McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Heaven and Earth (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Jasek |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Rick Held | ... | (written by) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bridie Carter | ... | Tess Silverman McLeod-Ryan (credit only) | |
Simmone Mackinnon | ... | Stevie Hall | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain | |
Michala Banas | ... | Kate Manfredi | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan | |
Brett Tucker | ... | Dave Brewer | |
Jonny Pasvolsky | ... | Rob Shelton | |
Marshall Napier | ... | Harry Ryan | |
John Jarratt | ... | Terry Dodge | |
Inge Hornstra | ... | Sandra Kinsella-Ryan | |
Doris Younane | ... | Moira Doyle | |
Stephen Anderton | ... | Paul Edwards | |
Reece Horner | ... | Nat | |
Jonathan Patrick Moore | ... | Justin O'Connor (as Jonathan Wood) |
Produced by
Vikki Barr | ... | line producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | executive producer |
Karl Zwicky | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Drake |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Morrisson | ... | hair stylist: second unit (as Michelle Morrison) / makeup artist: second unit (as Michelle Morrison) |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzie Warhurst) |
Production Management
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit manager |
Andrew Blaxland | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gary Buss | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Julie Byrne | ... | production manager |
Benita Carey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Liam Branagan | ... | first assistant director |
Travis Kalendra | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Knight | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Brian Chaseling | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Andrew Gibbs | ... | stand-by props (as Andy Gibbs) |
Chris Jobson | ... | props buyer |
Paige Montague | ... | set dresser |
Gareth Wilkes | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Mike Bakaloff | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Mark Bergin | ... | sound recordist |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
James Currie | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Andy Duncan | ... | boom operator (as Andrew Duncan) |
Jason Hancock | ... | adr recordist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | sound mixer (as Trevor McLeod Harrison) |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Des Kenneally | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Tom Lowndes | ... | sound |
Stacey Parish | ... | assistant sound |
Penn Robinson | ... | dialogue editor |
John Simpson | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Roy Dickinson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Reg Roordink | ... | stunt coordinator |
Annette Warendorf | ... | riding double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Barltrop | ... | assistant grip: second unit |
Paul Britcher | ... | clapper loader |
Sonya Carthy | ... | still photographer |
Paul Dallwitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Nic Datson | ... | fourth electrician |
Mark Dohring | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Werner Gerlach | ... | best boy |
Peter Giuliani | ... | third electrician |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Robertto Karas | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Robbie MacKinnon | ... | video split operator (as Robbie McKinnon) |
Julian Marendaz | ... | fourth grip |
Tom Moody | ... | gaffer |
Darryl Murphy | ... | grip |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Dan Sandford | ... | grip |
Zenon Sawko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Zenon 'Butch' Sawko) |
Pier Paolo Sgreccia | ... | best boy: second unit (as Pier-Paolo Sgreecia) |
John Smith | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Davey | ... | stand-by costume |
Robyn Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
Felice Mercorella | ... | costume assistant |
Tuesday Stone | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Luke Buckley | ... | telecine operator |
John Cole | ... | first assistant editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
William O'Connell | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Stafford Wales | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Corrina Dichiera | ... | location manager |
Chris Pike | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Defty | ... | script assistant |
Anthony Ellis | ... | network script executive |
Lisa Gray | ... | script office manager |
Karen Hodgkins | ... | continuity |
Andy Ryan | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Tibor Schreiner | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beck Andersen | ... | accounting assistant |
Melissa Arthur | ... | unit nurse |
Lauren Brown | ... | assistant to producer |
Felice Burns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gary Buss | ... | unit assistant |
Matt Byrne | ... | production runner |
Angie Christophel | ... | production coordinator |
Branwen Davies | ... | production runner |
Jock Duncan | ... | production runner |
Daniel Fitzgerald | ... | assistant production secretary |
Jesse Goninon | ... | production secretary |
Stacia Goninon | ... | assistant accountant |
Cathy Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Kym Hamann | ... | unit assistant |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Manfred Hopprich | ... | additional unit assistant: second unit |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Jen Jones | ... | production runner (as Jennifer Jones) |
Tim Kau | ... | caterer |
Fiona Lanyon | ... | production assistant |
Anita Lyons | ... | executive production assistant |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse: second unit (as Michele McGowan) |
Fiona Rae | ... | network publicist: Nine |
Tracey Trinder | ... | story editor |
Owen Trott | ... | additional unit assistant: second unit |
James Walker | ... | researcher |
Melanie Weeks | ... | production accountant |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jim Willoughby | ... | horse wrangler |