Directed by
Monika Mitchell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lauren Dale |
Cast (in credits order)
Emmanuelle Vaugier | ... | Carolyn | |
Bruce Ramsay | ... | Jake | |
George Newbern | ... | Andy | |
Laura Bertram | ... | Kimberly | |
Nick Mancuso | ... | Victor Graznev | |
Jovanna Burke | ... | Angie (as Jovanna Huguet) | |
Josh Hayden | ... | Josh | |
Chandra Berg | ... | Amanda | |
Mark Zeifman | ... | Duane | |
Fulvio Cecere | ... | Clements | |
Vitaly Kravchenko | ... | Bodyguard (as Vitaliy Kravchenko) | |
Leah Graham | ... | Maddie | |
Julius Chapple | ... | Robert | |
Teach Grant | ... | Tony | |
Dean Redman | ... | Pawn shop clerk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lossen Chambers | ... | Teacher | |
Anna Galvin | ... | Janet | |
Iris Quinn | ... | Evelyn | |
Helenna Santos | ... | Receptionist |
Produced by
Charles M. Fries | ... | executive producer |
Stanton W. Kamens | ... | executive producer (as Stan Kamens) |
Lindsay MacAdam | ... | associate producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer / producer |
Stacey Shaw | ... | associate producer |
Randall H. Zalken | ... | associate producer (as Randy Zalkin) |
Music by
John Sereda | ||
Mike Thomas |
Cinematography by
Anthony C. Metchie |
Editing by
Gordon Williams |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick | ||
Laura Toplass |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Set Decoration by
Monika Choynowski |
Costume Design by
Tanya Lipke | ||
Tara Lang Valente |
Makeup Department
Honey Dawn Faircrest | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer Kipps | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Tiffany Riley | ... | key makeup artist |
Sarah Bergeest Still | ... | makeup artist (as Sarah Bergeest) |
Amy Van Wormer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sean Bowers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michelle Samuels | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathy Arnott | ... | third assistant director |
Mike Browne | ... | trainee assistant director |
Paul Garrison | ... | second assistant director |
Sirish Harman | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Jarvis | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Steven Horan | ... | assistant set decorator (as Steve Horan) |
Liam McAinsh | ... | on-set props |
Ron McCall | ... | property master |
Jacqueline Miller | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Mitchell | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jason Walters | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | assistant sound |
Hennie Britton | ... | adr engineer / foley recordist |
Matthew Gionet | ... | sound supervisor |
Andre Iwanchuk | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (as Michael P Keeping) |
Gina Mueller | ... | dialogue editor |
Tad Nazar | ... | sound mixer |
Vince Renaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Watkins | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Douglas Kerr | ... | senior cgi artist |
Angus Laing | ... | cgi artist |
Richard Mintak | ... | visual effects CGI supervisor |
Jon Shaw | ... | cgi artist |
Stunts
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Abelsen | ... | dolly grip |
Blaine Ackerly | ... | gaffer |
Rick Ackerly | ... | gaffer |
Karl Bahena | ... | lamp operator |
Satu Bell | ... | still photographer |
Juliet Belmas | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Jeff Cederberg | ... | generator operator |
Tony Durke | ... | lamp operator |
Alex Halpert | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Mark Jungclaus | ... | best boy |
Jim Lewis | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera |
Iván Maldonado | ... | camera operator: 'a' camera (as Ivan Maldonado) / steadicam operator (as Ivan Maldonado) |
Don Miernecki | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Riley Pearcy | ... | best boy electric |
Sergio Petre | ... | key grip |
Dan Pressler | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Mitch Warner | ... | lamp operator |
Joel Woods | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting |
Judy Lee | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Lurey | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Aspden | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelli Dunsmore | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Holly Faircrest | ... | costume set supervisor |
Shaun Balbar | ... | extras costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Clark-Gamache | ... | post-production coordinator (as Charlotte Clark) |
Lisa DeVita | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Jacqueline Hinds | ... | on-line editor |
Angela Kendall | ... | assistant editor |
Morgan Watt | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Smith | ... | key location production assistant |
Scooby Vincent | ... | assistant location manager (as Michelle Vincent) |
Karen Zajac | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Walter Klenhard | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Alleyene | ... | driver |
Richard Chilton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lorenzo Furlan | ... | driver |
Mary Ann Garbias | ... | driver |
Jeff Holloway | ... | transportation captain |
Douglas Pugh | ... | driver |
Ken Rice | ... | driver |
Brian Skipper | ... | driver |
Cam Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Karen Austin | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Bushnell | ... | production assistant |
Randy Clair | ... | security coordinator |
Oliver De Caigny | ... | business affairs |
Gary Dunlop | ... | caterer |
Robert Galletti | ... | production counsel |
Todd Giroux | ... | technical supervisor |
Adam Gowland | ... | production coordinator |
Udo Herke | ... | vice president of finance |
Darren Howard | ... | security maple ridge studio |
Rhys Johnson | ... | stand-in: male lead |
Walter Josten | ... | lending services |
Sally Lan | ... | assistant accountant |
Joseph Lawlor | ... | creative consultant (as Joe Lawlor) |
Stefan Leon | ... | production assistant |
Scott A. Matthews | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley Michaels | ... | stand-in: female lead |
Graham Moffatt | ... | security coordinator |
Kim O'Dell | ... | assistant: Kirk Shaw |
Joanne Paterson | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Angela Peiette | ... | stand-in: female lead |
Jerry Pender | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Bryant Pike | ... | controller |
Lorna Pineda | ... | assistant accountant |
Arminder Randhawa | ... | business affairs |
Armand Santos | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Schechter | ... | creative consultant (as Jeffrey Alan Schechter) |
Alison Shields | ... | tutor |
Anya Slade | ... | extras wrangler |
Chris Smith | ... | key production assistant |
Ron Stewart | ... | craft service / first aid |
Leah Tanafranca | ... | payroll accountant |
Luke Waidmann | ... | stand-in: male lead |
Anna Wong | ... | fitness trainer: Emmanuelle Vaugier |
Michael Zwart | ... | chef |