Directed by
Gary Halvorson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Louis C.K. | ... | (creator) |
Louis C.K. | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Louis C.K. | ... | Louie | |
Pamela Adlon | ... | Kim | |
Mike Hagerty | ... | Mike | |
Laura Kightlinger | ... | Tina | |
Jim Norton | ... | Rich | |
Rick Shapiro | ... | Jerry | |
Kim Hawthorne | ... | Ellen | |
Jerry Minor | ... | Walter | |
Kelly Gould | ... | Lucy | |
Lou Myers | ... | Clerk | |
Michael Lawson | ... | Paul | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kurt Doss | ... | Jackie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Kit Boss | ... | co-executive producer |
Louis C.K. | ... | executive producer |
Leo Clarke | ... | producer |
Vic Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Ralph Paredes | ... | associate producer |
Mike Royce | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Rivers |
Cinematography by
Bruce L. Finn |
Editing by
Brian Schnuckel |
Production Design by
Naomi Slodki | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Gregory Van Horn |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | second assistant director |
Jody Margolin Hahn | ... | associate director (as Jody Margolin) / associate director |
Art Department
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Jennifer Raftery | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Laurence Abrams | ... | boom operator |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
David Ruth | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Shawn Esposito | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
T. Brett Feeney | ... | digital imaging technician |
Randy Tepper | ... | still photographer |
Jason Young | ... | dimmer board operator |
Animation Department
David Tristman | ... | animator (title sequence) |
Casting Department
Jaime Harlan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elinor Bardach | ... | costume supervisor |
Ric Spencer | ... | key costumer |
Arianne Tunney | ... | Prep Costumer |
Music Department
Mark Rivers | ... | music composed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Juanesta Holmes | ... | script supervisor |
Rob Rosell | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Lance Cherniet | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David Ginsburg | ... | production accountant |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher |
Ahmad Rashad Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Meg A. Schave | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chad Silver | ... | production assistant |
Mike Royce | ... | show runner (uncredited) |