Directed by
Ryan Shiraki |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ryan Shiraki | ... | (screenplay) |
Rachel Dratch | ... | (story) & |
Ryan Shiraki | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rick Berg | ... | producer |
Rachel Dratch | ... | executive producer |
Larry Kennar | ... | producer |
Michael Rachmil | ... | executive producer (as Mike Rachmil) |
Ryan Shiraki | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Deborah Lurie |
Cinematography by
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Codron | ||
Tom Lewis |
Casting By
Roger Mussenden |
Production Design by
Caty Maxey |
Art Direction by
Denise Hudson |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Tom Broecker |
Makeup Department
Susan Boyd | ... | key hair stylist |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup department head (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Nina Paskowitz | ... | hair department head |
Sandi Rowden | ... | key makeup artist (as Sandi Lynn Rowden) |
Kim Ayers | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Vance Hartwell | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jill Rockow | ... | specialty makeup (uncredited) |
Zena Shteysel | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Rachmil | ... | unit production manager |
Valerie Flueger Veras | ... | post-production supervisor (as Valerie Flueger) |
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Kelley Smith-Wait | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian Clarke | ... | second second assistant director |
Peter J. Dowd Jr. | ... | additional second assistant director |
Terry Ham | ... | second assistant director |
Jackie C. Lee | ... | second second assistant director |
Shea Vargé | ... | additional second assistant director |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Luc Bamberger | ... | leadman |
Matthew Cavaliero | ... | property master |
Denise Ciarcia | ... | assistant property master |
Ann Harris | ... | set designer |
Johnmichael Hull | ... | stand-by painter |
Richard Martinez | ... | laborer foreman |
Wendy Means | ... | art department coordinator (as Wendy Stanton) |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Stanton | ... | assistant property master |
Steven C. Voll | ... | construction foreman |
John Youngblood | ... | on-set dresser (as Johnny Youngblood) |
Matthew D. Egan | ... | propmaker gang boss (uncredited) |
Nathan Haas | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Wendy Jerde | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Brieann Rich | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Sharon Speller | ... | decorator painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Dennen | ... | score mixer |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer (as Robert Deschanie) |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Thomas Giordano | ... | cable (as Thomas S. Giordano) |
Michael Kreple | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer (as Tommy O'Connell) |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Michelle Pazer | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Steve E. Pederson) |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
David M. Ronne | ... | production sound mixer (as David Ronne) |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound designer |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cary Weitz | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman) |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Joseph Magee | ... | ProTools engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jason Dodd | ... | special effects |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Walkowiak | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Don Lee | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground (uncredited) |
Kim Lee | ... | visual effects producer: Pixel Playground (uncredited) |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Castillo | ... | stunts |
Paul Crawford | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Nicholas Dashnaw | ... | stunts (as Nick Dashnaw) |
Michael Endoso | ... | stunts |
Cat Hannah | ... | stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Justus | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Kubr | ... | stunts |
Oakley Lehman | ... | stunts |
Matt Leonard | ... | stunts (as Molia Matthew Leonard) |
Gina Mari | ... | stunts (as Gina Mari Jensen) |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunts |
Caryn Mower | ... | stunts |
Sonja Munsterman | ... | stunts |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunts |
Nicole Randall | ... | stunts |
Tanoai Reed | ... | stunts |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts (as Karin Silvestri-Coye) |
Jessica Sonneborn | ... | stunts |
Katina Waters | ... | stunts |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Boni Yanagisawa | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mike Ambrose) |
Patrick Bensimmon | ... | second assistant camera |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator |
Bill Daimant | ... | dolly grip (as William Daimant) |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | ... | rigging key grip (as Dhamarata 'G' Dhiensuwana) |
Larry Edwards | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Oscar Gomez | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Bob Hall | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter Hawkins | ... | camera operator |
David Hirschmann | ... | second assistant camera (as David Hirschman) |
Beck Hoehn | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Howard | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Peter Iovino | ... | still photographer |
Matt Kubas | ... | rigging gaffer (as Matthew Kubas) |
Shawn Landis | ... | second assistant camera |
Josh Levy | ... | video assist (as Joshua Levy) |
Dale Myrand | ... | camera operator |
Pat O'Mara | ... | key grip (as Patrick O'Mara) |
Paul Santoni | ... | first assistant camera |
Philip Shanahan | ... | first assistant camera |
Bryce Shields | ... | video assist |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matt Floyd | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Anthony Gudino | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Jason E. Lord | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
David Parker | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jay Pope | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stefan von Björn | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nate Johnson | ... | casting associate (as Nathan Johnson) |
Garrison Taylor | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria DeKay | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Huse | ... | key costumer |
Alison M. Schmidt | ... | costumer |
Kristin Einarsson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Samantha E. White | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew S. Eisen | ... | first assistant editor (as Andrew Eisen) |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Chris A. Moore | ... | color timer (as Chris Moore) |
Ralph Paredes | ... | Post Production Coordinator |
Bryan Cantrall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Taylor Boyd | ... | assistant location manager |
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Jodi Leininger | ... | assistant location manager |
Bill Wesley | ... | assistant location manager (as William T. Wesley) |
Kristina Santoro | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Scott Trimble | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Edward Atkatz | ... | musician: percussion |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Jordan Corngold | ... | music editor |
Greg Dennen | ... | score recordist |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Matt Lewkowicz | ... | additional orchestrator / score mixer |
Abraham Libbos | ... | orchestrator |
Jason Lippman | ... | musician: cello |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Julia Michels | ... | music supervisor |
Blake Neely | ... | orchestra conductor |
Alexandra Nickson | ... | music coordinator |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Mark Robertson | ... | concertmaster |
Jojo Villanueva | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Robertson | ... | script supervisor (as Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja) |
Transportation Department
Brian D. Hall | ... | driver |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Steve Humphrey | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rocky Reed | ... | transportation captain (as Rockey Reed) |
Tim Abbatoye | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Vanessa Alameda | ... | motorcycle driver (uncredited) |
Hedy Phil Balani | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Bob Cope | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Deguzman | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Brita McCollough | ... | cast trailer driver (uncredited) |
Chad Moore | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Brenda Ryan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Vicki Sousa | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Reynolds Anderson | ... | assistant: Mr. Kennar & Mr. Berg |
Andrew Attili | ... | staff assistant |
Evan Ballard | ... | staff assistant |
Sheryl Benko | ... | production secretary |
Deon Boyce | ... | staff assistant |
Lisa Breitman | ... | adr voice |
Kelby Brown | ... | choreographer |
Dennis Burrell | ... | staff assistant |
Philip Douglas | ... | staff assistant |
Taylor M. Favale | ... | production coordinator (as Taylor Favale) |
Christina Ferraro | ... | staff assistant |
Alex Fleming | ... | staff assistant |
Drew Forester | ... | staff assistant |
Richelle Hassell | ... | assistant: Mr. Shiraki |
Stacey Jelin | ... | craft service (as Stacy Kasubowski) |
Andre Kasten | ... | staff assistant |
Carol Keith | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Kerner | ... | production crew |
Scott Koche | ... | staff assistant |
Louis Ledbetter | ... | staff assistant (as Louis D. Ledbetter) |
Brandon Little | ... | staff assistant |
Lester Mathews | ... | staff assistant |
Chad Mazero | ... | staff assistant |
Cally Morton | ... | staff assistant |
Ivanna Palance | ... | assistant: Mr. Rachmil |
Christian Papazian | ... | staff assistant |
Charlie Pinto | ... | publicist |
Brad Robinson | ... | staff assistant |
Lauren Ruggeri | ... | staff assistant (as Lauren A. Ruggeri) |
John Sanchez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Shiffrar | ... | first assistant accountant |
Elizabeth Tompkins | ... | production accountant (as Elizabeth K. Tompkins) |
Greg Turnbull | ... | staff assistant |
Shea Vargé | ... | staff assistant (as Shea Varge) |
Jerome Zelle | ... | staff assistant |
Bonnie Belknap | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Erin Cowden | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer and supervisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
David M. Ronne | ... | in memory of (as David Ronnie) |