Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Lost Boys (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryan Gordon |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (created by) |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | (creator) |
Brad Meltzer | ... | (creator) |
Barbie Kligman | ... | (written by) |
Steven A. Cohen | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Lahti | ... | Grace McCallister | |
Matt Long | ... | Jack McCallister | |
Logan Lerman | ... | Bobby McCallister | |
Edwin Hodge | ... | Marcus Ride | |
John Slattery | ... | Peter Benedict (credit only) | |
Bradley Cooper | ... | Tom Wexler Graham | |
Tom Cavanagh | ... | Jimmy McCallister | |
Patrick J. Adams | ... | Matt Kramer | |
Ron Canada | ... | Adult Marcus Ride | |
Dakin Matthews | ... | Merle Horstradt | |
James Eckhouse | ... | Richard Kramer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathy Baker | ... | Carol Bryson | |
Jayne Brook | ... | Susan Kramer | |
Aasha Davis | ... | Cheerleader #2 | |
Shonda Farr | ... | Stacy Heber | |
Nikki Griffin | ... | Cheerleader #1 | |
Barbara Eve Harris | ... | Mrs. Frankel | |
Susan Lay | ... | April | |
Rachel Melvin | ... | Jamie | |
Stephen Mendel | ... | Mr. Sage | |
Keri Lynn Pratt | ... | Missy Belknap | |
Shawna Riggio | ... | Cheerleader #3 | |
Saige Walker | ... | Zack | |
Jed Williams | ... | ASB Student #1 | |
Beau Wirick | ... | The Teammate |
Produced by
Andrew A. Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Steven A. Cohen | ... | consulting producer |
Maggie Friedman | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Green | ... | consulting producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | supervising producer |
Mickey Liddell | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Marks | ... | producer (as Paul F. Marks) |
Brad Meltzer | ... | consulting producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Scott Swanson | ... | associate producer |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael D. O'Shea |
Editing by
Rob Seidenglanz |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Set Decoration by
Halina Siwolop |
Costume Design by
Molly Maginnis | ||
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton |
Makeup Department
Karen Blynder | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna | ... | first assistant director |
Susan M. Elmore | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Dana McCall | ... | props |
Jeremy Meyer | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead scenic |
Brent Rice | ... | lead man |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Andre Sowards | ... | set dresser |
Samuel J. Tell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | sound mixer |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Chuck Homyak | ... | sound utility |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Justin Riemer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Bubb | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Journey | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | company grip |
Jack S. Schlosser | ... | chief lighting technician |
David Scott | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | on-set costumer |
Donna R. Schultz | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Sarah Rath | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Kivlen | ... | key assistant location manager (as Alex Kivlen) |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Bleth | ... | woodwind solos |
Steve Erdody | ... | cello |
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | cello |
Blake Neely | ... | piano |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Kristine Greco | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeff Bova | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Talie Grill | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Development, Berlanti Liddell Productions |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Erik Oleson | ... | story editor |
Cory Shaw | ... | main title design |
Alison Small | ... | producer asst |
Jon Wiljeck | ... | production accountant |
John Bocchicchio | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Grace Bustos | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |