |
Diane Nachlik | ... | assistant set decorator |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greens |
Eric Partridge | ... | assistant property master |
Lorne Poole | ... | set dresser |
James Summers | ... | head greensperson |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialog editor |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist |
Don Mann | ... | sound editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean Chiasson | ... | head grip |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | camera trainee |
Stephan Lentz | ... | key grip |
Sean Oxenbury | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Grossman | ... | costume supervisor |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter sewer (2001-2003) |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Michael Roberts | ... | trainee assistant locations |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Chris Vautour | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Chris Isaak | ... | composer: theme song |
Transportation Department
Dale Miller | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Evan Allen | ... | production assistant |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist |
John Rollins | ... | production assistant |