Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Out of Mind (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martin Wood |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (developed for television by) |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (story by) & |
Brad Wright | ... | (story by) |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (teleplay by) |
Hart Hanson | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Katharyn Powers | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
James Crocker | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Brad Wright | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Terry Curtis Fox | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
David Carren | ... | (excerpts written by) (as David Bennett Carren) & |
J. Larry Carroll | ... | (excerpts written by) and |
Michael Greenburg | ... | (excerpts written by) & |
Jarrad Paul | ... | (excerpts written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Tor Alexander Valenza | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | executive producer |
N. John Smith | ... | producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith | ||
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Chris McMullin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daria Ellerman |
Casting By
Robin Nassif | ||
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Heather Calvert | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andy Mikita | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Andy Mikita | ... | second unit director |
Bill Mizel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Douglas Jang | ... | lead carpenter |
Steven Reintjes | ... | labourer |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Dan Sissons | ... | property master |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department |
Noeleen Tobin | ... | art department coordinator: art department |
Ken Wells | ... | head painter |
Thom Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Doug McLean | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Dena Skalin | ... | key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | sound editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | sound supervision |
Special Effects by
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic & prosthetic effects: XFX |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michelle Comens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kent Matheson | ... | matte painting by |
James Tichenor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Benard | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Pauline Burns | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Garrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | rigger |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer / set wireman |
John Carron | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carol Kelsay | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production consultant (as R. Michael Eliot) |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Doug Oke | ... | assistant editor |
Louisa Rees | ... | post-production coordinator (as Louisa Skinner) |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Lynn Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: original themes |
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cath-Anne Ambrose | ... | script coordinator (as Cath-Anne Hibbard) |
Candice Field | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Ian 'Moss' Urquhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charles E. Davis | ... | u.s. department of defence project officer |
Nicole Forest | ... | production accountant |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Victoria James | ... | production associate |
John G. Lenic | ... | assistant to producer |
Jenny McDonnell | ... | assistant: Gekko Film Corp. (as Jenny McDonell) |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Michelle Parzentny | ... | production coordinator |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Tor Alexander Valenza | ... | story editor |
Jason Collier | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |