McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Ducks on the Pond (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kay Pavlou |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (developer) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Margaret Wilson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bridie Carter | ... | Tess Silverman McLeod | |
Lisa Chappell | ... | Claire McLeod | |
Jessica Napier | ... | Becky Howard | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan (credit only) | |
Myles Pollard | ... | Nick Ryan (credit only) | |
Sonia Todd | ... | Meg Fountain | |
John Jarratt | ... | Terry Dodge | |
David Bowers | ... | Vernen | |
Owen Buick | ... | Jason | |
Jack Finsterer | ... | Marty O'Rourke | |
Jason Grimmett | ... | Luke | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marshall Napier | ... | Harry Ryan (uncredited) | |
Catherine Wilkin | ... | Liz Ryan (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Blaxland | ... | co-producer |
Susan Bower | ... | script producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | producer |
Kris Noble | ... | executive producer |
Chris Page | ... | line producer |
Music by
Chris Harriott | ||
Neil Sutherland | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dana Hughes |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Costume Design by
Essey Jensen-Deayton | ... | (as Essey Deayton) |
Makeup Department
Beverley Freeman | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kerry Lee Jury | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marion Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Rees-Jones | ... | makeup supervisor (as Fiona Rees Jones) |
Sue Taylor | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Sally Clarke | ... | production manager |
Jacqui Fine | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Gill | ... | unit manager |
Hugh Marks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Byrne | ... | second assistant director |
Trudi Gardner | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Ray Hennessy | ... | first assistant director |
Joanne McLennan | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Chaseling | ... | art department runner |
Andrew Gibbs | ... | stand-by props |
Xan Lamphee | ... | art department attachment |
Jennifer Robertson | ... | props buyer |
David Swanson | ... | props buyer |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Marco Arlotta | ... | boom operator |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | foley recordist / sound mixer |
Toivo Lember | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Murtagh | ... | dialogue editor |
Penn Robinson | ... | sound effects editor |
John Simpson | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Stunts
Shane Cooper | ... | double: shearing |
Joanne Roper | ... | double: shearing |
Annette Warendorf | ... | motorcycle double: Stevie |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Willoughby | ... | double: shearing / motorcycle double: Kevin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Storm Ashwood | ... | additional electrician |
Rodney Bolton | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Marcus Bosisto | ... | key grip |
Gregg Dunthorne | ... | assistant grip (as Greg Dunthorne) |
John Foster | ... | camera operator |
John Foster | ... | camera operator |
Brad Francis | ... | clapper loader |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Gavin Head | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Robertto Karas | ... | generator operator |
Sam Oster | ... | still photographer |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller (as Craig 'Rags' Philpott) |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Dave Smith | ... | best boy (as David Smith) |
Darcy Sullivan | ... | video split operator |
Ben Taylor | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Charlotte Jones | ... | casting assistant |
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Lesley Selke | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cate Breasley | ... | assistant stand-by wardrobe |
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | wardrobe trainee (as Samantha van Gyen) |
Sue Miles | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Jenny Ramos | ... | additional wardrobe |
Keryn Ribbands | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Keryn Ribband) |
Kate Seeley | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kitty Stuckey | ... | acting costume designer |
Editorial Department
Annelie Chapple | ... | colorist: high definition |
Brendan Dillon | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Scott Harris | ... | high definition telecine rushes |
Joanne Hilditch | ... | additional assistant editor |
Tim Hitchen | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Adam Hughes | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nadine Schoen | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Fry | ... | continuity |
Chris Hawkshaw | ... | script editor |
Robyn Sinclair | ... | network script executive |
Tim Watson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jon Blaikie | ... | vehicle coordinator (as John Blaikie) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit assistant |
Shane Cooper | ... | horse wrangler |
John Coory | ... | armorer |
Ashley Gregory | ... | production runner |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Jennifer Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Emma Jacobs | ... | assistant to producer |
Anita Kazmierczak | ... | production secretary |
Colleen Kennedy-Gill | ... | unit assistant |
Josh Mapleston | ... | researcher (as Joshua Maplestone) |
Janine Martorejo | ... | production accountant |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse (as Michele McGowan) |
Anna Molyneaux | ... | production coordinator |
Brendan Moo | ... | network publicist: Nine (as Brendon Moo) |
Viron Papadopoulos | ... | account assistant |
Finn Spencer | ... | title designer |
Rebecca Summerton | ... | production secretary |
Stephen Vagg | ... | researcher |
Anna Vincent | ... | unit publicist (as Anna Densley) |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | ... | production runner |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jim Willoughby | ... | horse wrangler |