Directed by
Mark Mahon |
Writing Credits
Mark Mahon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Howard Gibbins | ... | line producer |
Olann Kelleher | ... | executive producer |
Mark Mahon | ... | producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri |
Cinematography by
Alan Almond |
Editing by
Kate Coggins |
Casting By
Carmel O'Connor |
Production Design by
Eleanor Wood |
Art Direction by
Owen Power |
Costume Design by
Eimer Ní Mhaoldomhnaigh | ... | (as Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh) |
Makeup Department
Gill Brennan | ... | makeup trainee |
Patricia Coogan O'Dell | ... | hair assistant |
Morna Ferguson | ... | makeup designer |
Lorraine Glynn | ... | hair stylist |
Niamh O'Loan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Damien Coughlan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Catherine Dunne | ... | second assistant director |
Henry Forsyth | ... | third assistant director |
Niall Owens | ... | trainee assistant director |
Charlie Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Carley | ... | graffiti artist |
Dearbhal Connan | ... | art department assistant |
Peter Curtain | ... | plasterer |
Anne Fitzsimon | ... | production buyer |
Aaron Harris | ... | stagehand |
Andy Harris | ... | construction manager |
Mick Heffernan | ... | carpenter |
Donal Lynch | ... | construction manager |
Jerome McDonnell | ... | dressing props |
Pat McKane | ... | stand-by props |
John Murphy | ... | painter |
Derek Nagle | ... | art department trainee |
Lesley Oakley | ... | draughtsperson |
Don Rothwell | ... | stand-by carpenter |
John Snee | ... | stand-by props |
Seth Turner | ... | property master |
Steve Werblun | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Enda Callan | ... | sound trainee |
Andrew Felton | ... | boom operator |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | assistant dialogue editor / assistant sound effects editor |
Rick Gould | ... | foley artist |
Tim Hands | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ben Norrington | ... | foley editor |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Gavin Rose | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Chris Sturmer | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Rachael Tate | ... | adr recordist |
Simon Willis | ... | sound (as Simon J. Willis) |
Special Effects by
Derek Jasola | ... | special effects |
Gerry Johnston | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno | ... | arri laser recordist |
Charlotte Collings | ... | visual effects producer: PFL |
Stunts
Stephen Byrne | ... | stunts |
Lee Cairnes | ... | stunts |
Brendan Condren | ... | stunts |
Dan Connors | ... | stunts |
Paul Cummins | ... | stunts |
Trevor Kearney | ... | stunts |
Norman Kelly | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Taylor Lane | ... | stunt double |
Greg Loeskin | ... | stunts |
Ciaran O'Neill | ... | stunts |
Gary 'Spike' O'Sullivan | ... | stunts (as Gary O'Sullivan) |
Niall O'Sullivan | ... | stunts |
Kevin Power | ... | stunts |
Paul Valentine | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunts |
Roger Yuan | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christine Ayoub | ... | camera trainee |
Ben Carey | ... | rigger |
Tommy Carlin | ... | electrician |
Mary Crowley | ... | camera trainee |
Mervin Ewing | ... | camera/wardrobe truck (as Mervyn Ewing) |
Addo Gallagher | ... | electrician |
Fergus Long | ... | camera trainee |
Ian Madden | ... | best boy |
Anthony Meade | ... | clapper loader |
Ray Moore | ... | focus puller |
David O'Connor | ... | assistant grip |
Eugene O'Sullivan | ... | generator operator |
Peter O'Toole | ... | electrician |
Steven Swannell | ... | gaffer |
Adam Tsan | ... | key grip |
Bernard Walsh | ... | still photographer |
Dave Woods | ... | crane grip |
Howard Woods | ... | crane operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Dalton | ... | costume trainee |
Collette Jackson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Valerie Kelly | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Debbie Millington | ... | costume assistant |
Catriona Ni Treasaigh | ... | costume assistant |
Eimer O'Laoghaire | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Morgan Semmens | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
David Clarke | ... | digital film manager |
Mike Fraser | ... | digital film consultant |
Alan Maiden | ... | on-line editor |
Duncan Russell | ... | colorist |
Richard Smither | ... | assembly editor |
Kai Van Beers | ... | digital film colorist |
Location Management
Liz Dunphy | ... | location trainee |
Kieran Hennessy | ... | location manager |
Gillian Morrison | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christoph Bauschinger | ... | arrangement & programming |
Andy Brown | ... | music contractor |
Tom Chichester-Clark | ... | music editor |
Julian Kershaw | ... | orchestrator |
Elisa Kustow | ... | music production coordinator |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | music performed by / performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer |
Marius Ruhland | ... | additional orchestrator |
Scott Shields | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice O'Sullivan | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Caroline Sax | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alan Bevan | ... | unit driver |
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain |
Jimmy Devlin | ... | driver: bus |
Gary Foster | ... | unit driver |
Paul Liengaard | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Dermot Moore | ... | unit driver |
Kieran Shellard | ... | driver: props runaround |
Tony Troy | ... | driver: prop truck |
Additional Crew
Michelle Carew | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lloyd Creagh | ... | facilities |
Claire Cunningham | ... | assistant accountant |
Arnaud Disant | ... | it support |
John Fearon | ... | facilities |
Stephen Fearon | ... | facilities |
William Fenefick | ... | facilities |
Debbie Fitzgerald | ... | caterer |
Lisa Fleming | ... | production runner |
Siobhan Flynn | ... | personal assistant: Mark Mahon |
Ted Jones | ... | caterer |
Oonagh Kearney | ... | extras coordinator |
Olann Kelleher | ... | production executive |
Bettina Lyster | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Malcom | ... | assistant caravan wrangler |
Denise McArdle | ... | unit nurse |
Jennifer McEvoy | ... | caterer |
Peter McEvoy | ... | head of catering |
Stephen McGillen | ... | production accountant |
Noel Molloy | ... | electrical truck |
Poll Moussoulides | ... | dialogue coach |
James Murray | ... | assistant accountant |
Kevin O'Leary | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Marie-Celine O'Reilly | ... | extras coordinator |
Cathal Quinn | ... | dialogue coach |
Ruth Smith | ... | caterer |
Todd Spangler | ... | assistant: Mr. Madsen |
Kevin Walsh | ... | boxing coach |
Thanks
Chadwick Clough | ... | special thanks |
Morgan Freeman | ... | special thanks |
Mark Shields | ... | special thanks |