Unit One (TV Series)
Assistancemelding A-21/99, del2 (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Niels Arden Oplev |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Iben Gylling | ... | (writer) |
Rumle Hammerich | ... | (original concept) |
Peter Thorsboe | ... | (concept) |
Peter Thorsboe | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlotte Fich | ... | Ingrid Dahl | |
Mads Mikkelsen | ... | Allan Fischer | |
Lars Brygmann | ... | Thomas La Cour | |
Waage Sandø | ... | Jens Peter 'IP' Sørensen | |
Erik Wedersøe | ... | Ulf Thomsen | |
Lars Bom | ... | Johnny Olsen | |
Trine Pallesen | ... | Gabriella 'Gaby' Levin | |
Mikkel Vadsholt | ... | Kim | |
Sarah Boberg | ... | Jeanette | |
Kristian Ibler | ... | Jeppe | |
Timm Vladimir | ... | Rocker Grue | |
Claus Bue | ... | Andersen | |
Peter Rygaard | ... | Lundgaard | |
Rune Elers Kristensen | ... | Mikkel (as Rune Elers) | |
Vibeke Hastrup | ... | Anne-Mette Skov | |
Niels Olsen | ... | Søren | |
Lisbet Lundquist | ... | Kirsten | |
Sebastian Ottenstein | ... | Tobias (as Sebastian V. Ottensten) | |
Rasmus Haxen | ... | Kroværten | |
Claus Nissen | ... | Jeanettes far | |
Anna Arden | ... | Jeanettes datter (as Anna Arden Oplev) | |
Martin Hestbæk | ... | Lars | |
Christian Hjejle | ... | Hansen | |
Pauli Ryberg | ... | Lægen | |
Peter Hetsch | ... | Advokaten | |
Alexandre Willaume | ... | Rocker Dennis (as Alexandre W. Jantzen) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Søren Malling | ... | Madsen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sven Clausen | ... | producer |
Anne-Marie Vidkjær | ... | line producer |
Music by
Jacob Groth |
Cinematography by
Lars Vestergaard |
Editing by
Gerd Tjur |
Production Design by
Kirsten Koch |
Costume Design by
Nancy Nickerson | ||
Stine Thaning |
Makeup Department
Lillan Larsen | ... | makeup artist |
Birgitte Samson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anders Barlebo | ... | unit manager |
Palle Brix | ... | production manager |
Katrine Riis Kjær | ... | production manager (as Katrine Kjær) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Louise Friedberg | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Gitte Gadebusch | ... | property master |
Steffen Halby | ... | property master |
Birgitte Bay Overgaard | ... | graphic artist (as Gitte Bay Overgaard) |
Søren Schwartzberg | ... | property master (as Søren Schwarzberg) |
Sound Department
Peter Andersen | ... | sound |
Henning Engelbak | ... | boom operator |
Bertel A. Johansson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | special effects (as Lars K. Andersen) |
Stunts
Stig Günther | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Torben Christensen | ... | grip |
Anders Saron Dalsgaard | ... | loader (as Anders F. Dalsgaard) |
Jacob Glumsøe | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Michael Jensen | ... | lighting technician (as Jan Jensen) |
Michael Wils Jensen | ... | lighting technician (as Michael Wills) |
Henrik Kristensen | ... | camera operator |
Henrik A. Meyer | ... | focus puller (as Henrik Jensen) |
Sven Nielsen | ... | lighting director |
Ian N. Tomkins | ... | focus puller (as Ian Tomkins) |
Ulla Voigt | ... | still photographer |
Henry Williams | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Kirsten Christensen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Henrik Yde | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Bjørn Kopp | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Stefan Jaworski | ... | script consultant |
Marit Jensen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Flemming Hebel | ... | planning coordinator |
Per Jørgensen | ... | stage manager |
Jette Riesgaard | ... | production staff |