McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Who's a Big Girl Now? (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Martin-Jones |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Dave Warner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bridie Carter | ... | Tess Silverman McLeod | |
Lisa Chappell | ... | Claire McLeod | |
Jessica Napier | ... | Becky Howard | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan | |
Myles Pollard | ... | Nick Ryan | |
Sonia Todd | ... | Meg Fountain | |
John Jarratt | ... | Terry Dodge | |
Fletcher Humphrys | ... | Brett 'Brick' Buchanon | |
Ben Lewis | ... | Troy O'Rourke | |
Luke Ford | ... | Craig Woodland | |
Brett Archer | ... | Hopeful (as Brett Hicks-Maitland) | |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | Jessica Carter | |
Rosie Denny | ... | Emma | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alicia Hovell | ... | Jodi's Friend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Blaxland | ... | co-producer |
Susan Bower | ... | script producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | producer |
Heather MacFarlane | ... | line producer |
Kris Noble | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Charlie Chan |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dana Hughes |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Makeup Department
Kerry Lee Jury | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marion Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Rees-Jones | ... | makeup supervisor (as Fiona Rees Jones) |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | additional makeup artist (as Susie Warhurst) |
Production Management
Jacqui Fine | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Gill | ... | unit manager |
Hugh Marks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vikki Barr | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Byrne | ... | second assistant director |
Kath McIntyre | ... | assistant director: second unit (as Kathryn McIntyre) |
Rebecca Summerton | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Chaseling | ... | art department runner |
Andrew Gibbs | ... | stand-by props |
Jennifer Robertson | ... | props buyer |
David Swanson | ... | props buyer |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Marco Arlotta | ... | boom operator |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Toivo Lember | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Murtagh | ... | dialogue editor |
Penn Robinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Will Sheridan | ... | additional boom operator |
John Simpson | ... | additional boom operator / adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Andy Taylor | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Stunts
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Axford | ... | electric: attachment |
Rick Belfield | ... | additional grip |
Rodney Bolton | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Marcus Bosisto | ... | key grip |
Gregg Dunthorne | ... | assistant grip (as Greg Dunthorne) |
John Foster | ... | camera operator |
John Foster | ... | camera operator |
Brad Francis | ... | clapper loader |
Mick Gill | ... | additional grip |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Robertto Karas | ... | generator operator |
Matt Nettheim | ... | still photographer |
Harry Panagiotidis | ... | steadicam operator |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller (as Craig 'Rags' Philpott) |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Dave Smith | ... | additional electrician (as David Smith) |
Darcy Sullivan | ... | video split operator |
Ben Taylor | ... | grip |
Daryal Wood | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Casting Department
Charlotte Jones | ... | casting assistant |
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Lesley Selke | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cate Breasley | ... | assistant stand-by wardrobe |
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | additional costume assistant (as Samantha van Gyen) |
Sue Miles | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Kate Seeley | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kitty Stuckey | ... | acting costume designer |
Editorial Department
Annelie Chapple | ... | colorist: high definition |
John Cole | ... | additional assistant editor |
Scott Harris | ... | high definition telecine rushes |
Tim Hitchen | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Adam Hughes | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nadine Schoen | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne McLennan | ... | continuity |
Robyn Sinclair | ... | network script executive |
Tim Watson | ... | script coordinator |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Jon Blaikie | ... | vehicle coordinator (as John Blaikie) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit assistant |
Jennifer Bichard | ... | unit nurse: second unit (as Jenny Bichard) |
Shane Cooper | ... | horse wrangler |
John Coory | ... | armorer |
Mel Dunstone | ... | production secretary (as Melissa Dunstone) |
Ashley Gregory | ... | production runner |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Jennifer Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Emma Jacobs | ... | assistant to producer |
Anita Kazmierczak | ... | production secretary |
Colleen Kennedy-Gill | ... | unit assistant |
Janine Martorejo | ... | production accountant |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse (as Michele McGowan) |
Anna Molyneaux | ... | production coordinator |
Brendan Moo | ... | network publicist: Nine (as Brendon Moo) |
Teresa Palma | ... | additional production runner |
Viron Papadopoulos | ... | account assistant |
Finn Spencer | ... | title designer |
Stephen Vagg | ... | researcher |
Anna Vincent | ... | unit publicist (as Anna Densley) |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | ... | production runner |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jim Willoughby | ... | horse wrangler |