Directed by
Tim Prokop |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tim Prokop | ... | (developed by) |
Tim Prokop | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
David Abbitt | ... | associate producer |
Gary R. Benz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Branton | ... | co-executive producer |
Travis L. Fields | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Michael Hayes | ... | associate producer |
Michael Levine | ... | consulting producer |
Carl H. Lindahl | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Manos | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Tim Prokop | ... | producer |
Mark Rains | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael Richard Plowman |
Cinematography by
Paul Desatoff | ||
Mark Morris |
Editing by
F. Paul Benz | ||
Michael Levine | ||
Andy Wardlaw | ... | (as Andrew Wardlaw) |
Casting By
Nikki Dalmau | ... | (as Veronika Dalmau) |
Jeff Hardwick |
Production Design by
Chris Davis |
Art Direction by
Jenna Sylvester |
Set Decoration by
Jeremy Spring |
Costume Design by
Amanda Riley |
Makeup Department
Kady Alatriste | ... | makeup artist |
Loida E. Jeannot | ... | makeup artist |
Liz Pisano | ... | makeup department head (as Liz Kocsis) |
Hugo Villasenor | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Todd Breau | ... | unit production manager |
Ellen Gordon | ... | production manager |
Neil Katcher | ... | production leader |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alejandro Berríos | ... | second second assistant director |
Timothy Lynch | ... | first assistant director |
True Caribbean Pirates | ... | first assistant director |
Katey Wheelhouse | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Arthur Williams Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Luis Colon | ... | carpenter |
Richardo Gonzalez | ... | construction coordinator |
Juan Guallini Indij | ... | set dresser |
Doug Kimbrough | ... | property master |
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco | ... | set dresser |
Michael O'Luasaigh | ... | leadman |
Josh Ritcher | ... | property master |
Jean P. Rubio Rivera | ... | assistant property master |
David Trossi | ... | carpenter |
Derik Wingo | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Fernando Gironas | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Hanes | ... | sound mixer |
Kamal John Iskander | ... | sound mixer (as John Iskander) |
Jim Lamm | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Luna | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Schwaer | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Swanson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Michael Lloyd Gilliland | ... | assistant armorer (as Michael Gilliland) |
Gary Harper | ... | special effects supervisor |
Gerard J. Reyes | ... | sword sequences |
Jon Rose | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Scott Frankel | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Hashimoto | ... | digital artist / digital compositor |
James Laplante | ... | digital artist |
Andy Wardlaw | ... | digital artist (as Andrew Wardlaw) |
Stunts
Bruno Angelico | ... | stunt performer |
Louie Lambie | ... | sword fight coordinator |
Gerard J. Reyes | ... | sword fight coordinator |
Jon Rose | ... | sword fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Babin | ... | gaffer: Puerto Rico |
Chris Buchakjian | ... | gaffer |
Don Chaput | ... | additional photographer: tall ship & aerials |
Leslie Colombani | ... | grip |
Victor Cruz | ... | grip |
John Curry | ... | grip |
Alfonso Diaz | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Hart | ... | still photographer |
Leo Ibanez | ... | key grip: Puerto Rico |
Justin Jeung | ... | first assistant camera |
Donovan Milcoch | ... | assistant camera |
Raphy Molinary | ... | camera operator |
Jim Orr | ... | photographer: interviews |
Sean Piper | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Jeff Hunt | ... | casting production assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ali Lamarri | ... | costumer |
Ali Lammari | ... | set costumer |
Heather Zweigel | ... | costume design assistant |
Editorial Department
Jeff Kimes | ... | director of post-production |
Steve Kwant | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Paola Cambo | ... | location manager |
Madeline Yordan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kari Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gary Bergman | ... | ship captain |
Stephanie Botoglou | ... | insurance coordinator |
Patrick Cone | ... | production assistant |
Louis De Moura | ... | liaison: Puerto Rico |
C. Don DeBaun | ... | set medic |
Rebecca Frederickson | ... | director of clearances |
Guillermo Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Harfman | ... | production accountant |
Gary Harper | ... | master armorer |
Martin Katz | ... | head of accounting |
Dan Litzinger | ... | transcriber |
Antonio Santiago | ... | security officer |
Antonio Sifre | ... | legal services |
Julie Singleton | ... | segment producer |
Eric Stangeland | ... | production assistant |
José R. Varona | ... | set medic |
Lindsey Venger | ... | production services |
Amy Winter | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Wong | ... | legal services |